| REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712 (England and Wales) |
| REPORT OF THE DIRECTORS AND |
| UNAUDITED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS |
| FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| FOR |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED |
| REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712 (England and Wales) |
| REPORT OF THE DIRECTORS AND |
| UNAUDITED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS |
| FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| FOR |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712) |
| CONTENTS OF THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS |
| for the year ended 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| Page |
| Company Information | 1 |
| Report of the Directors | 2 |
| Consolidated Income Statement | 3 |
| Consolidated Balance Sheet | 4 |
| Company Balance Sheet | 6 |
| Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements | 7 |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED |
| COMPANY INFORMATION |
| for the year ended 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| DIRECTORS: |
| SECRETARY: |
| REGISTERED OFFICE: |
| REGISTERED NUMBER: |
| ACCOUNTANTS: |
| Chartered Accountants |
| 1 High Street |
| Thatcham |
| Berks |
| RG19 3JG |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712) |
| REPORT OF THE DIRECTORS |
| for the year ended 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| The directors present their report with the financial statements of the company and the group for the year ended 31 December 2025. |
| PRINCIPAL ACTIVITY |
| The principal activity of the group in the year under review was that of property development, financing property developments by way of joint ventures with various development partners and the provision of commercial trading loans and asset finance. |
| DIRECTORS |
| The directors shown below have held office during the whole of the period from 1 January 2025 to the date of this report. |
| This report has been prepared in accordance with the provisions of Part 15 of the Companies Act 2006 relating to small companies. |
| ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD: |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712) |
| CONSOLIDATED |
| INCOME STATEMENT |
| for the year ended 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| Notes | £ | £ |
| TURNOVER | 201,385 | 216,668 |
| Cost of sales | 331 | - |
| GROSS PROFIT | 201,054 | 216,668 |
| Administrative expenses | 229,428 | 234,115 |
| (28,374 | ) | (17,447 | ) |
| Other operating income | 3 | 24,000 | 22,000 |
| OPERATING (LOSS)/PROFIT | 5 | (4,374 | ) | 4,553 |
| Investment Income | 34,102 | 41,417 |
| 29,728 | 45,970 |
| Gain/loss on revaluation of investments | (86,063 | ) | (11,757 | ) |
| (56,335 | ) | 34,213 |
| Interest payable and similar expenses | 261 | 513 |
| (LOSS)/PROFIT BEFORE TAXATION | (56,596 | ) | 33,700 |
| Tax on (loss)/profit | (3,026 | ) | (1,780 | ) |
| (LOSS)/PROFIT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR |
( |
) |
| (Loss)/profit attributable to: |
| Owners of the parent | (53,570 | ) | 35,480 |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712) |
| CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET |
| 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| Notes | £ | £ | £ | £ |
| FIXED ASSETS |
| Intangible assets | 7 | - | - |
| Tangible assets | 8 | 13,486 | 10,169 |
| Investments | 9 | 139,607 | 208,671 |
| 153,093 | 218,840 |
| CURRENT ASSETS |
| Debtors | 10 | 3,986,301 | 4,184,122 |
| Cash at bank | 1,492,852 | 1,264,427 |
| 5,479,153 | 5,448,549 |
| CREDITORS |
| Amounts falling due within one year | 11 | 45,712 | 22,285 |
| NET CURRENT ASSETS | 5,433,441 | 5,426,264 |
| TOTAL ASSETS LESS CURRENT LIABILITIES |
5,586,534 |
5,645,104 |
| CREDITORS |
| Amounts falling due after more than one year |
12 |
- |
5,000 |
| NET ASSETS | 5,586,534 | 5,640,104 |
| CAPITAL AND RESERVES |
| Called up share capital | 14 | 4,229,675 | 4,229,675 |
| Share premium | 15 | 704,857 | 704,857 |
| Retained earnings | 15 | 652,002 | 705,572 |
| SHAREHOLDERS' FUNDS | 5,586,534 | 5,640,104 |
| The company and the group are entitled to exemption from audit under Section 477 of the Companies Act 2006 for the year ended 31 December 2025. |
| The members have not required the company and the group to obtain an audit of its financial statements for the year ended 31 December 2025 in accordance with Section 476 of the Companies Act 2006. |
| The directors acknowledge their responsibilities for: |
