Company registration number 00973784 (England and Wales)
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
ANNUAL REPORT AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
COMPANY INFORMATION
Directors
T Perutz
Mr A Perutz
(Appointed 7 May 2026)
Secretary
J Roberts
Company number
00973784
Registered office
Nimlok House
Booth Drive
Park Farm
Wellingborough
NN8 6NL
Auditor
Mercer & Hole LLP
The Pinnacle
170 Midsummer Boulevard
Milton Keynes
Buckinghamshire
MK9 1BP
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
CONTENTS
Page
Strategic report
1 - 3
Directors' report
4 - 5
Directors' responsibilities statement
6
Independent auditor's report
7 - 9
Profit and loss account
10
Group statement of comprehensive income
11
Group balance sheet
12 - 13
Company balance sheet
14
Group statement of changes in equity
15
Company statement of changes in equity
16
Group statement of cash flows
17
Notes to the financial statements
18 - 41
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
STRATEGIC REPORT
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 1 -

The directors present the strategic report for the year ended 31 December 2025.

 

Promoting the success of the company and Group

The Group believes that engagement with its stakeholders has an important role to play in achieving its strategy, helping it to be a responsible business, delivering long-term sustainable growth.

How the company engages with its key stakeholders is set out below.

Customers

The Group continues to strive to achieve its overriding aim of building and maintaining good customer relationships, a key ingredient of which is regular dialogue and communication. These initiatives continue to culminate in relationships lasting many years, helping the business plan and deliver in the long term.

Workforce

The Groups’ Board considers our employees to be our greatest asset and the interest of our employees are always taken into consideration in the decisions that are made. We are renowned for our customer service, which we cannot achieve without the product, customer, and market knowledge of our team, alongside their commitment and loyalty.

We help to engage with team members by providing training and career development support, formal and informal workplace communication and ensuring that staff are regularly consulted and have an input into management decisions.

Maintaining health and safety standards are also seen as a key issue by Group management. The Group employs Health and Safety managers to oversee policy in this area and continues to invest in the health and welfare of its employees.

Suppliers

The Group works closely with its key suppliers and have forged over many years close working relationships, feeding back market intelligence, and regularly receiving training for our skilled team. The Group also seeks to build strong working relationships with all suppliers, as it considers they are integral in our ability to support excellent customer service.

Community and environment

As well as considering the impact on its supply chain, the Group considers the impact it has in the locations it operates, including local businesses, residents, and charities. A significant number of its employees come from the local communities and the company makes regular donations to charities serving those communities.

In addition to supporting local charities, the Group is proud to continue its Corporate support of the Andrew Grene Foundation, a charity Registered both in the UK and USA that was founded to promote education and micro finance in Haiti. During the year, the Group covered the Foundations worldwide expenses totalling £64,349 (2024: £87,877).

Environmental factors are considered to be of utmost importance in all Group undertakings and are promoted throughout. The Group has invested in an Environmental strategy plan which is geared to stimulate the promotion and adoption of green initiatives and of environmentally positive investments.

Government and society

The Group believes in the importance of acting responsibly and operating with high standards of business conduct, including governance in relation to taxation.

Banks and pension schemes

The Groups bankers provide essential financing which supports the long-term future of the Group.

The Group has long-established defined contribution pension schemes and regularly engages with their trustees, members, and professional advisors.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
STRATEGIC REPORT (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 2 -
Business review

The Group continues to perform its principal activities in the areas of,

The Directors are pleased to report another year of solid profitability and cash generation.

Nimlok Limited reports that it continues to benefit from strong performance of the Exhibition and Events sector, demonstrating its addressable markets are in good health and its proposition is well poised to capitalise. It reports that its revenue and profitability in 2025 grew further in comparison to the prior year’s excellent result.

Our Ultima businesses report that they continued to experience challenging conditions with further high levels of volatility in commodity prices, shipping rates and exchange rates with labour cost inflation remaining high throughout the year. At the end of the financial year, it is well placed to grow its market share and strengthen its presence.

Throughout the Group, 2025 saw us again continue to make further investments in production and delivery capabilities, systems and processes, and facilities.

As reported last year, the Group continued to maintain comfortable working capital facilities throughout the year and retain a sufficient cushion to see it through the unpredictable trading period ahead.

Principal risks and uncertainties

Financial instruments

The group’s principal financial instruments comprise cash and various items, such as trade debtors and trade creditors, which arise directly from its operations. The main purpose of these financial instruments is to raise finance for the company’s operations.

The existence of these financial instruments exposes the group to a number of financial risks. The main risks arising from the company’s financial instruments are currency risk, liquidity risk and credit risk. The directors review and agree policies for managing each of these risks and they are summarised below. These policies have remained unchanged from the previous year.

Currency risk

The group is exposed to transaction foreign exchange risk. If considered necessary, transaction exposures, including those associated with forecast transactions, are hedged when known, principally using forward currency contracts. Whilst the aim is to achieve an economic hedge, the company does not adopt an accounting policy of hedge accounting for these financial statements.

Liquidity risk

The group seeks to manage financial risk by ensuring sufficient liquidity is available to meet foreseeable needs and invest cash assets safely and profitably.

Credit risk

The group’s principal financial assets are cash and trade debtors.

In order to manage credit risk, the Directors set limits for customers based on a combination of payment history and third-party credit ratings. Credit limits are reviewed by the group’s credit controllers on a regular basis in conjunction with debt ageing and collection history.

Financial key performance indicators

The two predominant Key Performance Indicators are the growth in both turnover and operating profit.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
STRATEGIC REPORT (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 3 -
Other key performance indicators

Maintaining health and safety standards are seen as a key issue by group’s management. The group employs a Health and Safety manager to oversee policy in this area and continues to invest in the health and welfare of its employees.

Environmental factors are considered to be of utmost importance in all group undertakings and are promoted and monitored by an external consultant. The group has invested in an Environmental strategy plan and appraisal system that each company is monitored against. This is geared to stimulate the promotion and adoption of green initiatives and of environmentally positive investments.

 

By order of the board

J Roberts
Secretary
26 May 2026
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
DIRECTORS' REPORT
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 4 -

The directors present their annual report and financial statements for the year ended 31 December 2025.

Results and dividends

The results for the year are set out on page 10.

No ordinary dividends were paid. The directors do not recommend payment of a further dividend.

Directors

The directors who held office during the year and up to the date of signature of the financial statements were as follows:

T Perutz
Mr A Perutz
(Appointed 7 May 2026)
Disabled persons

Applications for employment by disabled persons are always fully considered, bearing in mind the aptitudes of the applicant concerned. In the event of members of staff becoming disabled, every effort is made to ensure that their employment within the group continues and that the appropriate training is arranged. It is the policy of the group that the training, career development and promotion of disabled persons should, as far as possible, be identical to that of other employees.

Employee involvement

The group's policy is to consult and discuss with employees, through unions, staff councils and at meetings, matters likely to affect employees' interests.

 

Information about matters of concern to employees is given through information bulletins and reports which seek to achieve a common awareness on the part of all employees of the financial and economic factors affecting the group's performance.

 

There is no employee share scheme at present, but the directors are considering the introduction of such a scheme as a means of further encouraging the involvement of employees in the company's performance.

Auditor

The auditor, Mercer & Hole LLP, is deemed to be reappointed under section 487(2) of the Companies Act 2006.

Energy and carbon report

As in previous years, the Carbon Footprint for the group has been Calculated using the methodology defined in ISO14064 (Specification for the Quantification and Reporting of Greenhouse Gas Emissions and Removals). In the UK the DEFRA greenhouse gas conversion factors were used, in France The RTE average intensity for electricity, and in Poland data from the IEA.

 

2016 was established as the base year and includes all of the Scope 1 and 2 mandatory elements.

 

For the group the total carbon emissions for the base year of 2016 were 919 tonnes with an intensity of 39.30 tonnes per million pounds of revenue. For the same entities during 2025 the equivalent amounts were 770.07 tons and an intensity of 19.85 tonnes per million pounds of revenue. Despite total Group revenue being similar to the previous year, the increase in emissions compared to the 2024 was driven by volume of air travel to support the delivery of a key clients Global exhibition program in the year.

 

The total amount of electricity consumed was 1,134,824kwh. The amount of energy for heating was 1,125,535kwh. Total air travel 1,011,867km, and for company vehicles 52,103 litres of diesel and 32,487 litres of petrol was consumed.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
DIRECTORS' REPORT (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 5 -
Statement of disclosure to auditor

So far as each person who was a director at the date of approving this report is aware, there is no relevant audit information of which the auditor of the company is unaware. Additionally, the directors individually have taken all the necessary steps that they ought to have taken as directors in order to make themselves aware of all relevant audit information and to establish that the auditor of the company is aware of that information.

