| REGISTERED NUMBER: 01566906 (England and Wales) |
| Quinta Raddison Limited |
| Group Strategic Report, |
| Report of the Directors and |
| Consolidated Financial Statements |
| For The Year Ended |
| 31st December 2025 |
| REGISTERED NUMBER: 01566906 (England and Wales) |
| Quinta Raddison Limited |
| Group Strategic Report, |
| Report of the Directors and |
| Consolidated Financial Statements |
| For The Year Ended |
| 31st December 2025 |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Contents of the Consolidated Financial Statements |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| Page |
| Company Information | 1 |
| Group Strategic Report | 2 | to | 3 |
| Report of the Directors | 4 | to | 5 |
| Report of the Independent Auditors | 6 | to | 7 |
| Consolidated Income Statement | 8 |
| Consolidated Other Comprehensive Income | 9 |
| Consolidated Balance Sheet | 10 |
| Company Balance Sheet | 11 |
| Consolidated Statement of Changes in Equity | 12 |
| Company Statement of Changes in Equity | 13 |
| Consolidated Cash Flow Statement | 14 |
| Notes to the Consolidated Cash Flow Statement | 15 |
| Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements | 16 | to | 27 |
| Quinta Raddison Limited |
| Company Information |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| DIRECTORS: |
| SECRETARY: |
| REGISTERED OFFICE: |
| REGISTERED NUMBER: |
| AUDITORS: |
| Statutory Auditor |
| Suite 4 |
| New Kings Court |
| Tollgate |
| Eastleigh |
| SO53 3LG |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Group Strategic Report |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| The directors present their strategic report of the company and the group for the year ended 31st December 2025. |
| REVIEW OF BUSINESS |
| 2025 was a year to reassess and fine tune our operation. Through promoting experienced personnel to key management positions, we improved customer service to certain important regions with a view to increase growth in those regions accordingly. |
| The year continued to present challenges with the impact of the war in Ukraine and the Israel-Gaza war. |
| There was a small reduction in turnover from 2024, falling to £53.5m with gross margin similar to 2024. |
| An improved quotation to order conversion ratio meant the business was more successful with less enquiries through 2025. This was the result of continuous evaluation and implementation of improvements in our supply chain by our procurement teams. |
| As competition continues to increase, these supply chain improvements are key to Quinta Raddison maintaining its position as a top supplier of OEM spares to heavy industry worldwide. |
| In April 2025, QR Automation Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary, commenced operation in the UK. We are confident that in 2026, this company will contribute to the growth of the group. |
| The group continues to investigate new regions and opportunities that will yield growth. |
| During 2025, the solar power installation at the UK head office has generated 33119 kWh of electricity of which 20605 kWh was exported to the National Grid. The remaining 12514 kWh (38%) was used by the office. |
| PRINCIPAL RISKS AND UNCERTAINTIES |
| The directors are responsible for managing financial risks to which the group may be exposed. |
| The group is exposed to foreign currency risk due to its overseas customer base. The group limits the exposure by maintaining bank accounts and funds in frequently used currencies and with the occasional use of forward contracts. |
| The group is at risk from its customers defaulting in making payments for goods that have been supplied to them. To minimise this risk, the group has a policy of only trading with customers who are end users and do not sell through intermediaries. |
| Another risk associated with being a global business is that of a political nature. The group takes every precaution to ensure that we only operate appropriate jurisdictions, but it is always possible instability, particularly in the Middle East, could have an impact on the business. |
| The group regularly engages with its staff and believes that as a profitable growing group, it continues to offer opportunities that will enable retention and recruitment of suitable personnel. |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Group Strategic Report |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| SECTION 172(1) STATEMENT |
| The directors recognise their duty under section 172 of the Companies Act 2006 to promote the success of the business for the benefit of its members as a whole, while having regard to the broader matters set out in section 172(1). In fulfilling this duty during the year, the Board considered the long-term consequences of its decisions, the interests of employees, relationships with key stakeholders, the impact of operations on communities and the environment, the maintenance of high standards of business conduct, and the fair treatment of shareholders. |
| Long-term decision making |
| The group operates in a competitive global engineering market, with a significant proportion of sales derived from supplying equipment to the oil and energy sector, particularly in the Middle East. Strategic decisions are made with a view to securing sustainable growth and resilience, including investment in research and development to enhance equipment efficiency, reliability and safety. The Board regularly reviews international market trends, geopolitical risks and the transition of the energy sector to ensure the business remains agile and well-positioned for the future. |
| Employees |
| Our employees are central to the delivery of high-quality engineering solutions. The Board places significant emphasis on investing in technical training, skills development and health and safety. The group maintains open communication channels to engage staff, encourage feedback and ensure their wellbeing. A culture of collaboration and innovation is fostered to retain and attract skilled engineers and specialists. |
| Stakeholder relationships |
| The group's success depends on strong, long-term relationships with customers, suppliers, agents and business partners worldwide. In particular, the Board has ensured regular engagement with customers in the Middle East to understand their operational needs and evolving requirements. We work closely with suppliers to maintain robust supply chains and uphold standards of quality, integrity and reliability. Local representatives and distributors are supported to provide on-the-ground expertise and service, enhancing trust and reputation in key export markets. |
| Community and environment |
| The Board is mindful of the environmental footprint of engineering and manufacturing activities. Investment was made in 2024 in solar panels at our offices in Langham. The group also contributes to the local community through sponsorships and donations. |
| High standards of business conduct |
| Operating globally, the group is committed to maintaining compliance with UK and international laws, regulations and ethical business practices. Anti-bribery and corruption policies, export control compliance and regular training are in place to safeguard the company’s reputation and ensure responsible trading. |
| Fairness between members |
| The Board ensures that all shareholders are treated equally and that transparent, timely information is provided. The interests of shareholders are considered in capital allocation decisions and in balancing investment for long-term growth with returns to members. |
| In summary, the Board is satisfied that it has acted in a manner consistent with its duties under section 172(1) of the Companies Act 2006 and that its approach supports the groups long-term sustainable success. |
| POST BALANCE SHEET EVENTS |
| Due to the logistical difficulties bought on by the USA/Iran conflict, the opening of the Middle East office has been paused temporarily. Continuous evaluation of the conflict will determine when we recommence this project. |