| (a) | ensuring that the group keeps accounting records which comply with Sections 386 and 387 of the Companies Act 2006 and |
| (b) | preparing financial statements which give a true and fair view of the state of affairs of the company and the group as at the end of each financial year and of the group's profit or loss for each financial year in accordance with the requirements of Sections 394 and 395 and which otherwise comply with the requirements of the Companies Act 2006 relating to financial statements, so far as applicable to the company and the group. |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712) |
| CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET - continued |
| 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| The financial statements have been prepared in accordance with the provisions applicable to companies subject to the small companies regime. |
| The financial statements were approved by the Board of Directors and authorised for issue on 15 September 2026 and were signed on its behalf by: |
| C M L Perring - Director |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712) |
| COMPANY BALANCE SHEET |
| 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| Notes | £ | £ | £ | £ |
| FIXED ASSETS |
| Intangible assets | 7 |
| Tangible assets | 8 |
| Investments | 9 |
| CURRENT ASSETS |
| Debtors | 10 |
| CREDITORS |
| Amounts falling due within one year | 11 |
| NET CURRENT LIABILITIES |
| TOTAL ASSETS LESS CURRENT LIABILITIES |
| CAPITAL AND RESERVES |
| Called up share capital | 14 |
| Share premium | 15 |
| SHAREHOLDERS' FUNDS |
| Company's profit for the financial year | - | - |
| The directors acknowledge their responsibilities for: |
| (a) | ensuring that the company keeps accounting records which comply with Sections 386 and 387 of the Companies Act 2006 and |
| (b) | preparing financial statements which give a true and fair view of the state of affairs of the company as at the end of each financial year and of its profit or loss for each financial year in accordance with the requirements of Sections 394 and 395 and which otherwise comply with the requirements of the Companies Act 2006 relating to financial statements, so far as applicable to the company. |
| The financial statements were approved by the Board of Directors and authorised for issue on |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712) |
| NOTES TO THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS |
| for the year ended 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| 1. | STATUTORY INFORMATION |
| Wayseal Holdings Limited is a |
| 2. | ACCOUNTING POLICIES |
| Basis of preparing the financial statements |
| Basis of consolidation |
| The group accounts consolidate the accounts of the holding company Wayseal Holdings Ltd, its subsidiary undertakings and are drawn up to 31st December each year. The results of subsidiaries acquired or sold are consolidated for the periods from or to the date on which control passed. Acquisitions are accounted for under the acquisition method with goodwill, representing any excess of the fair value of the consideration given over the fair value of the identifiable assets and liabilities acquired, being capitalised and subjected to annual impairment reviews. |
| Turnover |
| Turnover represents the proceeds of interests in property sold during the accounting period, together with proceeds on investment dealing and finance profit shares. |
| Intangible assets |
| Intangible assets are initially measured at cost. After initial recognition, intangible assets are measured at cost less any accumulated amortisation and any accumulated impairment losses. |
| Tangible fixed assets |
| Fixtures and fittings | - |
| Taxation |
| Taxation for the year comprises current and deferred tax. Tax is recognised in the Consolidated Income Statement, except to the extent that it relates to items recognised in other comprehensive income or directly in equity. |
| Current or deferred taxation assets and liabilities are not discounted. |
| Current tax is recognised at the amount of tax payable using the tax rates and laws that have been enacted or substantively enacted by the balance sheet date. |
| Deferred tax |
| Deferred tax is recognised in respect of all timing differences that have originated but not reversed at the balance sheet date. |
| Timing differences arise from the inclusion of income and expenses in tax assessments in periods different from those in which they are recognised in financial statements. Deferred tax is measured using tax rates and laws that have been enacted or substantively enacted by the year end and that are expected to apply to the reversal of the timing difference. |