By order of the board
J Roberts
Secretary
26 May 2026
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
DIRECTORS' RESPONSIBILITIES STATEMENT
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 6 -

The directors are responsible for preparing the annual report and the financial statements in accordance with applicable law and regulations.

United Kingdom company law requires the directors to prepare financial statements for each financial year. Under that law, the directors have elected to prepare the group and parent company financial statements in accordance with United Kingdom Generally Accepted Accounting Practice (United Kingdom Accounting Standards and applicable law). Under company law, the directors must not approve the financial statements unless they are satisfied that they give a true and fair view of the state of affairs of the group and parent company, and of the profit or loss of the group for that period.

In preparing these financial statements, the directors are required to:

The directors are responsible for keeping adequate accounting records that are sufficient to show and explain the group’s and parent company’s transactions and disclose with reasonable accuracy at any time the financial position of the group and parent company, and enable them to ensure that the financial statements comply with the Companies Act 2006. They are also responsible for safeguarding the assets of the group and parent company, and hence for taking reasonable steps for the prevention and detection of fraud and other irregularities.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
INDEPENDENT AUDITOR'S REPORT
TO THE MEMBERS OF P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
- 7 -
Opinion

We have audited the financial statements of P3 Group Europe Limited (the 'parent company') and its subsidiaries (the 'group') for the year ended 31 December 2025 which comprise the group profit and loss account, the group statement of comprehensive income, the group balance sheet, the company balance sheet, the group statement of changes in equity, the company statement of changes in equity, the group statement of cash flows and notes to the financial statements, including significant accounting policies. The financial reporting framework that has been applied in their preparation is applicable law and United Kingdom Accounting Standards, including Financial Reporting Standard 102 The Financial Reporting Standard applicable in the UK and Republic of Ireland (United Kingdom Generally Accepted Accounting Practice).

In our opinion the financial statements:

Basis for opinion

We conducted our audit in accordance with International Standards on Auditing (UK) (ISAs (UK)) and applicable law. Our responsibilities under those standards are further described in the Auditor's responsibilities for the audit of the financial statements section of our report. We are independent of the group and parent company in accordance with the ethical requirements that are relevant to our audit of the financial statements in the UK, including the FRC’s Ethical Standard, and we have fulfilled our other ethical responsibilities in accordance with these requirements. We believe that the audit evidence we have obtained is sufficient and appropriate to provide a basis for our opinion.

Conclusions relating to going concern

In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the directors' use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate.

 

Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the group's and parent company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.

 

Our responsibilities and the responsibilities of the directors with respect to going concern are described in the relevant sections of this report.

Other information

The other information comprises the information included in the annual report other than the financial statements and our auditor's report thereon. The directors are responsible for the other information contained within the annual report. Our opinion on the financial statements does not cover the other information and, except to the extent otherwise explicitly stated in our report, we do not express any form of assurance conclusion thereon. Our responsibility is to read the other information and, in doing so, consider whether the other information is materially inconsistent with the financial statements or our knowledge obtained in the course of the audit, or otherwise appears to be materially misstated. If we identify such material inconsistencies or apparent material misstatements, we are required to determine whether this gives rise to a material misstatement in the financial statements themselves. If, based on the work we have performed, we conclude that there is a material misstatement of this other information, we are required to report that fact.

 

We have nothing to report in this regard.

Opinions on other matters prescribed by the Companies Act 2006

In our opinion, based on the work undertaken in the course of our audit:

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
INDEPENDENT AUDITOR'S REPORT (CONTINUED)
TO THE MEMBERS OF P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
- 8 -
Matters on which we are required to report by exception

In the light of the knowledge and understanding of the group and the parent company and their environment obtained in the course of the audit, we have not identified material misstatements in the strategic report or the directors' report.

 

We have nothing to report in respect of the following matters in relation to which the Companies Act 2006 requires us to report to you if, in our opinion:

Responsibilities of directors

As explained more fully in the directors' responsibilities statement, the directors are responsible for the preparation of the financial statements and for being satisfied that they give a true and fair view, and for such internal control as the directors determine is necessary to enable the preparation of financial statements that are free from material misstatement, whether due to fraud or error. In preparing the financial statements, the directors are responsible for assessing the group's and parent company's ability to continue as a going concern, disclosing, as applicable, matters related to going concern and using the going concern basis of accounting unless the directors either intend to liquidate the group or parent company or to cease operations, or have no realistic alternative but to do so.

Auditor's responsibilities for the audit of the financial statements

Our objectives are to obtain reasonable assurance about whether the financial statements as a whole are free from material misstatement, whether due to fraud or error, and to issue an auditor's report that includes our opinion. Reasonable assurance is a high level of assurance but is not a guarantee that an audit conducted in accordance with ISAs (UK) will always detect a material misstatement when it exists. Misstatements can arise from fraud or error and are considered material if, individually or in the aggregate, they could reasonably be expected to influence the economic decisions of users taken on the basis of these financial statements.

The extent to which our procedures are capable of detecting irregularities, including fraud, is detailed below.

Explanation as to what extent the audit was considered capable of detecting irregularities, including fraud

We gained an understanding of the legal and regulatory framework applicable to the company and the industry in which it operates and considered the risk of acts by the company that were contrary to applicable laws and regulations, including fraud. These included, but were not limited to, the Companies Act 2006 and tax legislation.

 

We evaluated management's incentives and opportunities for fraudulent manipulation of the financial statements and the financial report (including the risk of override of controls), and determined that the principal risks were related to posting inappropriate entries including journals to overstate revenue or understate expenditure and management bias in accounting estimates.

 

Audit procedures performed by the engagement team included:

Owing to the inherent limitations of an audit, there is an unavoidable risk that we may not have detected some material misstatements in the financial statements, even though we have properly planned and performed our audit in accordance with auditing standards. For example, the further removed non-compliance with laws and regulations (irregularities) is from the events and transactions reflected in the financial statements, the less likely the inherently limited procedures required by auditing standards would identify it. In addition, as with any audit, there remained a higher risk of non-detection of irregularities, as these may involve collusion, forgery, intentional omissions, misrepresentations, or the override of internal controls. We are not responsible for preventing non- compliance and cannot be expected to detect non-compliance with all laws and regulations.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
INDEPENDENT AUDITOR'S REPORT (CONTINUED)
TO THE MEMBERS OF P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
- 9 -

A further description of our responsibilities is available on the Financial Reporting Council’s website at: https://www.frc.org.uk/auditorsresponsibilities. This description forms part of our auditor's report.

Use of our report

This report is made solely to the parent company’s members, as a body, in accordance with Chapter 3 of Part 16 of the Companies Act 2006. Our audit work has been undertaken so that we might state to the parent company’s members those matters we are required to state to them in an auditor's report and for no other purpose. To the fullest extent permitted by law, we do not accept or assume responsibility to anyone other than the parent company and the parent company’s members as a body, for our audit work, for this report, or for the opinions we have formed.