| FUTURE DEVELOPMENTS |
| The group currently has no immediate plans, although the purchase of a warehouse remains under consideration and increasing our local presence in both the countries we sell and purchase from is under review. |
| BRANCHES |
| The group has operating branches in Australia, Germany and South Africa. |
| NON FINANCIAL KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS |
| Non-Financial KPIs were in-line with expectations. Feedback from customers during visits remain positive with our communication and response times of most importance and highly appreciated. |
| Client retention remains stable with 20 new clients against a loss of 30 clients. This reduction is based on existing clients not placing orders during 2025. |
| ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD: |
| 14th September 2026 |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Report of the Directors |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| The directors present their report with the financial statements of the company and the group for the year ended 31st December 2025. |
| PRINCIPAL ACTIVITY |
| The principal activity of the group in the year under review was that of exporting engineering equipment and associated products. |
| DIVIDENDS |
| Interim dividends totalling £49,285 per share were paid on the Ordinary B £1 shares during the year. No dividends were paid on any other classes of shares. |
| The total distribution of dividends for the year ended 31 December 2025 will be £3,449,960. |
| EVENTS SINCE THE END OF THE YEAR |
| Information relating to events since the end of the year is given in the notes to the financial statements. |
| DIRECTORS |
| The directors shown below have held office during the whole of the period from 1st January 2025 to the date of this report. |
| Other changes in directors holding office are as follows: |
| FINANCIAL INSTRUMENTS |
| The Group has various financial instruments which arise in the normal course of its business. |
| The following risks are limited by the group's financial management policies and practices as described below: |
| Foreign currency risk |
| The group is exposed to foreign currency risk due to its overseas customer base. The group limits the exposure by maintaining bank accounts in frequently used currencies and with the occasional use of forward contracts. |
| Credit risk |
| The group is at risk from its customers defaulting in making payments for goods that have been supplied to them. To minimise this risk, the group has a policy of only trading with customers who are end users and do not sell through intermediaries. In addition, the majority of customers are large and well established multinational companies, or are government-owned. The group's exposure and its customers' creditworthiness are continually monitored so that any potential problems are detected at an early stage. At the end of the reporting date, the directors did not consider that the group was exposed to any significant credit risk in respect of trade receivables. |
| Price risk |
| The group is at risk from fluctuations in commodity prices and the impact these have on its customers' income stream and hence buying power. This risk is minimised by dealing with well established plants which have an ongoing requirement for equipment and spares despite such fluctuations. |
| Liquidity and cash flow risk |
| The directors have ultimate responsibility for liquidity risk management in maintaining adequate reserves, banking facilities and reserve borrowing facilities. They do this by continuously monitoring forecast and actual cash flows and matching the maturity profiles of financial assets and liabilities. In addition, the Group has an available overdraft facility which can be utilised, if required, to support working capital needs and finance the fulfilment of larger orders. The directors consider that this provides adequate financial flexibility to meet the Group's obligations as they fall due. |
| Interest rate risk |
| The group has no significant exposure to interest rate risk through the impact of rate changes on interest-bearing borrowings as it has no significant interest bearing liabilities.In the opinion of the directors, it has no significant exposure to interest rate risk on its interest bearing assets as the majority of these are with reliable banks. |
| STREAMLINED ENERGY AND CARBON REPORTING |
| The greenhouse gas emissions, energy consumption and energy efficiency disclosures not given as the group energy consumption is less than 40,000kWh of energy. |
| In June 2024 solar panels were installed at our offices in Langham, which are expected to generate 31506 kWh over a typical year. 32% (9937 kWh) of the electricity generated is expected to be used directly in the property. The remaining generation (21569 kWh) is exported to the National Grid. Over the course of the year a total of 20163 kWh is expected to be imported to the offices. |
| DISCLOSURE IN THE STRATEGIC REPORT |
| Certain disclosure items required under Sch. 7 to be disclosed in the directors' report, are set out in the strategic report in accordance with s.414C(11) CA 2006. |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Report of the Directors |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS' RESPONSIBILITIES |
| The directors are responsible for preparing the Group Strategic Report, the Report of the Directors and the financial statements in accordance with applicable law and regulations. |
| Company law requires the directors to prepare financial statements for each financial year. Under that law the directors have elected to prepare the financial statements in accordance with United Kingdom Generally Accepted Accounting Practice (United Kingdom Accounting Standards and applicable law). Under company law the directors must not approve the financial statements unless they are satisfied that they give a true and fair view of the state of affairs of the company and the group and of the profit or loss of the group for that period. In preparing these financial statements, the directors are required to: |
| - | select suitable accounting policies and then apply them consistently; |
| - | make judgements and accounting estimates that are reasonable and prudent; |
| - | state whether applicable accounting standards have been followed, subject to any material departures disclosed and explained in the financial statements; |
| - | prepare the financial statements on the going concern basis unless it is inappropriate to presume that the company will continue in business. |
| The directors are responsible for keeping adequate accounting records that are sufficient to show and explain the company's and the group's transactions and disclose with reasonable accuracy at any time the financial position of the company and the group and enable them to ensure that the financial statements comply with the Companies Act 2006. They are also responsible for safeguarding the assets of the company and the group and hence for taking reasonable steps for the prevention and detection of fraud and other irregularities. |
| STATEMENT AS TO DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION TO AUDITORS |
| So far as the directors are aware, there is no relevant audit information (as defined by Section 418 of the Companies Act 2006) of which the group's auditors are unaware, and each director has taken all the steps that he or she ought to have taken as a director in order to make himself or herself aware of any relevant audit information and to establish that the group's auditors are aware of that information. |
| AUDITORS |
| The auditors, TC Group, will be proposed for re-appointment at the forthcoming Annual General Meeting. |
| ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD: |
| Report of the Independent Auditors to the Members of |
| Quinta Raddison Limited |
| Opinion |