| Unrelieved tax losses and other deferred tax assets are recognised only to the extent that it is probable that they will be recovered against the reversal of deferred tax liabilities or other future taxable profits. |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712) |
| NOTES TO THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS - continued |
| for the year ended 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| 2. | ACCOUNTING POLICIES - continued |
| Pension costs and other post-retirement benefits |
| The group operates a defined contribution pension scheme. Contributions payable to the group's pension scheme are charged to profit or loss in the period to which they relate. |
| 3. | OTHER OPERATING INCOME |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| £ | £ |
| Management fees | 24,000 | 22,000 |
| 4. | EMPLOYEES AND DIRECTORS |
| The average number of employees during the year was |
| 5. | OPERATING LOSS |
| The operating loss is stated after charging: |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| £ | £ |
| Depreciation - owned assets | 4,007 | 3,389 |
| 6. | INDIVIDUAL INCOME STATEMENT |
| As permitted by Section 408 of the Companies Act 2006, the Income Statement of the parent company is not presented as part of these financial statements. |
| 7. | INTANGIBLE FIXED ASSETS |
| Group |
| Other |
| intangible |
| assets |
| £ |
| COST |
| At 1 January 2025 |
| and 31 December 2025 | 3,490 |
| AMORTISATION |
| At 1 January 2025 |
| and 31 December 2025 | 3,490 |
| NET BOOK VALUE |
| At 31 December 2025 | - |
| At 31 December 2024 | - |
| Intangible Fixed Assets are the capitalised costs incurred in the development of subsidiary companies websites. |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712) |
| NOTES TO THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS - continued |
| for the year ended 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| 8. | TANGIBLE FIXED ASSETS |
| Group |
| Fixtures |
| and | Office |
| fittings | equipment | Totals |
| £ | £ | £ |
| COST |
| At 1 January 2025 | 122,887 | 3,794 | 126,681 |
| Additions | - | 7,324 | 7,324 |
| At 31 December 2025 | 122,887 | 11,118 | 134,005 |
| DEPRECIATION |
| At 1 January 2025 | 112,718 | 3,794 | 116,512 |
| Charge for year | 2,542 | 1,465 | 4,007 |
| At 31 December 2025 | 115,260 | 5,259 | 120,519 |
| NET BOOK VALUE |
| At 31 December 2025 | 7,627 | 5,859 | 13,486 |
| At 31 December 2024 | 10,169 | - | 10,169 |
| 9. | FIXED ASSET INVESTMENTS |
| Group |
| Other |
| investments |
| £ |
| COST OR VALUATION |
| At 1 January 2025 | 208,671 |
| Additions | 16,998 |
| Revaluations | (13,389 | ) |
| Impairments | (72,673 | ) |
| At 31 December 2025 | 139,607 |
| NET BOOK VALUE |
| At 31 December 2025 | 139,607 |
| At 31 December 2024 | 208,671 |
| Fixed asset investments contains both listed and unlisted shares. If listed investments had not been revalued to fair value they would have been included at historical cost of £100,000. The investments were valued at 31/12/2025 by BMO Nesbitt Burns Inc.The unlisted investments are held at historical cost of £123,599. |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712) |
| NOTES TO THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS - continued |
| for the year ended 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| 9. | FIXED ASSET INVESTMENTS - continued |
| Group |
| Company |
| Shares in |
| group |
| undertakings |
| £ |
| COST |
| At 1 January 2025 |
| and 31 December 2025 |
| NET BOOK VALUE |
| At 31 December 2025 |
| At 31 December 2024 |
| The group or the company's investments at the Balance Sheet date in the share capital of companies include the following: |
| Subsidiaries |
| Registered office: Lancaster House, Barrack Lane, Windsor, Berks, SL4 1HD |
| Nature of business: |
| % |
| Class of shares: | holding |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| £ | £ |
| Aggregate capital and reserves |
| Loss for the year | ( |
) | ( |
) |
| Windsor Estates Limited owns the following shareholdings: |
| Registered office: Lancaster House, Barrack Lane, Windsor, Berks, SL4 1HD |
| Nature of business: |
| % |
| Class of shares: | holding |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| £ | £ |
| Aggregate capital and reserves | ( |
) | ( |
) |
| Loss for the year | ( |
) | ( |
) |
| Registered office: Lancaster House, Barrack Lane, Windsor, Berks, SL4 1HD |
| Nature of business: |
| % |
| Class of shares: | holding |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712) |