Steve Robinson FCA (Senior Statutory Auditor)
For and on behalf of Mercer & Hole LLP, Statutory Auditor
Chartered Accountants
The Pinnacle
170 Midsummer Boulevard
Milton Keynes
Buckinghamshire
MK9 1BP
26 May 2026
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
GROUP PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 10 -
2025
2024
Notes
£
£
Turnover
4
38,662,222
40,491,233
Other external expenses
(22,670,685)
(24,437,518)
Staff costs
7
(12,578,941)
(13,507,490)
Depreciation and other amounts written off tangible and intangible fixed assets
5
(1,065,173)
(935,355)
Other operating expenses
-
0
(3)
Operating profit
5
2,347,423
1,610,867
Share of profits of associates and joint ventures
271,470
334,463
Interest receivable and similar income
8
140,041
154,996
Interest payable and similar expenses
9
(67,210)
(80,280)
Profit before taxation
2,691,724
2,020,046
Tax on profit
10
(663,521)
(552,139)
Profit for the financial year
28
2,028,203
1,467,907
Profit for the financial year is attributable to:
- Owners of the parent company
1,889,211
1,430,559
- Non-controlling interests
138,992
37,348
2,028,203
1,467,907
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
GROUP STATEMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 11 -
2025
2024
£
£
Profit for the year
2,028,203
1,467,907
Other comprehensive income
Currency translation gain/(loss) taken to retained earnings
69,582
(12,181)
Total comprehensive income for the year
2,097,785
1,455,726
Total comprehensive income for the year is attributable to:
- Owners of the parent company
1,980,180
1,396,314
- Non-controlling interests
117,605
59,412
2,097,785
1,455,726
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
GROUP BALANCE SHEET
AS AT 31 DECEMBER 2025
31 December 2025
- 12 -
2025
2024
Notes
£
£
£
£
Fixed assets
Goodwill
12
226,352
251,502
Other intangible assets
12
434,085
451,698
Total intangible assets
660,437
703,200
Tangible assets
13
1,849,215
1,414,734
Investments
14
1,240,273
1,042,498
3,749,925
3,160,432
Current assets
Stocks
18
4,293,046
6,016,551
Debtors
19
4,795,844
4,715,486
Cash at bank and in hand
9,289,974
6,432,444
18,378,864
17,164,481
Creditors: amounts falling due within one year
20
(6,816,734)
(6,390,117)
Net current assets
11,562,130
10,774,364
Total assets less current liabilities
15,312,055
13,934,796
Creditors: amounts falling due after more than one year
21
(218,009)
(703,872)
Provisions for liabilities
Provisions
24
189,084
318,133
Deferred tax liability
25
271,317
139,589
(460,401)
(457,722)
Net assets
14,633,645
12,773,202
Capital and reserves
Called up share capital
27
105,313
105,313
Share premium account
28
203,652
203,652
Capital redemption reserve
28
35,631
35,631
Profit and loss reserves
28
12,978,821
10,433,338
Equity attributable to owners of the parent company
13,323,417
10,777,934
Non-controlling interests
1,310,228
1,995,268
Total equity
14,633,645
12,773,202
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
GROUP BALANCE SHEET (CONTINUED)
AS AT 31 DECEMBER 2025
31 December 2025
- 13 -
The financial statements were approved by the board of directors and authorised for issue on 26 May 2026 and are signed on its behalf by:
26 May 2026
T Perutz
Director
Company registration number 00973784 (England and Wales)
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
COMPANY BALANCE SHEET
AS AT 31 DECEMBER 2025
31 December 2025
- 14 -
2025
2024
Notes
£
£
£
£
Fixed assets
Tangible assets
13
2,679
4,931
Investments
14
2,428,704
2,311,362
2,431,383
2,316,293
Current assets
Debtors
19
521,416
271,802
Cash at bank and in hand
3,433,589
3,696,646
3,955,005
3,968,448
Creditors: amounts falling due within one year
20
(508,817)
(569,984)
Net current assets
3,446,188
3,398,464
Total assets less current liabilities
5,877,571
5,714,757
Creditors: amounts falling due after more than one year
21
-
0
(650,000)
Provisions for liabilities
Provisions
24
22,149
22,149
Deferred tax liability
25
-
0
249
(22,149)
(22,398)
Net assets
5,855,422
5,042,359
Capital and reserves
Called up share capital
27
105,313
105,313
Share premium account
28
203,652
203,652
Capital redemption reserve
28
35,631
35,631
Profit and loss reserves
28
5,510,826
4,697,763
Total equity
5,855,422
5,042,359

As permitted by s408 Companies Act 2006, the company has not presented its own profit or loss account and related notes. The company's profit for the year was £813,063 (2024 - £929,465 profit).

The financial statements were approved by the board of directors and authorised for issue on 26 May 2026 and are signed on its behalf by:
26 May 2026
T Perutz
Director
Company registration number 00973784 (England and Wales)
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
GROUP STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN EQUITY
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 15 -
Share capital
Share premium account
Capital redemption reserve
Profit and loss reserves
Total controlling interest
Non-controlling interest
Total
Notes
£
£
£
£
£
£
£
Balance at 1 January 2024
105,313
203,652
35,631
8,867,215
9,211,811
2,489,155
11,700,966
Year ended 31 December 2024:
Profit for the year
-
-
-
1,430,559
1,430,559
37,348
1,467,907
Other comprehensive income:
Currency translation differences
-
-
-
(12,181)
(12,181)
-
(12,181)
Amounts attributable to non-controlling interests
-
-
-
(22,064)
(22,064)
22,064
-
Total comprehensive income
-
-
-
1,396,314
1,396,314
59,412
1,455,726
Dividends
11
-
-
-
(12,892)
(12,892)
(200,000)
(212,892)
Transfers
-
-
-
182,701
182,701
(182,701)
-
Purchase of shares in subsidiary from non-controlling interest
-
-
-
-
-
(170,598)
(170,598)
Balance at 31 December 2024
105,313
203,652
35,631
10,433,338
10,777,934
1,995,268
12,773,202
Year ended 31 December 2025:
Profit for the year
-
-
-
1,889,211
1,889,211
138,992
2,028,203
Other comprehensive income:
Currency translation differences
-
-
-
69,582
69,582
-
69,582
Amounts attributable to non-controlling interests
-
-
-
21,387
21,387
(21,387)
-
Total comprehensive income
-
-
-
1,980,180
1,980,180
117,605
2,097,785
Dividends
11
-
-
-
-
-
(120,000)
(120,000)
Purchase of shares in subsidiary from non-controlling interest
-
-
-
565,303
565,303
(682,644)
(117,341)
Balance at 31 December 2025
105,313
203,652
35,631
12,978,821
13,323,417
1,310,229
14,633,646
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
COMPANY STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN EQUITY
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 16 -
Share capital
Share premium account
Capital redemption reserve
Profit and loss reserves
Total
Notes
£
£
£
£
£
Balance at 1 January 2024
105,313
203,652
35,631
3,781,190
4,125,786
Year ended 31 December 2024:
Profit and total comprehensive income for the year
-
-
-
929,465
929,465
Dividends
11
-
-
-
(12,892)
(12,892)
Balance at 31 December 2024
105,313
203,652
35,631
4,697,763
5,042,359
Year ended 31 December 2025:
Profit and total comprehensive income
-
-
-
813,063
813,063
Balance at 31 December 2025
105,313
203,652
35,631
5,510,826
5,855,422
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
GROUP STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 17 -
2025
2024
Notes
£
£
£
£
Cash flows from operating activities
Cash generated from operations
33
6,513,214
1,892,752
Interest paid
(67,210)
(80,280)
Income taxes paid
(338,643)
(972,764)
Net cash inflow from operating activities
6,107,361
839,708
Investing activities
Purchase of intangible assets
(225,393)
(294,769)
Purchase of tangible fixed assets
(1,038,676)
(573,417)
Proceeds from disposal of tangible fixed assets
43,646
4,770
Dividends received
73,695
73,778
Interest received
140,041
154,996
Net cash used in investing activities
(1,006,687)
(634,642)
Financing activities
Repayment of bank loans
(1,297,264)
(873,407)
Payment of finance leases obligations
(2,726)
(112,685)
Purchase of shares in subsidiary from non-controlling interest
(117,342)
(422,100)
Dividends paid to equity shareholders
-
0
(12,892)
Dividends paid to non-controlling interests
(120,000)
(200,000)
Net cash used in financing activities
(1,537,332)
(1,621,084)
Net increase/(decrease) in cash and cash equivalents
3,563,342
(1,416,018)
Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year
5,665,913
7,078,503
Effect of foreign exchange rates
60,719
3,428
Cash and cash equivalents at end of year
9,289,974
5,665,913
Relating to:
Cash at bank and in hand
9,289,974
6,432,444
Bank overdrafts included in creditors payable within one year
-
(766,531)
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 18 -
1
Accounting policies
Company information

P3 Group Europe Limited (“the company”) is a private limited company domiciled and incorporated in England and Wales. The registered office is Nimlok House, Booth Drive, Park Farm, Wellingborough, NN8 6NL.

 

The group consists of P3 Group Europe Limited and all of its subsidiaries.

1.1
Accounting convention

These financial statements have been prepared in accordance with FRS 102 “The Financial Reporting Standard applicable in the UK and Republic of Ireland” (“FRS 102”) and the requirements of the Companies Act 2006.

The financial statements are prepared in sterling, which is the functional currency of the company. Monetary amounts in these financial statements are rounded to the nearest £.

The financial statements have been prepared under the historical cost convention.

 

The Company has taken advantage of the exemption allowed under 408 of the Company Act 2006 and has not presented its own Profit and Loss Account in these financial statements.

 

The principal accounting policies adopted are set out below.

The company is a qualifying entity for the purposes of FRS 102, being a member of a group where the parent of that group prepares publicly available consolidated financial statements, including this company, which are intended to give a true and fair view of the assets, liabilities, financial position and profit or loss of the group. The company has therefore taken advantage of exemptions from the following disclosure requirements for parent company information presented within the consolidated financial statements:

 

1.2
Basis of consolidation

In the parent company financial statements, the cost of a business combination is the fair value at the acquisition date of the assets given, equity instruments issued and liabilities incurred or assumed, plus costs directly attributable to the business combination. The excess of the cost of a business combination over the fair value of the identifiable assets, liabilities and contingent liabilities acquired is recognised as goodwill. The cost of the combination includes the estimated amount of contingent consideration that is probable and can be measured reliably, and is adjusted for changes in contingent consideration after the acquisition date. Provisional fair values recognised for business combinations in previous periods are adjusted retrospectively for final fair values determined in the 12 months following the acquisition date. Investments in subsidiaries, joint ventures and associates are accounted for at cost less impairment.