| We have audited the financial statements of Quinta Raddison Limited (the 'parent company') and its subsidiaries (the 'group') for the year ended 31st December 2025 which comprise the Consolidated Income Statement, Consolidated Other Comprehensive Income, Consolidated Balance Sheet, Company Balance Sheet, Consolidated Statement of Changes in Equity, Company Statement of Changes in Equity, Consolidated Cash Flow Statement and Notes to the Consolidated Cash Flow Statement, Notes to the Financial Statements, including a summary of significant accounting policies. The financial reporting framework that has been applied in their preparation is applicable law and United Kingdom Accounting Standards, including Financial Reporting Standard 102 'The Financial Reporting Standard applicable in the UK and Republic of Ireland' (United Kingdom Generally Accepted Accounting Practice). |
| In our opinion the financial statements: |
| - | give a true and fair view of the state of the group's and of the parent company affairs as at 31st December 2025 and of the group's profit for the year then ended; |
| - | have been properly prepared in accordance with United Kingdom Generally Accepted Accounting Practice; and |
| - | have been prepared in accordance with the requirements of the Companies Act 2006. |
| Basis for opinion |
| We conducted our audit in accordance with International Standards on Auditing (UK) (ISAs (UK)) and applicable law. Our responsibilities under those standards are further described in the Auditors' responsibilities for the audit of the financial statements section of our report. We are independent of the group in accordance with the ethical requirements that are relevant to our audit of the financial statements in the UK, including the FRC's Ethical Standard, and we have fulfilled our other ethical responsibilities in accordance with these requirements. We believe that the audit evidence we have obtained is sufficient and appropriate to provide a basis for our opinion. |
| Conclusions relating to going concern |
| In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the directors' use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate. |
| Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the group's and the parent company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue. |
| Our responsibilities and the responsibilities of the directors with respect to going concern are described in the relevant sections of this report. |
| Other information |
| The directors are responsible for the other information. The other information comprises the information in the Group Strategic Report and the Report of the Directors, but does not include the financial statements and our Report of the Auditors thereon. |
| Our opinion on the financial statements does not cover the other information and, except to the extent otherwise explicitly stated in our report, we do not express any form of assurance conclusion thereon. |
| In connection with our audit of the financial statements, our responsibility is to read the other information and, in doing so, consider whether the other information is materially inconsistent with the financial statements or our knowledge obtained in the audit or otherwise appears to be materially misstated. If we identify such material inconsistencies or apparent material misstatements, we are required to determine whether this gives rise to a material misstatement in the financial statements themselves. If, based on the work we have performed, we conclude that there is a material misstatement of this other information, we are required to report that fact. We have nothing to report in this regard. |
| Opinions on other matters prescribed by the Companies Act 2006 |
| In our opinion, based on the work undertaken in the course of the audit: |
| - | the information given in the Group Strategic Report and the Report of the Directors for the financial year for which the financial statements are prepared is consistent with the financial statements; and |
| - | the Group Strategic Report and the Report of the Directors have been prepared in accordance with applicable legal requirements. |
| Matters on which we are required to report by exception |
| In the light of the knowledge and understanding of the group and the parent company and its environment obtained in the course of the audit, we have not identified material misstatements in the Group Strategic Report or the Report of the Directors. |
| We have nothing to report in respect of the following matters where the Companies Act 2006 requires us to report to you if, in our opinion: |
| - | adequate accounting records have not been kept by the parent company, or returns adequate for our audit have not been received from branches not visited by us; or |
| - | the parent company financial statements are not in agreement with the accounting records and returns; or |
| - | certain disclosures of directors' remuneration specified by law are not made; or |
| - | we have not received all the information and explanations we require for our audit. |
| Responsibilities of directors |
| As explained more fully in the Statement of Directors' Responsibilities set out on page five, the directors are responsible for the preparation of the financial statements and for being satisfied that they give a true and fair view, and for such internal control as the directors determine necessary to enable the preparation of financial statements that are free from material misstatement, whether due to fraud or error. |
| In preparing the financial statements, the directors are responsible for assessing the group's and the parent company's ability to continue as a going concern, disclosing, as applicable, matters related to going concern and using the going concern basis of accounting unless the directors either intend to liquidate the group or the parent company or to cease operations, or have no realistic alternative but to do so. |
| Report of the Independent Auditors to the Members of |
| Quinta Raddison Limited |
| Auditors' responsibilities for the audit of the financial statements |
| Our objectives are to obtain reasonable assurance about whether the financial statements as a whole are free from material misstatement, whether due to fraud or error, and to issue a Report of the Auditors that includes our opinion. Reasonable assurance is a high level of assurance, but is not a guarantee that an audit conducted in accordance with ISAs (UK) will always detect a material misstatement when it exists. Misstatements can arise from fraud or error and are considered material if, individually or in the aggregate, they could reasonably be expected to influence the economic decisions of users taken on the basis of these financial statements. |
| Irregularities, including fraud, are instances of non-compliance with laws and regulations. We design procedures in line with our responsibilities, outlined above, to detect material misstatements in respect of irregularities, including fraud. The extent to which our procedures are capable of detecting irregularities,including fraud is detailed below: |
| We obtained an understanding of the legal and regulatory frameworks that are applicable to the group and determined that the most significant frameworks which are directly relevant so specific assertions in the financial statements are those that relate to the reporting framework (UK GAAP and the Companies Act 2006) and the relevant tax compliance regulations in the UK. |
| We understood how the group is complying with those frameworks by making enquiries of management and those responsible for legal and compliance procedures. We corroborated our enquiries through review of board minutes and discussions with those charged with governance. |
| We assess the susceptibility of the company's financial statements to material misstatement, including how fraud might occur, by discussion with management from various parts of the business to understand where they considered there was a susceptibility to fraud. We considered the procedures and controls that the company has established to prevent and detect fraud, and how these are monitored by management, and also any enhanced risk factors such as performance targets. |