| NOTES TO THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS - continued |
| for the year ended 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| 9. | FIXED ASSET INVESTMENTS - continued |
| Registered office: Lancaster House, Barrack Lane, Windsor, Berks, SL4 1HD |
| Nature of business: |
| % |
| Class of shares: | holding |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| £ | £ |
| Aggregate capital and reserves |
| Loss for the year | ( |
) | ( |
) |
| Wayseal Properties Limited owns the following shareholdings: |
| Registered office: Lancaster House, Barrack Lane, Windsor, Berks, SL4 1HD |
| Nature of business: |
| % |
| Class of shares: | holding |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| £ | £ |
| Aggregate capital and reserves |
| Profit for the year |
| Registered office: Lancaster House, Barrack Lane, Windsor, Berks, SL4 1HD |
| Nature of business: |
| % |
| Class of shares: | holding |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| £ | £ |
| Aggregate capital and reserves |
| Loss for the year | ( |
) | ( |
) |
| Registered office: Lancaster House, Barrack Lane, Windsor, Berks, SL4 1HD |
| Nature of business: |
| % |
| Class of shares: | holding |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| £ | £ |
| Aggregate capital and reserves |
| Loss for the year | ( |
) | ( |
) |
| This company is wholly owned by Thameside Property Company Ltd. |
| All subsidiaries are included in the consolidated financial statements. |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712) |
| NOTES TO THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS - continued |
| for the year ended 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| 10. | DEBTORS |
| Group | Company |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 | 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| £ | £ | £ | £ |
| Amounts falling due within one year: |
| Trade debtors | 333,575 | 266,494 |
| Amounts owed by group undertakings | - | - |
| Other debtors | 3,282,726 | 2,296,516 |
| 3,616,301 | 2,563,010 |
| Amounts falling due after more than one | year: |
| Other debtors | 370,000 | 1,621,112 |
| Aggregate amounts | 3,986,301 | 4,184,122 |
| 11. | CREDITORS: AMOUNTS FALLING DUE WITHIN ONE YEAR |
| Group | Company |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 | 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| £ | £ | £ | £ |
| Trade creditors | 2 | - |
| Amounts owed to group undertakings | - | - |
| Taxation and social security | 7,156 | 1,887 |
| Other creditors | 38,554 | 20,398 |
| 45,712 | 22,285 |
| 12. | CREDITORS: AMOUNTS FALLING DUE AFTER MORE THAN ONE YEAR |
| Group |
| 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| £ | £ |
| Other creditors | - | 5,000 |
| 13. | DEFERRED TAX |
| Group |
| £ |
| Balance at 1 January 2025 | (11,498 | ) |
| Credit to Income Statement during year | (3,026 | ) |
| Balance at 31 December 2025 | (14,524 | ) |
| WAYSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (REGISTERED NUMBER: 04569712) |
| NOTES TO THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS - continued |
| for the year ended 31 DECEMBER 2025 |
| 14. | CALLED UP SHARE CAPITAL |
| Allotted, issued and fully paid: |
| Number: | Class: | Nominal | 31.12.25 | 31.12.24 |
| value: | £ | £ |
| Ordinary | £1 | 4,229,675 | 4,229,675 |
| 15. | RESERVES |
| Group |
| Retained | Share |
| earnings | premium | Totals |
| £ | £ | £ |
| At 1 January 2025 | 705,572 | 704,857 | 1,410,429 |
| Deficit for the year | (53,570 | ) | (53,570 | ) |
| At 31 December 2025 | 652,002 | 704,857 | 1,356,859 |
| Company |
| Retained | Share |
| earnings | premium | Totals |
| £ | £ | £ |
| At 1 January 2025 | 704,857 |
| Profit for the year |
| At 31 December 2025 | 704,857 |
| The group reserves above contain £68,034 unrealised losses. |
| 16. | CONTINGENT LIABILITIES |
| There were no contingent liabilities as at 31 December 2025. |
| 17. | RELATED PARTY DISCLOSURES |
| During the year Thameside Property Company Limited received £24,000 (2024 £22,000) administration charges from Wayseal Property Investments Limited, a company in the associated group. |
| During the year, loan interest of £25,339 (2024 £25,339) was charged to Lancaster Capital Ventures Limited, a company in the associated group. |
| During the year Wayseal Properties Limited paid £Nil (2024 £14,000) to Thomas Associates, a company in which D Thomas has a beneficial interest. |
| 18. | ULTIMATE CONTROLLING PARTY |
| C M L Perring controls the parent company Wayseal Holdings Ltd by virtue of a controlling interest of the issued ordinary share capital. |