 

Deferred tax is recognised on differences between the value of assets (other than goodwill) and liabilities recognised in a business combination accounted for using the purchase method and the amounts that can be deducted or assessed for tax, considering the manner in which the carrying amount of the asset or liability is expected to be recovered or settled. The deferred tax recognised is adjusted against goodwill or negative goodwill.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 19 -

The consolidated group financial statements consist of the financial statements of the parent company P3 Group Europe Limited together with all entities controlled by the parent company (its subsidiaries) and the group’s share of its interests in joint ventures and associates.

 

All financial statements are made up to 31 December 2025. Where necessary, adjustments are made to the financial statements of subsidiaries to bring the accounting policies used into line with those used by other members of the group.

 

All intra-group transactions, balances and unrealised gains on transactions between group companies are eliminated on consolidation. Unrealised losses are also eliminated unless the transaction provides evidence of an impairment of the asset transferred.

Entities in which the group holds an interest and which are jointly controlled by the group and one or more other venturers under a contractual arrangement are treated as joint ventures. Entities other than subsidiary undertakings or joint ventures, in which the group has a participating interest and over whose operating and financial policies the group exercises a significant influence, are treated as associates.

Investments in joint ventures and associates are carried in the group balance sheet at cost plus post-acquisition changes in the group’s share of the net assets of the entity, less any impairment in value. The carrying values of investments in joint ventures and associates include acquired goodwill.

 

If the group’s share of losses in a joint venture or associate equals or exceeds its investment in the joint venture or associate, the group does not recognise further losses unless it has incurred obligations to do so or has made payments on behalf of the joint venture or associate.

 

Unrealised gains arising from transactions with joint ventures and associates are eliminated to the extent of the group’s interest in the entity.

1.3
Going concern

At the time of approving the financial statements, the directors have a reasonable expectation that the group has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. In making this assessment, the directors have reviewed the trading and cash flow forecasts of the group and concluded that based on the forecast results the group has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future.

 

The directors continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing the financial statements.

1.4
Turnover

Turnover comprises sales of goods or services provided to customers net of value added tax and other sales taxes, less an appropriate deduction for actual and expected returns and discounts. Turnover is recognised when performance obligations are satisfied and the control of goods or services is transferred to the buyer. Where the performance obligation is satisfied over time, turnover is recognised in accordance with its progress towards complete satisfaction of that performance obligation.

 

When cash inflows are deferred and represent a financing arrangement, the promised consideration is adjusted for the effects of the time value of money, which is recognised as interest income.

Turnover from the sale of goods is recognised when the significant risks and rewards of ownership of the goods have passed to the buyer (usually on dispatch of the goods), the amount of revenue can be measured reliably, it is probable that the economic benefits associated with the transaction will flow to the entity and the costs incurred or to be incurred in respect of the transaction can be measured reliably.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 20 -
1.5
Intangible fixed assets - goodwill

Goodwill represents the excess of the cost of acquisition of a business over the fair value of net assets acquired. It is initially recognised as an asset at cost and is subsequently measured at cost less accumulated amortisation and accumulated impairment losses. Goodwill is considered to have a finite useful life and is amortised on a straight line basis over 10 years.

 

For the purposes of impairment testing, goodwill is allocated to the cash-generating units expected to benefit from the acquisition. Cash-generating units to which goodwill has been allocated are tested for impairment at least annually, or more frequently when there is an indication that the unit may be impaired. If the recoverable amount of the cash-generating unit is less than the carrying amount of the unit, the impairment loss is allocated first to reduce the carrying amount of any goodwill allocated to the unit and then to the other assets of the unit pro-rata on the basis of the carrying amount of each asset in the unit.

1.6
Intangible fixed assets other than goodwill

Intangible assets acquired separately from a business are recognised at cost and are subsequently measured at cost less accumulated amortisation and accumulated impairment losses.

 

Intangible assets acquired on business combinations are recognised separately from goodwill at the acquisition date where it is probable that the expected future economic benefits that are attributable to the asset will flow to the entity and the fair value of the asset can be measured reliably; the intangible asset arises from contractual or other legal rights; and the intangible asset is separable from the entity.

Amortisation is recognised so as to write off the cost or valuation of assets less their residual values over their useful lives on the following bases:

Software
3 to 5 years
1.7
Tangible fixed assets

Tangible fixed assets are initially measured at cost and subsequently measured at cost or valuation, net of depreciation and any impairment losses.

Depreciation is recognised so as to write off the cost or valuation of assets less their residual values over their useful lives on the following bases:

Leasehold land and buildings
period of lease
Plant and equipment
2 to 10 years
Fixtures and fittings
2 to 10 years
Motor vehicles
3 to 7 years

The gain or loss arising on the disposal of an asset is determined as the difference between the sale proceeds and the carrying value of the asset, and is recognised in the profit and loss account.

1.8
Fixed asset investments

Equity investments are measured at fair value through profit or loss, except for those equity investments that are not publicly traded and whose fair value cannot otherwise be measured reliably, which are recognised at cost less impairment until a reliable measure of fair value becomes available.

 

In the parent company financial statements, investments in subsidiaries, associates and jointly controlled entities are initially measured at cost and subsequently measured at cost less any accumulated impairment losses.

A subsidiary is an entity controlled by the group. Control is the power to govern the financial and operating policies of the entity so as to obtain benefits from its activities.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 21 -

An associate is an entity, being neither a subsidiary nor a joint venture, in which the company holds a long-term interest and where the company has significant influence. The group considers that it has significant influence where it has the power to participate in the financial and operating decisions of the associate.

 

Investments in associates are initially recognised at the transaction price (including transaction costs) and are subsequently adjusted to reflect the group’s share of the profit or loss, other comprehensive income and equity of the associate using the equity method. Any difference between the cost of acquisition and the share of the fair value of the net identifiable assets of the associate on acquisition is recognised as goodwill. Any unamortised balance of goodwill is included in the carrying value of the investment in associates.

 

Losses in excess of the carrying amount of an investment in an associate are recorded as a provision only when the company has incurred legal or constructive obligations or has made payments on behalf of the associate.

 

In the parent company financial statements, investments in associates are accounted for at cost less impairment.

Entities in which the group has a long term interest and shares control under a contractual arrangement are classified as jointly controlled entities.

1.9
Impairment of fixed assets

At each reporting period end date, the group reviews the carrying amounts of its tangible and intangible assets to determine whether there is any indication that those assets have suffered an impairment loss. If any such indication exists, the recoverable amount of the asset is estimated in order to determine the extent of the impairment loss (if any). Where it is not possible to estimate the recoverable amount of an individual asset, the company estimates the recoverable amount of the cash-generating unit to which the asset belongs. The carrying amount of the investments accounted for using the equity method is tested for impairment as a single asset. Any goodwill included in the carrying amount of the investment is not tested separately for impairment.

Recoverable amount is the higher of fair value less costs to sell and value in use. In assessing value in use, the estimated future cash flows are discounted to their present value using a pre-tax discount rate that reflects current market assessments of the time value of money and the risks specific to the asset for which the estimates of future cash flows have not been adjusted. If the recoverable amount of an asset (or cash-generating unit) is estimated to be less than its carrying amount, the carrying amount of the asset (or cash-generating unit) is reduced to its recoverable amount. An impairment loss is recognised immediately in profit or loss, unless the relevant asset is carried at a revalued amount, in which case the impairment loss is treated as a revaluation decrease.

Recognised impairment losses are reversed if, and only if, the reasons for the impairment loss have ceased to apply. Where an impairment loss subsequently reverses, the carrying amount of the asset (or cash-generating unit) is increased to the revised estimate of its recoverable amount, but so that the increased carrying amount does not exceed the carrying amount that would have been determined had no impairment loss been recognised for the asset (or cash-generating unit) in prior years. A reversal of an impairment loss is recognised immediately in profit or loss, unless the relevant asset is carried at a revalued amount, in which case the reversal of the impairment loss is treated as a revaluation increase.

1.10
Stocks

Stocks are stated at the lower of cost and estimated selling price less costs to complete and sell. Cost comprises direct materials and, where applicable, direct labour costs and those overheads that have been incurred in bringing the stocks to their present location and condition.

 

Stocks held for distribution at no or nominal consideration are measured at the lower of cost and replacement cost, adjusted where applicable for any loss of service potential.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 22 -

At each reporting date, an assessment is made for impairment. Any excess of the carrying amount of stocks over its estimated selling price less costs to complete and sell is recognised as an impairment loss in profit or loss. Reversals of impairment losses are also recognised in profit or loss.

1.11
Cash and cash equivalents

Cash and cash equivalents are basic financial assets and include cash in hand, deposits held at call with banks, other short-term liquid investments with original maturities of three months or less, and bank overdrafts. Bank overdrafts are shown within borrowings in current liabilities.

1.12
Financial instruments

The group has elected to apply the provisions of Section 11 ‘Basic Financial Instruments’ and Section 12 ‘Other Financial Instruments Issues’ of FRS 102 to all of its financial instruments.

