| Directors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Company Number |
|
| Registered Office | 19 Church Road |
| Portadown | |
| Co. Armagh | |
| BT63 5HY | |
| Auditors |
|
| Chartered Certified Accountants | |
| 56 Upper English Street | |
| Armagh | |
| Co. Armagh | |
| BT61 7LG | |
| Bankers |
|
| 6th Floor Donegall House | |
| Donegal Square North | |
| Belfast | |
| Co. Antrim | |
| BT1 5GB | |
| Solicitors |
|
| Montrose House | |
| 17-21 Church Street | |
| Portadown | |
| Co. Armagh | |
| BT62 3LN | |
|
2025
|
2024
|
|
|
£
|
£
|
|
|
Turnover
|
16,842,964
|
12,015,531
|
|
GP%
|
9.59%
|
13.21%
|
|
NP%
|
6.23%
|
5.06%
|
|
Current Ratio
|
2.37 : 1
|
1.78 : 1
|
|
Director
|
|
23/09/2026
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Director
|
|
|
|
for and on behalf of
|
|
|
|
Chartered Certified Accountants
56 Upper English Street
Armagh
Co. Armagh
BT61 7LG
|
| 2025 | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notes | £ | £ | ||
| TURNOVER | 3 |
|
|
|
| Cost of sales |
( |
( |
||
| GROSS PROFIT |
|
|
||
| Administrative expenses |
( |
( |
||
| Other operating income |
|
|
||
| OPERATING PROFIT | 4 |
|
|
|
| Income from other fixed asset investments |
|
|
||
| Profit/(loss) on disposal of fixed asset investments | 326,905 | (87,500) | ||
| Other interest receivable and similar income | 9 |
|
|
|
| Interest payable and similar charges | 10 |
( |
( |
|
| PROFIT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR |
|
|
||
| 2025 | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | |||
| PROFIT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR |
|
|
||
| OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME FOR THE YEAR | - | - | ||
| TOTAL COMPREHENSIVE INCOME FOR THE YEAR | 1,050,094 | 608,176 | ||
| 2025 | 2024 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notes | £ | £ | £ | £ | |
| FIXED ASSETS | |||||
| Tangible Assets | 12 |
|
|
||
| Investment Properties | 13 |
|
|
||
| Investments | 14 |
|
|
||
|
|
|
||||
| CURRENT ASSETS | |||||
| Stocks | 15 |
|
|
||
| Debtors | 16 |
|
|
||
| Cash at bank and in hand |
|
|
|||
|
|
|
||||
| Creditors: Amounts Falling Due Within One Year | 17 |
( |
( |
||
| NET CURRENT ASSETS (LIABILITIES) |
|
|
|||
| TOTAL ASSETS LESS CURRENT LIABILITIES |
|
|
|||
| NET ASSETS |
|
|
|||
| CAPITAL AND RESERVES | |||||
| Called up share capital | 18 |
|
|
||
| Profit and Loss Account |
|
|
|||
| SHAREHOLDERS' FUNDS | 16,288,412 | 15,238,318 | |||
|
Director
|
|
|
| Share Capital | Profit and Loss Account | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | £ | |
| As at 1 January 2024 |
|
|
14,630,142 |
| Profit for the year and total comprehensive income | - |
|
608,176 |
| As at 31 December 2024 and 1 January 2025 |
|
|
15,238,318 |
| Profit for the year and total comprehensive income | - |
|
1,050,094 |
| As at 31 December 2025 |
|
|
16,288,412 |
| 2025 | 2024 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notes | £ | £ | ||
| Cash flows from operating activities | ||||
| Net cash (used in)/generated from operations | 1 |
( |
|
|
| Interest paid |
( |
( |
||
| Net cash used in operating activities |
( |
( |
||
| Cash flows from investing activities | ||||
| Purchase of tangible assets |
( |
( |
||
| Proceeds from disposal of investment in associated undertakings and joint ventures |
|
|
||
| Proceeds from disposal of other fixed asset investments |
|
|
||
| Interest received |
|
|
||
| Dividends received |
|
|
||
| Net cash generated from investing activities |
|
|
||
| Increase in cash and cash equivalents |
|
|
||
| Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year | 2 |
|
|
|
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of year | 2 |
|
|
|
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
| Profit for the financial year |
|
|
|
| Adjustments for: | |||
| Interest expense |
|
|
|
| Interest income |
( |
( |
|
| Income from investments | - | (87,593) | |
| Depreciation of tangible assets |
|
|
|
| (Profit)/loss on disposal of fixed asset investments | (326,905) | 87,500 | |
| Movements in working capital: | |||