| Based on our understanding, we designed our audit procedures to identify any non-compliance with laws |
| and regulations identified in the paragraphs above. |
| We also performed audit work over the risk of management override of controls, including testing of journal entries and other adjustments for appropriateness, evaluating the business rationale of significant |
| transactions outside the normal course of business and reviewing accounting estimates for bias. |
| A further description of our responsibilities for the audit of the financial statements is located on the Financial Reporting Council's website at www.frc.org.uk/auditorsresponsibilities. This description forms part of our Report of the Auditors. |
| Use of our report |
| This report is made solely to the company's members, as a body, in accordance with Chapter 3 of Part 16 of the Companies Act 2006. Our audit work has been undertaken so that we might state to the company's members those matters we are required to state to them in a Report of the Auditors and for no other purpose. To the fullest extent permitted by law, we do not accept or assume responsibility to anyone other than the company and the company's members as a body, for our audit work, for this report, or for the opinions we have formed. |
| for and on behalf of |
| Statutory Auditor |
| Suite 4 |
| New Kings Court |
| Tollgate |
| Eastleigh |
| SO53 3LG |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Consolidated Income Statement |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| Notes | £ | £ | £ | £ |
| TURNOVER | 4 | 53,453,603 | 54,629,506 |
| Cost of sales | 41,501,362 | 43,135,388 |
| GROSS PROFIT | 11,952,241 | 11,494,118 |
| Administrative expenses | 8,679,310 | 8,581,191 |
| 3,272,931 | 2,912,927 |
| Other operating income | 1,537 | 3,002 |
| OPERATING PROFIT | 3,274,468 | 2,915,929 |
| Income from shares in group undertakings | - | 29,588 |
| Interest receivable and similar income | 564,351 | 605,305 |
| 564,351 | 634,893 |
| 3,838,819 | 3,550,822 |
| Interest payable and similar expenses | 6 | - | 757 |
| PROFIT BEFORE TAXATION | 7 | 3,838,819 | 3,550,065 |
| Tax on profit | 8 | 951,987 | 861,324 |
| PROFIT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR |
| Profit attributable to: |
| Owners of the parent | 2,882,301 | 2,684,479 |
| Non-controlling interests | 4,531 | 4,262 |
| 2,886,832 | 2,688,741 |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Consolidated Other Comprehensive Income |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| Notes | £ | £ |
| PROFIT FOR THE YEAR | 2,886,832 | 2,688,741 |
| OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME |
| Foreign exchange reserve movement | (10,785 | ) | 5,609 |
| Income tax relating to other comprehensive income | - | - |
| OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME FOR THE YEAR, NET OF INCOME TAX |
(10,785 |
) |
5,609 |
| TOTAL COMPREHENSIVE INCOME FOR THE YEAR |
2,876,047 |
2,694,350 |
| Total comprehensive income attributable to: |
| Owners of the parent | 2,871,516 | 2,690,088 |
| Non-controlling interests | 4,531 | 4,262 |
| 2,876,047 | 2,694,350 |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Consolidated Balance Sheet |
| 31st December 2025 |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| Notes | £ | £ | £ | £ |
| FIXED ASSETS |
| Intangible assets | 11 | 443,563 | - |
| Tangible assets | 12 | 1,408,580 | 1,824,270 |
| Investments | 13 |
| Interest in joint venture |
| Share of gross assets | 11,122 | 11,122 |
| 11,122 | 11,122 |
| Interest in associate | 3,772 | 3,772 |
| 1,867,037 | 1,839,164 |
| CURRENT ASSETS |
| Stocks | 14 | 2,332,879 | 2,173,666 |
| Debtors | 15 | 10,172,114 | 9,689,154 |
| Cash at bank | 15,363,911 | 17,696,634 |
| 27,868,904 | 29,559,454 |
| CREDITORS |
| Amounts falling due within one year | 16 | 4,675,413 | 5,786,177 |
| NET CURRENT ASSETS | 23,193,491 | 23,773,277 |
| TOTAL ASSETS LESS CURRENT LIABILITIES | 25,060,528 | 25,612,441 |
| PROVISIONS FOR LIABILITIES | 18 | 122,000 | 100,000 |
| NET ASSETS | 24,938,528 | 25,512,441 |
| CAPITAL AND RESERVES |
| Called up share capital | 19 | 76 | 76 |
| Revaluation reserve | 20 | 27,100 | 27,100 |
| Capital redemption reserve | 20 | 24 | 24 |
| Other reserves | 20 | (5,176 | ) | 5,609 |
| Retained earnings | 20 | 24,887,378 | 25,455,037 |
| SHAREHOLDERS' FUNDS | 24,909,402 | 25,487,846 |
| NON-CONTROLLING INTERESTS | 29,126 | 24,595 |
| TOTAL EQUITY | 24,938,528 | 25,512,441 |
| The financial statements were approved by the Board of Directors and authorised for issue on 14th September 2026 and were signed on its behalf by: |
| Mr R P Harris - Director |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Company Balance Sheet |
| 31st December 2025 |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| Notes | £ | £ | £ | £ |
| FIXED ASSETS |
| Intangible assets | 11 |
| Tangible assets | 12 |
| Investments | 13 |
| CURRENT ASSETS |
| Stocks | 14 |
| Debtors | 15 |
| Cash at bank |
| CREDITORS |
| Amounts falling due within one year | 16 |
| NET CURRENT ASSETS |
| TOTAL ASSETS LESS CURRENT LIABILITIES |
| PROVISIONS FOR LIABILITIES | 18 |
| NET ASSETS |
| CAPITAL AND RESERVES |
| Called up share capital | 19 |
| Revaluation reserve | 20 |
| Capital redemption reserve | 20 |
| Retained earnings | 20 |
| SHAREHOLDERS' FUNDS |
| Company's profit for the financial year | 2,865,892 | 2,606,910 |
| The financial statements were approved by the Board of Directors and authorised for issue on |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Consolidated Statement of Changes in Equity |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| Called up | Capital |
| share | Retained | Revaluation | redemption |
| capital | earnings | reserve | reserve |
| £ | £ | £ | £ |
| Balance at 1st January 2024 | 76 | 22,770,558 | 27,100 | 24 |
| Changes in equity |
| Total comprehensive income | - | 2,684,479 | - | - |
| Balance at 31st December 2024 | 76 | 25,455,037 | 27,100 | 24 |
| Changes in equity |
| Dividends | - | (3,449,960 | ) | - | - |
| Total comprehensive income | - | 2,882,301 | - | - |
| Balance at 31st December 2025 | 76 | 24,887,378 | 27,100 | 24 |
| Other | Non-controlling | Total |
| reserves | Total | interests | equity |
| £ | £ | £ | £ |
| Balance at 1st January 2024 | - | 22,797,758 | 20,333 | 22,818,091 |
| Changes in equity |
| Total comprehensive income | 5,609 | 2,690,088 | 4,262 | 2,694,350 |
| Balance at 31st December 2024 | 5,609 | 25,487,846 | 24,595 | 25,512,441 |
| Changes in equity |
| Dividends | - | (3,449,960 | ) | - | (3,449,960 | ) |
| Total comprehensive income | (10,785 | ) | 2,871,516 | 4,531 | 2,876,047 |
| Balance at 31st December 2025 | (5,176 | ) | 24,909,402 | 29,126 | 24,938,528 |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Company Statement of Changes in Equity |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| Called up | Capital |
| share | Retained | Revaluation | redemption | Total |
| capital | earnings | reserve | reserve | equity |
| £ | £ | £ | £ | £ |
| Balance at 1st January 2024 |
| Changes in equity |
| Total comprehensive income | - |
| Balance at 31st December 2024 |
| Changes in equity |
| Dividends | - | ( |
) | - | - | ( |
) |
| Total comprehensive income | - |
| Balance at 31st December 2025 |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Consolidated Cash Flow Statement |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| Notes | £ | £ |
| Cash flows from operating activities |
| Cash generated from operations | 1 | 1,319,237 | 3,969,807 |
| Interest paid | - | (757 | ) |
| Tax paid | (650,156 | ) | (1,074,438 | ) |
| Net cash from operating activities | 669,081 | 2,894,612 |
| Cash flows from investing activities |
| Purchase of tangible fixed assets | (151,070 | ) | (357,801 | ) |
| Interest received | 564,351 | 605,305 |
| Dividends received | - | 29,588 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 413,281 | 277,092 |