 

Financial instruments are recognised in the group's balance sheet when the group becomes party to the contractual provisions of the instrument.

 

Financial assets and liabilities are offset and the net amounts presented in the financial statements when there is a legally enforceable right to set off the recognised amounts and there is an intention to settle on a net basis or to realise the asset and settle the liability simultaneously.

Basic financial assets

Basic financial assets, which include debtors and cash and bank balances, are initially measured at transaction price including transaction costs and are subsequently carried at amortised cost using the effective interest method unless the arrangement constitutes a financing transaction, where the transaction is measured at the present value of the future receipts discounted at a market rate of interest. Financial assets classified as receivable within one year are not amortised.

Other financial assets

Other financial assets, including investments in equity instruments which are not subsidiaries, associates or joint ventures, are initially measured at fair value, which is normally the transaction price. Such assets are subsequently carried at fair value and the changes in fair value are recognised in profit or loss, except that investments in equity instruments that are not publicly traded and whose fair values cannot be measured reliably are measured at cost less impairment.

Impairment of financial assets

Financial assets, other than those held at fair value through profit and loss, are assessed for indicators of impairment at each reporting end date.

 

Financial assets are impaired where there is objective evidence that, as a result of one or more events that occurred after the initial recognition of the financial asset, the estimated future cash flows have been affected. If an asset is impaired, the impairment loss is the difference between the carrying amount and the present value of the estimated cash flows discounted at the asset’s original effective interest rate. The impairment loss is recognised in profit or loss.

 

If there is a decrease in the impairment loss arising from an event occurring after the impairment was recognised, the impairment is reversed. The reversal is such that the current carrying amount does not exceed what the carrying amount would have been, had the impairment not previously been recognised. The impairment reversal is recognised in profit or loss.

Derecognition of financial assets

Financial assets are derecognised only when the contractual rights to the cash flows from the asset expire or are settled, or when the group transfers the financial asset and substantially all the risks and rewards of ownership to another entity, or if some significant risks and rewards of ownership are retained but control of the asset has transferred to another party that is able to sell the asset in its entirety to an unrelated third party.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 23 -
Classification of financial liabilities

Financial liabilities and equity instruments are classified according to the substance of the contractual arrangements entered into. An equity instrument is any contract that evidences a residual interest in the assets of the group after deducting all of its liabilities.

Basic financial liabilities

Basic financial liabilities, including creditors, bank loans and loans from fellow group companies that are classified as debt, are initially recognised at transaction price unless the arrangement constitutes a financing transaction, where the debt instrument is measured at the present value of the future payments discounted at a market rate of interest. Financial liabilities classified as payable within one year are not amortised.

 

Debt instruments are subsequently carried at amortised cost, using the effective interest rate method.

 

Trade creditors are obligations to pay for goods or services that have been acquired in the ordinary course of business from suppliers. Amounts payable are classified as current liabilities if payment is due within one year or less. If not, they are presented as non-current liabilities. Trade creditors are recognised initially at transaction price and subsequently measured at amortised cost using the effective interest method.

Derecognition of financial liabilities

Financial liabilities are derecognised when the group's contractual obligations expire or are discharged or cancelled.

1.13
Equity instruments

Equity instruments issued by the group are recorded at the proceeds received, net of transaction costs. Dividends payable on equity instruments are recognised as liabilities once they are no longer at the discretion of the group.

1.14
Taxation

The tax expense represents the sum of the tax currently payable and deferred tax.

Current tax

The tax currently payable is based on taxable profit for the year. Taxable profit differs from net profit as reported in the profit and loss account because it excludes items of income or expense that are taxable or deductible in other years and it further excludes items that are never taxable or deductible. The group’s liability for current tax is calculated using tax rates that have been enacted or substantively enacted by the reporting end date.

Deferred tax

Deferred tax liabilities are generally recognised for all timing differences and deferred tax assets are recognised to the extent that it is probable that they will be recovered against the reversal of deferred tax liabilities or other future taxable profits. Such assets and liabilities are not recognised if the timing difference arises from goodwill or from the initial recognition of other assets and liabilities in a transaction that affects neither the tax profit nor the accounting profit.

 

The carrying amount of deferred tax assets is reviewed at each reporting end date and reduced to the extent that it is no longer probable that sufficient taxable profits will be available to allow all or part of the asset to be recovered. Deferred tax is calculated at the tax rates that are expected to apply in the period when the liability is settled or the asset is realised. Deferred tax is charged or credited in the profit and loss account, except when it relates to items charged or credited directly to equity, in which case the deferred tax is also dealt with in equity. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are offset if, and only if, there is a legally enforceable right to offset current tax assets and liabilities and the deferred tax assets and liabilities relate to taxes levied by the same tax authority.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 24 -
1.15
Provisions

Provisions are recognised when the group has a legal or constructive present obligation as a result of a past event, it is probable that the group will be required to settle that obligation and a reliable estimate can be made of the amount of the obligation.

 

The amount recognised as a provision is the best estimate of the consideration required to settle the present obligation at the reporting end date, taking into account the risks and uncertainties surrounding the obligation. Where the effect of the time value of money is material, the amount expected to be required to settle the obligation is recognised at present value. When a provision is measured at present value, the unwinding of the discount is recognised as a finance cost in profit or loss in the period in which it arises.

1.16
Employee benefits

The costs of short-term employee benefits are recognised as a liability and an expense, unless those costs are required to be recognised as part of the cost of stock or fixed assets.

 

The cost of any unused holiday entitlement is recognised in the period in which the employee’s services are received.

 

Termination benefits are recognised immediately as an expense when the company is demonstrably committed to terminate the employment of an employee or to provide termination benefits.

1.17
Retirement benefits

Payments to defined contribution retirement benefit schemes are charged as an expense as they fall due.

1.18
Leases

Leases are classified as finance leases whenever the terms of the lease transfer substantially all the risks and rewards of ownership to the lessees. All other leases are classified as operating leases.

 

Assets held under finance leases are recognised as assets at the lower of the assets fair value at the date of inception and the present value of the minimum lease payments. The related liability is included in the balance sheet as a finance lease obligation. Lease payments are treated as consisting of capital and interest elements. The interest is charged to profit or loss so as to produce a constant periodic rate of interest on the remaining balance of the liability.

1.19
Foreign exchange

Transactions in currencies other than pounds sterling are recorded at the rates of exchange prevailing at the dates of the transactions. At each reporting end date, monetary assets and liabilities that are denominated in foreign currencies are retranslated at the rates prevailing on the reporting end date. Gains and losses arising on translation in the period are included in profit or loss.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 25 -
2
Judgements and key sources of estimation uncertainty

In the application of the group’s accounting policies, the directors are required to make judgements, estimates and assumptions about the carrying amount of assets and liabilities that are not readily apparent from other sources. The estimates and associated assumptions are based on historical experience and other factors that are considered to be relevant. Actual results may differ from these estimates.

 

The estimates and underlying assumptions are reviewed on an ongoing basis. Revisions to accounting estimates are recognised in the period in which the estimate is revised where the revision affects only that period, or in the period of the revision and future periods where the revision affects both current and future periods.

Critical judgements

The following judgements (apart from those involving estimates) have had the most significant effect on amounts recognised in the financial statements.

Impairment of investments

Annually, the group and the company considers whether their fixed asset investments are impaired. Where an indication of impairment is identified the estimation of recoverable value requires estimation of the recoverable value of the cash generating units (GCU). This requires estimation of the future cash flows from the GCU and also selection of appropriate discount rates in order to calculate the net present value of those cash flows.

Key sources of estimation uncertainty

The estimates and assumptions which have a significant risk of causing a material adjustment to the carrying amount of assets and liabilities are as follows.

Determining net realisable value of inventories

In determining the net realisable value of inventories, management takes into account the most reliable evidence available at the dates the estimates are made. Evidence may change after the reporting period and hence this could lead to a different assessment.

Estimating useful lives of property, plant and equipment

The company estimates the useful lives of property, plant and equipment based on the period over which the assets are expected to be available for use. The estimated useful lives of property, plant and equipment are reviewed periodically and are updated if expectations differ from previous estimates due to physical wear and tear, technical or commercial obsolescence and legal or other limits on the use of the assets. Based on management's assessment as at 31 December 2025, there is no change in estimated useful lives of those assets in use during the year. Actual results, however, may vary due to changes in estimates brought about by changes in factors mentioned above.

Bad and doubtful debts

Management estimation is required in some events to determine the recoverability of trade debtors, where there is uncertainty a bad debt provision is made using the most reliable evidence at the date the provisions were made.

3
Parent Company profit for the year

The company has taken advantage of the exemption allowed under section 408 of the Companies Act 2006 and has not presented its own statement of comprehensive income in these financial statements. The profit after tax of the parent company for the year was £813,063 (2024: £929,465).