| Decrease in stocks |
|
|
|
| Decrease in trade and other debtors |
|
|
|
| Decrease in trade and other creditors |
( |
( |
|
| Net cash (used in)/generated from operations |
( |
|
|
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
| Cash at bank and in hand |
|
|
|
| As at 1 January 2025 | Cash flows | As at 31 December 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | £ | |
| Cash at bank and in hand |
|
491,232 |
|
| Fixtures & Fittings |
|
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
|
|
|
|
|
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
| Operating lease rentals | - |
|
|
| Depreciation of tangible fixed assets |
|
|
|
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
| Audit Services | |||
| Audit of the company's financial statements |
|
|
|
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
| Wages and salaries |
|
|
|
| Other pension costs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Office and administration |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
| Emoluments |
|
|
|
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
| Emoluments |
|
|
|
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
| Deposit account interest |
|
|
|
| Other fixed asset invest - FII | - | 87,593 | |
| 46,247 | 118,114 | ||
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
| Bank loans and overdrafts |
|
|
|
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
| Current tax | |||
| UK Corporation Tax |
|
|
|
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
| Profit before tax | 1,050,094 | 608,176 | |
| Tax on profit at 25% (UK standard rate) |
|
|
|
| Goodwill/depreciation not allowed for tax |
|
|
|
| Expenses not deductible for tax purposes |
|
( |
|
| Tax losses utilised |
( |
( |
|
| Total tax charge for the period | - | - | |
| Fixtures & Fittings | |
|---|---|
| £ | |
| Cost | |
| As at 1 January 2025 |
|
| As at 31 December 2025 |
|
| Depreciation | |
| As at 1 January 2025 |
|
| Provided during the period |
|
| As at 31 December 2025 |
|
| Net Book Value | |
| As at 31 December 2025 |
|
| As at 1 January 2025 |
|
| 2025 | |
|---|---|
| £ | |
| Fair Value | |
| As at 1 January 2025 |
|
| Additions |
|
| As at 31 December 2025 |
|
| Subsidiaries | Associates | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | £ | |
| Cost or Valuation | |||
| As at 1 January 2025 |
|
|
|
| Disposals |
|
( |
( |
| As at 31 December 2025 |
|
|
|
| Provision | |||
| As at 1 January 2025 |
|
|
- |
| As at 31 December 2025 |
|
|
- |
| Net Book Value | |||
| As at 31 December 2025 |
|
|
|
| As at 1 January 2025 |
|
|
|
| Name of undertaking | Registered Office | Class of shares held | Direct holding | Indirect holding |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
19 Church Road, Portadown, BT63 5HY |
|
|
- |
|
|
19 Church Road, Portadown, BT63 5HY |
|
|
- |
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
| Stock |
|
|
|
| Work in progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
| Due within one year | |||
| Trade debtors | - |
|
|
| Other debtors |
|
|
|
| VAT |
|
|
|
| Amounts owed by group undertakings |
|
|
|
| Amounts owed by other participating interests | 1,640,116 | 1,647,095 | |
|
|
|
||
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| £ | £ | ||
| Trade creditors |
|
|
|
| Other taxes and social security |
|
|
|
| Other creditors |
|
|
|
| Accruals and deferred income |
|
|
|
| Amounts owed to group undertakings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Transaction value
|
Balance owed by / (owed to)
|
|||
|
2025
|
2024
|
2025
|
2024
|
|
|
£
|
£
|
£
|
£
|
|
|
Hilmark Blue Horizon Developments LLP
|
(1,031)
|
(63,260)
|
6,674
|
74,643
|
|
Pharmapac (UK) Limited
|
(120,000)
|
(120,000)
|
-
|
6,000
|
|
Mercia Square Ltd
|
-
|
-
|
87,750
|
87,750
|
|
Kamell Ltd
|
-
|
-
|
122,645
|
122,645
|
|
Toberhewny Developments LLP
|
(31,477)
|
(148,042)
|
22,656
|
41,179
|
|
Farleigh Hilmark (Tower Bridge) LLP
|
80,686
|
11,372
|
1,610,251
|
1,529,565
|
|
Mountmorris Developments LLP
|
176
|
125
|
534
|
710
|