| Cash flows from financing activities |
| Amount withdrawn by directors | (2,305 | ) | - |
| Equity dividends paid | (3,449,960 | ) | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3,452,265 | ) | - |
| (Decrease)/increase in cash and cash equivalents | (2,369,903 | ) | 3,171,704 |
| Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year | 2 | 17,696,634 | 14,595,982 |
| Effect of foreign exchange rate changes | 37,180 | (71,052 | ) |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of year | 2 | 15,363,911 | 17,696,634 |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Notes to the Consolidated Cash Flow Statement |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 1. | RECONCILIATION OF PROFIT BEFORE TAXATION TO CASH GENERATED FROM OPERATIONS |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| Profit before taxation | 3,838,819 | 3,550,065 |
| Depreciation charges | 84,610 | 85,712 |
| Loss on disposal of fixed assets | 1,259 | 5,772 |
| Foreign exchange on consolidation | (10,785 | ) | 5,609 |
| Increase in non-controlling interests | - | 17,564 |
| Foreign exchange rate change | 147 | 71,052 |
| Finance costs | - | 757 |
| Finance income | (564,351 | ) | (634,893 | ) |
| 3,349,699 | 3,101,638 |
| (Increase)/decrease in stocks | (159,213 | ) | 736,702 |
| (Increase)/decrease in trade and other debtors | (482,960 | ) | 308,384 |
| Decrease in trade and other creditors | (1,388,289 | ) | (176,917 | ) |
| Cash generated from operations | 1,319,237 | 3,969,807 |
| 2. | CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS |
| The amounts disclosed on the Cash Flow Statement in respect of cash and cash equivalents are in respect of these Balance Sheet amounts: |
| Year ended 31st December 2025 |
| 31/12/25 | 1/1/25 |
| £ | £ |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 15,363,911 | 17,696,634 |
| Year ended 31st December 2024 |
| 31/12/24 | 1/1/24 |
| £ | £ |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 17,696,634 | 14,595,982 |
| 3. | ANALYSIS OF CHANGES IN NET FUNDS |
| At 1/1/25 | Cash flow | At 31/12/25 |
| £ | £ | £ |
| Net cash |
| Cash at bank | 17,696,634 | (2,332,723 | ) | 15,363,911 |
| 17,696,634 | (2,332,723 | ) | 15,363,911 |
| Total | 17,696,634 | (2,332,723 | ) | 15,363,911 |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 1. | STATUTORY INFORMATION |
| Quinta Raddison Limited is a |
| The presentation currency of the financial statements is the Pound Sterling (£). |
| 2. | STATEMENT OF COMPLIANCE |
| These financial statements have been prepared in accordance with Financial Reporting Standard 102 "The Financial Reporting Standard applicable in the UK and Republic of Ireland" and the Companies Act 2006. |
| 3. | ACCOUNTING POLICIES |
| Basis of preparing the financial statements |
| The accounts have been prepared on the going concern basis, on the basis that the directors consider that the group will have sufficient cashflow and available resources to continue to operate for at least 12 months from the approval date of these financial statements. |
| The Group's functional and presentational currency is GBP rounded to the nearest pound. |
| Parent company disclosure exemptions |
| In preparing the separate financial statements of the parent company, advantage has been taken of the following disclosure exemptions available in FRS 102: |
| - No cash flow statement has been presented for the parent company; |
| - Disclosures in respect of the parent company's financial instruments have not been presented as |
| equivalent disclosures have been provided in respect of the group as a whole; |
| - No disclosure has been given of the key management personnel of the parent company as their |
| remuneration is included in the totals for the group as a whole; and |
| - Only one reconciliation of the number of shares outstanding at the beginning and end of the period |
| has been presented as the reconciliation's for the group and the parent company would be identical. |
| Basis of consolidation |
| The consolidated financial statements present the results of the group and its subsidiaries as they formed a single entity. |
| The consolidated financial statements incorporate the financial statements of the Company and entities controlled by the Group (its subsidiaries). Control is achieved where the Group has thepower to govern the financial and operating policies of an entity so as to obtain benefits from its activities. Accounting policies consistent with those of the parent are used and all intra-grouptransactions, balances, income and expenses are eliminated in full on consolidation. |
| The year end exchange rate is used to translate the Statement of Financial Position of the subsidiary companies into sterling. The Statement of Profit or Loss and Other Comprehensive Income of each of the subsidiaries has been translated at an annual average rate. Translation differences are recognised through Other Comprehensive Income. |
| Associates and joint ventures |
| An associate is an entity over which the Group has significant influence. Significant influence is the power to participate in, but not to control or jointly control, the financial and operating policy decisions of the investee. A joint venture is an activity that is controlled jointly by the Group and one or more other investors under a contractual arrangement. The Group has investments in an associate and a joint venture established in a separate legal entity (a jointly controlled entity). |
| Investments in associates and joint ventures are recognised initially in the consolidated statement of financial position at cost (including transaction costs). Subsequently, they are accounted for using the equity method. |
| In the separate financial statements, the Parent Company measures investments in associates and joint ventures at cost less impairment. |
| Related party exemption |
| The group has taken advantage of the exemption under the terms of FRS 102 not to disclose related party transactions with wholly owned subsidiaries within the group. Transactions between group entities which have been eliminated on consolidation are not disclosed within the financial statements. |
| Significant judgements and estimates |
| The estimates and underlying assumptions are reviewed on an ongoing basis. Revisions to accounting estimates are recognised in the period in which the estimate is revised if the revision affects only that period, or in the period of the revision and future periods if the revision affects both current and future periods. |
| The key sources of estimation uncertainty that have a significant effect on the amounts recognised in the financial statements are described below. |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements - continued |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 3. | ACCOUNTING POLICIES - continued |
| Critical accounting judgements and key sources of estimation uncertainty |
| In the application of the group's accounting policies, which are described above, management is required to make judgements, estimates and assumptions about the carrying values of assets and liabilities that are not readily apparent from other sources. The estimates and underlying assumptions are based on historical experience and other factors that are considered to be relevant. Actual results may differ from these estimates. |
| Turnover and other income |
| Turnover is measured at the fair value of the consideration received or receivable, excluding discounts, rebates, value added tax and other sales taxes. |
| Revenue from the sale of goods is recognised when the goods are delivered and the legal title is passed. |
| Turnover consists of procurement and wholesale of heavy machinery. |
| Interest receivable is recognised on an accruals basis and dividend income is recognised when the company's right to receive payment is established. |
| Tangible fixed assets |