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 26 -
4
Turnover and other revenue

The whole of the turnover is attributable to the design, manufacture, delivery and rental of exhibition stands, displays systems and related marketing services.

 

The analysis of turnover by geographical market has not been disclosed as, in the opinion of the directors, this would be seriously prejudicial to the interests of the group.

 

5
Operating profit
2025
2024
£
£
Operating profit for the year is stated after charging/(crediting):
Depreciation of tangible fixed assets
813,549
733,744
Profit on disposal of tangible fixed assets
(16,299)
(1,101)
Amortisation of intangible assets
267,923
202,712
6
Auditor's remuneration
2025
2024
Fees payable to the company's auditor and associates:
£
£
For audit services
Audit of the financial statements of the group and company
31,285
25,985
Audit of the financial statements of the company's subsidiaries
40,305
39,335
71,590
65,320
For other services
Other taxation services
12,335
12,210
7
Employees

The average monthly number of persons (including directors) employed by the group and company during the year was:

Group
Company
2025
2024
2025
2024
Number
Number
Number
Number
Production
93
95
-
-
Distribution
30
28
-
-
Administration
149
164
4
4
Total
272
287
4
4
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
7
Employees
(Continued)
- 27 -

Their aggregate remuneration comprised:

Group
Company
2025
2024
2025
2024
£
£
£
£
Wages and salaries
9,172,150
11,347,491
134,259
132,117
Social security costs
1,492,929
1,826,742
19,198
16,836
Costs of defined contribution pension scheme
320,786
333,257
3,486
6,884
10,985,865
13,507,490
156,943
155,837
8
Interest receivable and similar income
2025
2024
£
£
Interest income
Other interest income
140,041
154,996
9
Interest payable and similar expenses
2025
2024
£
£
Other interest
67,210
80,280
10
Taxation
2025
2024
£
£
Current tax
UK corporation tax on profits for the current period
485,265
474,542
Adjustments in respect of prior periods
-
0
3,070
Total UK current tax
485,265
477,612
Foreign current tax on profits for the current period
46,665
74,392
Total current tax
531,930
552,004
Deferred tax
Origination and reversal of timing differences
131,591
16,428
Adjustment in respect of prior periods
-
0
(16,293)
Total deferred tax
131,591
135
Total tax charge
663,521
552,139
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
10
Taxation
(Continued)
- 28 -

The actual charge for the year can be reconciled to the expected charge for the year based on the profit or loss and the standard rate of tax as follows:

2025
2024
£
£
Profit before taxation
2,691,724
2,020,046
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
10
Taxation
(Continued)
- 29 -
Expected tax charge based on the standard rate of corporation tax in the UK of 25.00% (2024: 25.00%)
672,931
505,012
Tax effect of expenses that are not deductible in determining taxable profit
15,197
21,244
Tax effect of income not taxable in determining taxable profit
(198,442)
(86,170)
Adjustments in respect of prior years
-
0
3,070
Permanent capital allowances in excess of depreciation
12,765
9,411
Effect of overseas tax rates
161,070
115,865
Deferred tax adjustments in respect of prior years
-
0
(16,293)
Taxation charge
663,521
552,139
11
Dividends
2025
2024
Recognised as distributions to equity holders:
£
£
Interim paid
-
12,892
12
Intangible fixed assets
Group
Goodwill
Software
Total
£
£
£
Cost
At 1 January 2025
251,502
1,591,396
1,842,898
Additions
-
0
225,393
225,393
Disposals
-
0
(42,299)
(42,299)
Exchange adjustments
-
0
(378)
(378)
At 31 December 2025
251,502
1,774,112
2,025,614
Amortisation and impairment
At 1 January 2025
-
0
1,139,698
1,139,698
Amortisation charged for the year
25,150
242,773
267,923
Disposals
-
0
(42,299)
(42,299)
Exchange adjustments
-
0
(145)
(145)
At 31 December 2025
25,150
1,340,027
1,365,177
Carrying amount
At 31 December 2025
226,352
434,085
660,437
At 31 December 2024
251,502
451,698
703,200
The company had no intangible fixed assets at 31 December 2025 or 31 December 2024.
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 30 -
13
Tangible fixed assets
Group
Leasehold land and buildings
Plant and equipment
Fixtures and fittings
Motor vehicles
Total
£
£
£
£
£
Cost
At 1 January 2025
1,340,751
5,779,671
1,485,213
380,452
8,986,087
Additions
-
0
1,040,988
198,658
26,635
1,266,281
Disposals
-
0
(776,147)
(44,302)
(2,518)
(822,967)
Exchange adjustments
(10,856)
41,842
(10,040)
8,825
29,771
At 31 December 2025
1,329,895
6,086,354
1,629,529
413,394
9,459,172
Depreciation and impairment
At 1 January 2025
1,153,260
4,899,468
1,274,344
244,281
7,571,353
Depreciation charged in the year
113,716
487,934
157,940
53,959
813,549
Eliminated in respect of disposals
-
0
(748,800)
(44,302)
(2,518)
(795,620)
Exchange adjustments
(10,023)
31,999
(5,199)
3,898
20,675
At 31 December 2025
1,256,953
4,670,601
1,382,783
299,620
7,609,957
Carrying amount
At 31 December 2025
72,942
1,415,753
246,746
113,774
1,849,215
At 31 December 2024
187,491
880,203
210,869
136,171
1,414,734
Company
Computers
Motor vehicles
Total
£
£
£
Cost
At 1 January 2025
16,466
89,730
106,196
Disposals
(2,000)
-
0
(2,000)
At 31 December 2025
14,466
89,730
104,196
Depreciation and impairment
At 1 January 2025
11,535
89,730
101,265
Depreciation charged in the year
2,252
-
0
2,252
Eliminated in respect of disposals
(2,000)
-
0
(2,000)
At 31 December 2025
11,787
89,730
101,517
Carrying amount
At 31 December 2025
2,679
-
0
2,679
At 31 December 2024
4,931
-
0
4,931
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
13
Tangible fixed assets
(Continued)
- 31 -

The net carrying value of tangible fixed assets in the group includes the following in respect of assets held under finance leases or hire purchase contracts.

Group
Company
2025
2024
2025
2024
£
£
£
£
Plant and equipment
186,953
85,175
-
0
-
0
Motor vehicles
40,652
44,767
-
0
-
0
227,605
129,942
-
-
14
Fixed asset investments
Group
Company
2025
2024
2025
2024
Notes
£
£
£
£
Investments in subsidiaries
15
-
0
-
0
2,178,704
2,061,362
Investments in associates and joint ventures
17
1,240,273
1,042,498
250,000
250,000
1,240,273
1,042,498
2,428,704
2,311,362
Movements in fixed asset investments
Group
Shares in associates and joint ventures
£
Cost or valuation
At 1 January 2025
1,042,498
Additions
197,775
At 31 December 2025
1,240,273
Carrying amount
At 31 December 2025
1,240,273
At 31 December 2024
1,042,498
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
14
Fixed asset investments
(Continued)
- 32 -
Movements in fixed asset investments
Company
Shares in subsidiaries and joint ventures
£
Cost or valuation
At 1 January 2025
2,311,362
Additions
117,342
At 31 December 2025
2,428,704
Carrying amount
At 31 December 2025
2,428,704
At 31 December 2024
2,311,362
15
Subsidiaries

Details of the company's subsidiaries at 31 December 2025 are as follows:

Name of undertaking
Registered office
Class of
% Held
shares held
Direct
Indirect
Ultima Displays Holdings Limited
49-50 Causeway Road, Earlstrees Industrial Estate, Corby, Northamtonshire, NN17 4DU
Ordinary
100.00
-
Ultima Displays Limited*
49-50 Causeway Road, Earlstrees Industrial Estate, Corby, Northamtonshire, NN17 4DU
Ordinary
0
100.00
SAS Ultima Displays France*
Greffe du Tribunal de commerce de Nantes, Immeuble Rhuys, 2 bis quai Francois Mitterrand, BP 86209,
Ordinary
0
60.00
Ultima Displays Polska SP z.o.o.*
Bedzieszyn 103, 83-000 Bedzieszyn, Poland
Ordinary
0
100.00
Ultima Displays España, S.I.**
Travesía Barca, Nave B-3., Urb. Poligono industrial Alovera.,19208 Campiña, Guadalajara (ES)
Ordinary
0
60.00
Nimlok Limited
Booth Drive, Park Farm, Wellingborough, NN8 6NL
Ordinary
90.00
-
Marler Haley Limited
Booth Drive, Park Farm, Wellingborough, NN8 6NL
Ordinary
100.00
-
Orbus Europe Limited
Booth Drive, Park Farm, Wellingborough, NN8 6NL
Ordinary
100.00
-

*The investment in these companies is held indirectly as these companies are direct subsidiaries of Ultima Displays Holdings Limited.

 

**The investment in Ultima Displays Espana, S.l.is held indirectly as this company is a direct subsidiary of SAS Ultima Displays France.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
15
Subsidiaries
(Continued)
- 33 -

The Director confirms that, in accordance with sections 479A and 479C of the Companies Act 2006, P3 Group Europe Limited, as parent company of Marler Haley Limited, has given a parental guarantee to enable the company to claim exemption from audit. This guarantee relates to the year ended 31 December 2025. The members of Marler Haley have not required the company to obtain an audit, in accordance with section 476 of the Companies Act 2006, by virtue of the guarantee given by P3 Group Europe Limited.

16
Associates

Details of associates at 31 December 2025 are as follows:

Name of undertaking
Registered office
Class of
% Held
shares held
Direct
Indirect
Ultima Displays Italia S.R.L.
via Trentino, 27, 35043 Monselice (PD), Italy
Ordinary
0
30

The investment in Ultima Displays Italia S.R.L. is held indirectly as this company is an associate of Ultima Displays Holdings Limited.

 

The share of profit or loss in associates is recognised under the equity accounting method. For the year ended 31 December 2025 the share of profit in Ultima Displays Italia S.R.L was £238,628 (2024: £292,495).

17
Joint ventures

Details of joint ventures at 31 December 2025 are as follows:

Name of undertaking
Registered office
Interest
% Held
held
Direct
The Marketing Group (2001) Limited
Booth Drive, Park Farm, Wellingborough, NN8 6NL
Ordinary
50.00

Companies held by the Marketing Group (2001) Limited:

Creative Bridge Limited

TMG (2001) Limited

 

As at 31 December 2025, the Marketing Group (2001) Limited held 100.00% of ordinary shares directly in each of these companies. The registered office for these companies is at Booth Drive, Park Farm, Wellingborough, NN8 6NL.

The share of profit or loss in joint ventures is recognised under the equity accounting method. For the year ended 31 December 2025 the share of profit in Marketing Group (2001) Limited was £32,842 (2024: £41,968).

18
Stocks
Group
Company
2025
2024
2025
2024
£
£
£
£
Raw materials and consumables
1,204,427
1,505,864
-
-
Finished goods and goods for resale
3,088,619
4,510,687
-
0
-
0
4,293,046
6,016,551
-
-
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 34 -
19
Debtors
Group
Company
2025
2024
2025
2024
Amounts falling due within one year:
£
£
£
£
Trade debtors
3,693,964
3,897,435
-
0
-
0
Amounts owed by group undertakings
-
0
-
0
498,366
209,831
Other debtors
177,118
55,195
5,112
39,998
Prepayments and accrued income
924,625
686,302
17,801
21,973
4,795,707
4,638,932
521,279
271,802
Amounts falling due after more than one year:
Other debtors
-
0
76,554
-
0
-
0
Deferred tax asset (note 25)
137
-
0
137
-
0
137
76,554
137
-
Total debtors
4,795,844
4,715,486
521,416
271,802

Amounts owed by group undertakings are repayable on demand.

20
Creditors: amounts falling due within one year
Group
Company
2025
2024
2025
2024
Notes
£
£
£
£
Bank loans and overdrafts
22
-
0
1,413,791
-
0
520,000
Obligations under finance leases
23
134,473
73,735
-
0
-
0
Trade creditors
1,756,711
1,390,433
587
12,431
Amounts owed to group undertakings
-
0
-
0
450,000
-
0
Corporation tax payable
233,024
39,737
-
0
-
0
Other taxation and social security
966,423
1,206,183
-
0
138
Other creditors
252,886
233,782
-
0
-
0
Accruals and deferred income
3,473,217
2,032,456
58,230
37,415
6,816,734
6,390,117
508,817
569,984
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 35 -
21
Creditors: amounts falling due after more than one year
Group
Company
2025
2024
2025
2024
Notes
£
£
£
£
Bank loans and overdrafts
22
-
0
650,004
-
0
650,000
Obligations under finance leases
23
218,009
53,868
-
0
-
0
218,009
703,872
-
650,000
22
Loans and overdrafts
Group
Company
2025
2024
2025
2024
£
£
£
£
Bank loans
-
0
1,297,264
-
0
1,170,000
Bank overdrafts
-
0
766,531
-
0
-
0
-
2,063,795
-
1,170,000
Payable within one year
-
0
1,413,791
-
0
520,000
Payable after one year
-
0
650,004
-
0
650,000

The bank loans represent local lending in many of the Group entities and are in places secured against the assets of the company and Group.

Interest rates on these debts vary between 0.30% per annum to 3.50% plus UK Base Rate.

23
Finance lease obligations
Group
Company
2025
2024
2025
2024
£
£
£
£
Future minimum lease payments due under finance leases:
Within one year
134,473
73,735
-
0
-
0
In two to five years
218,009
53,868
-
0
-
0
352,482
127,603
-
-

Amounts due under finance leases and hire purchase contracts are secured against the assets to which they relate.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 36 -
24
Provisions for liabilities
Group
Company
2025
2024
2025
2024
£
£
£
£
189,084
318,133
22,149
22,149
Movements on provisions:
Group
£
At 1 January 2025
318,133
Additional provisions in the year
66,626
Reversal of provision
(195,675)
At 31 December 2025
189,084
Company
£
At 1 January 2025 and 31 December 2025
22,149

Included within provisions are two balances for ongoing legal cases with suppliers in two of the group's subsidiary companies. These balances are for £25,000 (2024: £25,000) and £74,216 (2024: £nil).

Additional provisions of £23,575 (2024: £22,508) included for an ongoing legal case with an employee, and £13,435 (2024: £19,875) relating to a 3rd party claim are made in one of the group’s subsidiary companies.

Final provisions for holiday pay reserves are included in the accounts of £22,149 (2024: £22,149) in the parent company, and £52,858 (2024: £39,975) in group subsidiary companies.

 

25
Deferred taxation

The following are the major deferred tax liabilities and assets recognised by the group and company:

Liabilities
Liabilities
Assets
Assets
2025
2024
2025
2024
Group
£
£
£
£
Accelerated capital allowances
275,592
142,477
137
-
Short term timing differences
(4,275)
(2,888)
-
-
271,317
139,589
137
-
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
25
Deferred taxation
(Continued)
- 37 -
Liabilities
Liabilities
Assets
Assets
2025
2024
2025
2024
Company
£
£
£
£
Accelerated capital allowances
-
249
137
-
Group
Company
2025
2025
Movements in the year:
£
£
Liability at 1 January 2025
139,589
249
Charge/(credit) to profit or loss
131,591
(386)
Liability/(Asset) at 31 December 2025
271,180
(137)
26
Retirement benefit schemes
2025
2024
Defined contribution schemes
£
£
Charge to profit or loss in respect of defined contribution schemes
261,638
333,257

A defined contribution pension scheme is operated for all qualifying employees. The assets of the scheme are held separately from those of the group in an independently administered fund.

27
Share capital
Group and company
2025
2024
2025
2024
Ordinary share capital
Number
Number
£
£
Issued and fully paid
Ordinary A shares of £1 each
18,110
18,110
18,110
18,110
Ordinary B shares of £1 each
26,413
26,413
26,413
26,413
Ordinary C shares of £1 each
1,868
1,868
1,868
1,868
Ordinary D shares of £1 each
31,593
31,593
31,593
31,593
Ordinary E shares of £1 each
27,329
27,329
27,329
27,329
105,313
105,313
105,313
105,313

All shares rank pari passu in all respects except that each class of shares have different rights to dividends at the discretion of the directors.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 38 -
28
Reserves
Share premium

The share premium account includes any premiums received on issue of share capital. Any transaction costs associated with the issuing of shares are deducted from share premium.

Capital redemption reserve

The capital redemption reserve includes transfer from share capital upon the purchase of the company's own shares.

Profit and loss reserves

The profit and loss account includes all current and prior period retained profits and losses.

29
Contingent liabilities

The group has contingent liabilities of £30,000 (2024: £30,000).

30
Operating lease commitments
As lessee

At the reporting end date the group had outstanding commitments for future minimum lease payments under non-cancellable operating leases, which fall due as follows:

Group
Company
2025
2024
2025
2024
£
£
£
£
Within 1 year
1,132,115
969,739
-
-
Years 2-5
2,622,571
2,612,867
-
-
After 5 years
708,688
1,171,375
-
-
4,463,374
4,753,981
-
-

The company has no operating lease commitments.

31
Related party transactions
Remuneration of key management personnel

The remuneration of key management personnel is as follows.