| Tangible fixed assets, other than land and buildings, are stated at historic cost less accumulated depreciation and any accumulated impairment losses. Historic cost includes all expenditure directly attributable in getting the asset to its current location and condition necessary to be capable of being operated as intended. |
| At each reporting date the group assesses whether there is any indication of impairment. If such indication exists, the recoverable amount of the asset is determined which is the higher of its fair value less costs to sell and its value in use. |
| Depreciation is provided at the following annual rates in order to write off the cost less estimated residual value of each asset over its estimated useful life. |
| Freehold property - 4% on cost of buildings, 0% on land |
| Improvements to property - 4% or 10% on reducing balance |
| Plant and machinery - 25% on reducing balance or up to 100% in the USA |
| Land and buildings are stated in the statement of financial position at their revalued amounts as at the year 2000. The revalued amounts equate to the fair value at the date of revaluation. The group has elected to treat the revalued amounts as deemed cost under the transition exemption of FRS 102, section 35.10. |
| Stocks |
| Stocks are valued at the lower of cost and net realisable value, after making due allowances for obsolete and slow-moving items. Cost is determined using the first-in, first-out (FIFO) method, except for items that are not interchangeable, which are valued using specific identification of their individual costs. Cost comprises the purchase price, import duties, taxes and transport costs directly attributable to bringing the stock items to their present location and condition. |
| Financial instruments |
| The group enters into basic financial instrument transactions that result in the recognition of financial assets and liabilities like trade and other debtors and creditors, loans from bank and other third parties, loan's to related parties and investments in ordinary shares. |
| Short term debtors and creditors are measured at the transaction price. Other financial instruments, including loans, are measured initially at fair value, net of transaction costs, and are measured subsequently at amortised cost using the effective interest method, less any impairment. |
| Financial liabilities and equity are classified according to the substance of the financial instrument's contractual obligations, rather than the financial instrument's legal form. |
| Financial assets and liabilities are offset and the net amounts presented in the financial statements when there is a legally enforceable right to set off the recognised amounts and there is an intention to settle on a net basis or to realise the asset and settle the liability simultaneously. |
| Derivative financial instruments are initially measured at fair value at the date on which a derivative contract is entered into and are subsequently measured at fair value through the profit or loss.The group uses derivatives to hedge against foreign currency fluctuations. The fair value of the derivatives is determined by the corresponding forward rate at the year end. |
| Taxation |
| Taxation for the year comprises current and deferred tax. Tax is recognised in the Consolidated Income Statement, except to the extent that it relates to items recognised in other comprehensive income or directly in equity. |
| Current or deferred taxation assets and liabilities are not discounted. |
| Current tax is recognised at the amount of tax payable using the tax rates and laws that have been enacted or substantively enacted by the balance sheet date. |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements - continued |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 3. | ACCOUNTING POLICIES - continued |
| Deferred tax |
| Deferred tax is recognised in respect of all timing differences that have originated but not reversed at the balance sheet date. |
| Timing differences arise from the inclusion of income and expenses in tax assessments in periods different from those in which they are recognised in financial statements. Deferred tax is measured using tax rates and laws that have been enacted or substantively enacted by the year end and that are expected to apply to the reversal of the timing difference. |
| Unrelieved tax losses and other deferred tax assets are recognised only to the extent that it is probable that they will be recovered against the reversal of deferred tax liabilities or other future taxable profits. |
| Foreign currencies |
| Assets and liabilities in foreign currencies are translated into sterling at the rates of exchange ruling at the balance sheet date. Transactions in foreign currencies are translated into sterling at the rate of exchange ruling at the date of transaction. Exchange differences are taken into account in arriving at the operating result. |
| Pension costs and other post-retirement benefits |
| The group operates a defined contribution pension scheme. Contributions payable for the year are charged to profit or loss in the period to which they relate. |
| Cash and cash equivalents |
| Cash and cash equivalents comprise cash at bank and on hand, demand deposits with banks and other short term highly liquid investments with original maturities of three months or less, deposits maturing within one year and bank overdrafts. In the statement of the financial position, bank overdrafts are shown within current liabilities. |
| Provisions |
| Provisions are recognised when the group has a present legal or constructive obligation arising as a result of a past event, it is probable that an outflow of economic benefits will be required to settle the obligation and a reliable estimate can be made. Provisions are measured at the present value of the expenditures expected to be required to settle the obligation using a pre-tax rate that reflects current market assessments of the time value of money and the risks specific to the obligation. The increase of the provision due to passage of time is recognised as an interest expense. |
| 4. | TURNOVER |
| The turnover and profit before taxation are attributable to the one principal activity of the group. |
| An analysis of turnover by geographical market is given below: |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| United Kingdom | 333,053 | - |
| Europe | 271,769 | - |
| South America | 2,249,086 | 2,383,542 |
| Australia and New Zealand | 2,262,656 | 2,973,054 |
| Middle East and Asia | 44,479,581 | 45,062,885 |
| Africa | 3,857,458 | 4,210,025 |
| 53,453,603 | 54,629,506 |
| 5. | EMPLOYEES AND DIRECTORS |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| Wages and salaries | 6,834,154 | 6,789,330 |
| Social security costs | 575,274 | 534,591 |
| Other pension costs | 228,172 | 250,427 |
| 7,637,600 | 7,574,348 |
| The average number of employees during the year was as follows: |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| Sales Engineers | 50 | 42 |
| Office | 40 | 38 |
| Management | 16 | 14 |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements - continued |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 5. | EMPLOYEES AND DIRECTORS - continued |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| Directors' remuneration | 1,838,455 | 2,152,924 |
| Directors' pension contributions to money purchase schemes | 20,906 | 21,780 |
| The number of directors to whom retirement benefits were accruing was as follows: |
| Money purchase schemes | 3 | 3 |
| Information regarding the highest paid director is as follows: |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| Emoluments etc | 767,933 | 765,311 |
| 6. | INTEREST PAYABLE AND SIMILAR EXPENSES |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| Bank interest | - | 757 |
| 7. | PROFIT BEFORE TAXATION |
| The profit is stated after charging/(crediting): |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| Depreciation - owned assets | 84,611 | 85,711 |
| Loss on disposal of fixed assets | 1,259 | 5,772 |
| Auditors' remuneration | 11,775 | 11,200 |
| Foreign exchange differences | (24,575 | ) | 533,443 |