2025
2024
£
£
Aggregate compensation
2,918,070
3,191,319
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
31
Related party transactions
(Continued)
- 39 -
Transactions with related parties - Group

During the year the group entered into the following transactions with related parties:

Description of transaction
Income
Payments
2025
2024
2025
2024
£
£
£
£
Recharges to related parties with common directors
17,800
13,333
-
-
Costs charged to Joint Ventures
7,861
12,389
-
-
Purchases and rental charges from other related parties
-
-
27,724
27,500
Rental charges from LLPs in which directors are also members
-
-
546,475
505,630
Balances with related parties - Group
As at the year end date the group had the following balances with related parties:
Description of balance
Amounts owed by
Amounts owed to
2025
2024
2025
2024
£
£
£
£
Loans owed from Joint Ventures
-
40,000
-
-
P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
31
Related party transactions
(Continued)
- 40 -
Transactions with related parties - Company
During the year the company entered into the following transactions with related parties:
Description of transaction
Income
Payments
2025
2024
2025
2024
£
£
£
£
Group relief receivable from subsidiaries
78,456
80,616
-
-
Loan interest charges to subsidiaries
19,170
21,176
-
-
Management recharge from subsidiaries
-
-
281,250
301,030
Loan interest charged by subsidiaries
-
-
1,826
-
Recharges to related parties with common directors
17,800
13,333
-
-
Dividends received from subsidiaries
1,080,000
1,200,000
-
-
Balances with related parties - Company
As at the year end date the companyhad the following balances with related parties:
Description of balance
Amounts owed by
Amounts owed to
2025
2024
2025
2024
£
£
£
£
Amounts due from subsidiaries
498,366
177,250
-
-
Amounts owed to subsidiaries
450,000
-
Loans owed from Joint Ventures
-
40,000
-
-
32
Controlling party

The ultimate controlling party is T Perutz by virtue of his ownership of shares in the company.

P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 41 -
33
Cash generated from group operations
2025
2024
£
£
Profit after taxation
2,028,203
1,467,907
Adjustments for:
Share of results of associates and joint ventures
(271,470)
(334,463)
Taxation charged
663,521
552,139
Finance costs
67,210
80,280
Investment income
(140,041)
(154,996)
Gain on disposal of tangible fixed assets
(16,299)
(1,101)
Amortisation and impairment of intangible assets
267,923
202,712
Depreciation and impairment of tangible fixed assets
813,549
733,744
(Decrease)/increase in provisions
(129,049)
204,230
Movements in working capital:
Decrease/(increase) in stocks
1,723,505
(1,050,019)
(Increase)/decrease in debtors
(80,221)
114,190
Increase in creditors
1,586,383
78,129
Cash generated from operations
6,513,214
1,892,752
34
Analysis of changes in net funds - group
1 January 2025
Cash flows
New leases
Exchange rate movements
31 December 2025
£
£
£
£
£
Cash at bank and in hand
6,432,444
2,796,811
-
60,719
9,289,974
Bank overdrafts
(766,531)
766,531
-
-
-
0
5,665,913
3,563,342
-
60,719
9,289,974
Borrowings excluding overdrafts
(1,297,264)
1,297,264
-
-
-
Payment of finance leases obligations
(127,603)
2,726
(227,605)
-
(352,482)
4,241,046
4,863,332
(227,605)
60,719
8,937,492
2025-12-312025-01-01falsefalseCCH SoftwareCCH Accounts Production 2026.200No description of principal activityT PerutzMr A PerutzJ Robertsfalse00973784bus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-31009737842025-01-012025-12-3100973784bus:Director12025-01-012025-12-3100973784bus:Director22025-01-012025-12-3100973784bus:CompanySecretary12025-01-012025-12-3100973784bus:RegisteredOffice2025-01-012025-12-3100973784bus:CompanySecretaryDirector12025-01-012025-12-3100973784bus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784bus:Consolidated2024-01-012024-12-31009737842024-01-012024-12-3100973784core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLossesbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLossesbus:Consolidated2024-01-012024-12-31009737842025-12-3100973784core:Goodwillbus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:Goodwillbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwillbus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwillbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784bus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:ComputerSoftwarebus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:ComputerSoftwarebus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:LandBuildingscore:LeasedAssetsHeldAsLesseebus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:PlantMachinerybus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:FurnitureFittingsbus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:MotorVehiclesbus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:LandBuildingscore:LeasedAssetsHeldAsLesseebus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:PlantMachinerybus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:FurnitureFittingsbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:MotorVehiclesbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:ComputerEquipment2025-12-3100973784core:MotorVehicles2025-12-3100973784core:ComputerEquipment2024-12-3100973784core:MotorVehicles2024-12-31009737842024-12-3100973784core:CurrentFinancialInstrumentscore:WithinOneYearbus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:CurrentFinancialInstrumentsbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:ShareCapitalbus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:ShareCapitalbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:SharePremiumbus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:SharePremiumbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:CapitalRedemptionReservebus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:CapitalRedemptionReservebus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:ShareCapital2025-12-3100973784core:ShareCapital2024-12-3100973784core:SharePremium2025-12-3100973784core:SharePremium2024-12-3100973784core:CapitalRedemptionReserve2025-12-3100973784core:CapitalRedemptionReserve2024-12-3100973784core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2025-12-3100973784core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2024-12-3100973784core:ShareCapitalbus:Consolidated2023-12-3100973784core:SharePremiumbus:Consolidated2023-12-3100973784core:CapitalRedemptionReservebus:Consolidated2023-12-31009737842023-12-3100973784core:ShareCapital2023-12-3100973784core:SharePremium2023-12-3100973784core:CapitalRedemptionReserve2023-12-3100973784core:CurrentFinancialInstrumentscore:WithinOneYear2025-12-3100973784core:CurrentFinancialInstrumentscore:WithinOneYear2024-12-3100973784core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AfterOneYear2025-12-3100973784core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AfterOneYear2024-12-3100973784core:CurrentFinancialInstrumentscore:WithinOneYearbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784bus:Consolidated2023-12-3100973784core:Goodwill2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:ComputerSoftware2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:LandBuildingscore:LongLeaseholdAssets2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:PlantMachinery2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:FurnitureFittings2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:MotorVehicles2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:UKTaxbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:UKTaxbus:Consolidated2024-01-012024-12-3100973784core:ForeignTaxbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:ForeignTaxbus:Consolidated2024-01-012024-12-3100973784bus:Consolidated12025-01-012025-12-3100973784bus:Consolidated12024-01-012024-12-3100973784core:Goodwillbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:ComputerSoftwarebus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784bus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:Goodwillcore:ExternallyAcquiredIntangibleAssetsbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:ComputerSoftwarecore:ExternallyAcquiredIntangibleAssetsbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:ExternallyAcquiredIntangibleAssetsbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Goodwillbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:ComputerSoftwarebus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:LandBuildingscore:LeasedAssetsHeldAsLesseebus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:PlantMachinerybus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:FurnitureFittingsbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:MotorVehiclesbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:ComputerEquipment2024-12-3100973784core:MotorVehicles2024-12-31009737842024-12-3100973784core:LandBuildingscore:LeasedAssetsHeldAsLesseebus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:PlantMachinerybus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:FurnitureFittingsbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:MotorVehiclesbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:ComputerEquipment2025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:PlantMachinery2025-12-3100973784core:PlantMachinery2024-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary12025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary22025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary32025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary42025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary52025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary62025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary72025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary82025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary112025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary222025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary332025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary442025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary552025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary662025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary772025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Subsidiary882025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Associate12025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:Associate112025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:JointVenture12025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:JointVenture112025-01-012025-12-3100973784core:CurrentFinancialInstrumentsbus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:CurrentFinancialInstruments2025-12-3100973784core:CurrentFinancialInstruments2024-12-3100973784core:CurrentFinancialInstrumentsbus:Consolidated12025-12-3100973784core:CurrentFinancialInstrumentsbus:Consolidated12024-12-3100973784core:CurrentFinancialInstruments22025-12-3100973784core:CurrentFinancialInstruments22024-12-3100973784core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentsbus:Consolidated32025-12-3100973784core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentsbus:Consolidated42025-12-3100973784core:Non-currentFinancialInstruments52025-12-3100973784core:Non-currentFinancialInstruments32024-12-3100973784core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentsbus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentsbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:Non-currentFinancialInstruments2025-12-3100973784core:Non-currentFinancialInstruments2024-12-3100973784core:WithinOneYearbus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:WithinOneYearbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AfterOneYearbus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AfterOneYearbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:WithinOneYear2025-12-3100973784core:WithinOneYear2024-12-3100973784core:BetweenTwoFiveYearsbus:Consolidated2025-12-3100973784core:BetweenTwoFiveYearsbus:Consolidated2024-12-3100973784core:BetweenTwoFiveYears2025-12-3100973784core:BetweenTwoFiveYears2024-12-3100973784bus:PrivateLimitedCompanyLtd2025-01-012025-12-3100973784bus:FRS1022025-01-012025-12-3100973784bus:Audited2025-01-012025-12-3100973784bus:ConsolidatedGroupCompanyAccounts2025-01-012025-12-3100973784bus:FullAccounts2025-01-012025-12-31xbrli:purexbrli:sharesiso4217:GBP