| Other operating lease payments | 30,000 | 30,000 |
| Non-audit fees paid to the auditor in respect of taxation compliance services | 1,630 | 1,380 |
| Non-audit fees paid to the auditor in respect of other services | 8,130 | 6,130 |
| 8. | TAXATION |
| Analysis of the tax charge |
| The tax charge on the profit for the year was as follows: |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| Current tax: |
| UK corporation tax | 921,888 | 793,217 |
| Tax under/(over) provision | - | (61,094 | ) |
| Foreign corporation tax | (947 | ) | 64,462 |
| Double taxation relief | 9,046 | (7,681 | ) |
| Total current tax | 929,987 | 788,904 |
| Deferred tax - origination and reversal of timing differences | 22,000 | 72,420 |
| Tax on profit | 951,987 | 861,324 |
| UK corporation tax has been charged at 25 % (2024 - 25 %). |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements - continued |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 8. | TAXATION - continued |
| Reconciliation of total tax charge included in profit and loss |
| The tax assessed for the year is lower than the standard rate of corporation tax in the UK. The difference is explained below: |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| Profit before tax | 3,838,819 | 3,550,065 |
| Profit multiplied by the standard rate of corporation tax in the UK of 25 % (2024 - 25 %) | 959,705 | 887,516 |
| Effects of: |
| Expenses not deductible for tax purposes | 571 | 4,082 |
| Income not taxable for tax purposes | - | (7,397 | ) |
| Capital allowances in excess of depreciation | (17,395 | ) | (70,526 | ) |
| Utilisation of tax losses | 1,843 | - |
| Adjustments to tax charge in respect of previous periods | - | (61,094 | ) |
| Adjustment in respect of foreign tax rates | (4,960 | ) | (20,458 | ) |
| Foreign tax paid on overseas income | (947 | ) | 64,462 |
| Double taxation relief | 9,046 | (7,681 | ) |
| Increase / (Decrease) in deferred tax provision | 22,000 | 72,420 |
| Tax relief | (17,876 | ) | - |
| Total tax charge | 951,987 | 861,324 |
| Tax effects relating to effects of other comprehensive income |
| 2025 |
| Gross | Tax | Net |
| £ | £ | £ |
| Foreign exchange reserve movement | (10,785 | ) | - | (10,785 | ) |
| 2024 |
| Gross | Tax | Net |
| £ | £ | £ |
| Foreign exchange reserve movement | 5,609 | - | 5,609 |
| 9. | INDIVIDUAL INCOME STATEMENT |
| As permitted by Section 408 of the Companies Act 2006, the Statement of Comprehensive Income of the parent company is not presented as part of these financial statements. |
| 10. | DIVIDENDS |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| Ordinary B shares of £1 each |
| Interim | 3,449,960 | - |
| 11. | INTANGIBLE FIXED ASSETS |
| Group |
| Computer |
| software |
| £ |
| COST |
| Reclassification/transfer | 443,563 |
| At 31st December 2025 | 443,563 |
| NET BOOK VALUE |
| At 31st December 2025 | 443,563 |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements - continued |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 11. | INTANGIBLE FIXED ASSETS - continued |
| Company |
| Computer |
| software |
| £ |
| COST |
| Reclassification/transfer |
| At 31st December 2025 |
| NET BOOK VALUE |
| At 31st December 2025 |
| Included in computer software is the capitalisation of internally generated assets which are not depreciated until the asset is in use. |
| 12. | TANGIBLE FIXED ASSETS |
| Group |
| Improvements |
| Freehold | to | Plant and |
| property | property | machinery |
| £ | £ | £ |
| COST |
| At 1st January 2025 | 1,800,175 | 114,490 | 513,471 |
| Additions | 15,077 | 1,909 | 131,625 |
| Disposals | - | - | (11,232 | ) |
| Exchange differences | (48,782 | ) | - | - |
| Reclassification/transfer | - | - | (443,563 | ) |
| At 31st December 2025 | 1,766,470 | 116,399 | 190,301 |
| DEPRECIATION |
| At 1st January 2025 | 478,412 | 37,134 | 110,707 |
| Charge for year | 48,462 | 3,705 | 14,902 |
| Eliminated on disposal | - | - | (9,973 | ) |
| Exchange differences | (13,013 | ) | - | - |
| At 31st December 2025 | 513,861 | 40,839 | 115,636 |
| NET BOOK VALUE |
| At 31st December 2025 | 1,252,609 | 75,560 | 74,665 |
| At 31st December 2024 | 1,321,763 | 77,356 | 402,764 |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements - continued |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 12. | TANGIBLE FIXED ASSETS - continued |
| Group |
| Fixtures |
| and | Computer |
| fittings | equipment | Totals |
| £ | £ | £ |
| COST |
| At 1st January 2025 | 86,361 | 3,070 | 2,517,567 |
| Additions | 2,459 | - | 151,070 |
| Disposals | - | - | (11,232 | ) |
| Exchange differences | (5,952 | ) | 142 | (54,592 | ) |
| Reclassification/transfer | - | - | (443,563 | ) |
| At 31st December 2025 | 82,868 | 3,212 | 2,159,250 |
| DEPRECIATION |
| At 1st January 2025 | 64,013 | 3,031 | 693,297 |
| Charge for year | 17,536 | 6 | 84,611 |
| Eliminated on disposal | - | - | (9,973 | ) |
| Exchange differences | (4,412 | ) | 160 | (17,265 | ) |
| At 31st December 2025 | 77,137 | 3,197 | 750,670 |
| NET BOOK VALUE |
| At 31st December 2025 | 5,731 | 15 | 1,408,580 |
| At 31st December 2024 | 22,348 | 39 | 1,824,270 |
| Tangible fixed assets with a net book value of £937,842 (2024 - £1,321,065) have been pledged as security for liabilities of the group. |
| Company |
| Improvements |
| Freehold | to | Plant and |
| property | property | machinery | Totals |
| £ | £ | £ | £ |
| COST |
| At 1st January 2025 |
| Additions |
| Disposals | ( |
) | ( |
) |
| Reclassification/transfer | ( |
) | ( |
) |
| At 31st December 2025 |
| DEPRECIATION |
| At 1st January 2025 |
| Charge for year |
| Eliminated on disposal | ( |
) | ( |
) |
| At 31st December 2025 |
| NET BOOK VALUE |
| At 31st December 2025 |
| At 31st December 2024 |
| Tangible fixed assets with a net book value of £937,842 (2024 - £1,321,065) have been pledged as security for liabilities of the company. |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements - continued |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 13. | FIXED ASSET INVESTMENTS |
| Group |
| Interest | Interest |
| in joint | in |
| venture | associate | Totals |
| £ | £ | £ |
| COST |
| At 1st January 2025 |
| and 31st December 2025 | 11,122 | 3,772 | 14,894 |
| NET BOOK VALUE |
| At 31st December 2025 | 11,122 | 3,772 | 14,894 |
| At 31st December 2024 | 11,122 | 3,772 | 14,894 |
| Company |
| Shares in | Interest | Interest |
| group | in joint | in |
| undertakings | venture | associate | Totals |
| £ | £ | £ | £ |
| COST |
| At 1st January 2025 | 30,476 |
| Additions | 100 |
| At 31st December 2025 | 30,576 |
| NET BOOK VALUE |
| At 31st December 2025 | 30,576 |
| At 31st December 2024 | 30,476 |
| The group or the company's investments at the Balance Sheet date in the share capital of companies include the following: |
| Subsidiaries |
| Registered office: 1521 Wallingford Road, Springfield, PA 19064, United States of America. |
| Nature of business: |
| % |
| Class of shares: | holding |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| Aggregate capital and reserves |
| Profit for the year |
| Quinta Raddison Inc is included in the consolidated accounts. |
| Registered office: 240/6, 11th floor Ayodhaya Tower Soi Ratchadapisek 18 Ratchadapisek Road, Huai Khwang, Bangkok 10310, Thailand. |
| Nature of business: |
| % |
| Class of shares: | holding |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| Aggregate capital and reserves |
| Profit for the year |
| Quinta Raddison (Thailand) Company Limited is included in the consolidated accounts due to Quinta Raddison Ltd having dominant influence. |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements - continued |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 13. | FIXED ASSET INVESTMENTS - continued |
| Registered office: 1207 Ace High Tech, 48 Centrum Jungang-ro, Haeundae-Gu, Busan, Korea |
| Nature of business: |
| % |
| Class of shares: | holding |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| Aggregate capital and reserves | ( |
) |
| Profit for the year |
| Quinta Raddison LLC is included within the consolidated accounts. |
| Registered office: Stour House High Lift Road Langham |
| Nature of business: |
| % |
| Class of shares: | holding |
| 2025 |
| £ |
| Aggregate capital and reserves | ( |
) |
| Loss for the year | ( |
) |
| Company registration number: 16345447 |
| QR Automation Limited is included within the consolidated accounts. |
| QR Automation Ltd, a 100% subsidiary of Quinta Raddison Ltd, is exempt from the requirement of an audit in accordance with section 479A of the Companies Act 2006. |
| The parent company has guaranteed the liabilities of its wholly owned subsidiary company in order that it qualifies for the exemption to audit under section 479A of the Companies Act 2006. The guarantee is over all outstanding liabilities to which the subsidiary company is subject to at 31 December 2025 until they are satisfied in full. |
| Joint venture |
| Registered office: 1-27, 1-chome, Hyogo-cho, Hyogo-ku, Kobe, Japan |
| Nature of business: |
| % |
| Class of shares: | holding |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| Aggregate capital and reserves |
| Loss for the year | ( |
) | ( |
) |
| The company did not trade throughout the period to 31 December 2025. |
| The above figures represent the company's 49% share of the associate's reserves and profit/(loss). |
| Quinta Raddison Japan Co Ltd has not been included in the consolidation because dormant. |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements - continued |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 13. | FIXED ASSET INVESTMENTS - continued |
| Associated company |
| Registered office: Unit 710, 7th Floor, Prestige Tower Condominium, F. Ortigas Jr. Road, Ortigas Center, Pasig City,Philippines. |
| Nature of business: |
| % |
| Class of shares: | holding |
| 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ |
| Aggregate capital and reserves | ( |
) |
| Loss for the year | ( |
) | ( |
) |
| The above figures represent the company's 35% share of the associate's reserves and profit/(loss). |
| Quinta Raddison Phils. Inc, has not been included in the consolidation because its results are immaterial to the group. |
| All subsidiaries, joint ventures and associate companies in the group have the same reporting date as the company. |
| 14. | STOCKS |
| Group | Company |
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ | £ | £ |
| Goods in transit | 2,332,879 | 2,173,666 |
| 15. | DEBTORS: AMOUNTS FALLING DUE WITHIN ONE YEAR |
| Group | Company |
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ | £ | £ |
| Trade debtors | 9,392,326 | 8,871,452 |
| Amounts owed by group undertakings | - | - |
| Other debtors | 236,517 | 247,785 |
| VAT | 319,342 | 389,785 |
| Accrued income | 46,153 | 32,194 |
| Prepayments | 177,776 | 147,938 |
| 10,172,114 | 9,689,154 |
| 16. | CREDITORS: AMOUNTS FALLING DUE WITHIN ONE YEAR |
| Group | Company |
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ | £ | £ |
| Trade creditors | 3,124,842 | 3,888,539 |
| Amounts owed to group undertakings | - | - |
| Taxation | 482,027 | 202,196 |
| Social security and other taxes | 250,173 | 522,902 |
| Other creditors | 149,220 | 212,252 |
| Directors' current accounts | - | 2,305 | - | 2,305 |
| Accrued expenses | 669,151 | 957,983 |
| 4,675,413 | 5,786,177 |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements - continued |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 17. | SECURED DEBTS |
| Group and company |
| On 5 January 1990, a legal charge over the freehold property was taken by Barclays Bank PLC in connection with the provision of overdraft facilities which the company may utilise from time to time. |
| Barclays Bank PLC has a debenture dated 15 November 1982 on all property and assets present and future including goodwill and book debts, uncalled capital and all fixtures, plant and machinery. |
| Barclays Bank PLC has security in the form of a currency letter of set-off dated 26 November 2009. |
| The parent company has an overdraft facility with Lloyds Bank plc of up to £500,000, repayable on demand and subject to periodic review. |
| 18. | PROVISIONS FOR LIABILITIES |
| Group | Company |
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
| £ | £ | £ | £ |
| Deferred tax | 122,000 | 100,000 | 122,000 | 100,000 |
| Group |
| Deferred |
| tax |
| £ |
| Balance at 1st January 2025 | 100,000 |
| Accelerated capital allowances | 22,000 |
| Balance at 31st December 2025 | 122,000 |
| Company |
| Deferred |
| tax |
| £ |
| Balance at 1st January 2025 |
| Accelerated capital allowances | 22,000 |
| Balance at 31st December 2025 |
| The expected net reversal of deferred tax liabilities in 2026 is £4,000. This is due to expected depreciation in 2026. |
| 19. | CALLED UP SHARE CAPITAL |
| Allotted, issued and fully paid: |
| Number: | Class: | Nominal | 2025 | 2024 |
| value: | £ | £ |
| Ordinary A | £1 | 6 | 6 |
| Ordinary B | £1 | 70 | 70 |
| 76 | 76 |
| All classes of shares have full voting and equity rights. The A and B Ordinary share rights have been varied to allow for differential dividends. |
| Quinta Raddison Limited (Registered number: 01566906) |
| Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements - continued |
| For The Year Ended 31st December 2025 |
| 20. | RESERVES |
| Retained earnings |
| The Profit and Loss Account represents cumulative profits and losses net of dividends and other adjustments |
| Revaluation reserve |
| The Revaluations Reserves represent non distributable adjustments relating to the revaluation of the property. |
| Land and buildings as originally acquired are stated at the valuation in 2000 elected as deemed cost under FRS102 transition exemption. The valuation was performed by an independent professional valuer, Nicholas Percival, with relevant experience in the location and category of property valued. The valuer used observable market prices adjusted as necessary for any difference in the future, location or condition of the specific asset. In 2013, the parent company significantly improved and extended the original building. |
| Capital redemption reserve |
| The Capital Redemption Reserve represents the nominal value of the purchase of own shares. |
| Other reserves |
| The Other reserves are a foreign exchange translation reserve representing the cumulative effect of foreign exchange differences arising on consolidation |
| 21. | RELATED PARTY DISCLOSURES |
| During the year remuneration of £115,898 (2024 - £110,815) was paid to family members of the directors. |
| At 31 December 2024 the company owed A J Muir (director) £2,305. This has been repaid in the year to 31 December 2025. |
| Quinta Raddison Phils. Inc. |
| A J Muir (director) owns 5% of the share capital of Quinta Raddison Phils. Inc., and is a non-executive director of that company. |
| Quinta Raddison Limited owns 35% of the share capital of Quinta Raddison Phils Inc. During the year to 31 December 2025 the following transactions were carried out between Quinta Raddison Limited and Quinta Raddison Phils Inc., an associated company of Quinta Raddison Limited: |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| £ | £ |
| Commission charged by Quinta Raddison Phils. Inc to |
| Quinta Raddison Limited for acting as sales agent | 6,235 | 22,386 |
| Sales by Quinta Raddison Limited to Quinta Raddison |
| Phils., Inc. | 265,785 | 231,109 |
| Management considers the directors to be the only key management personnel of the Group, as they have responsibility for planning, directing and controlling the activities of the Group. No other individuals are considered to meet the definition of key management personnel under FRS 102. |
| 22. | POST BALANCE SHEET EVENTS |
| In February 2026, the group incorporated a new entity in the United Arab Emirates, QRP Advisory and Management Consultancy FZCO. The entity is currently dormant. |
| 23. | ULTIMATE CONTROLLING PARTY |
| The group is controlled by Mr and Mrs Muir through their control of the Adrian James Muir and Susan Ruth Muir Family Settlement trust. |