Company registration number 15440433 (England and Wales)
Vantage Holdco Limited
Annual Report And Financial Statements
For The Year Ended 31 December 2025
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
COMPANY INFORMATION
Directors
Mr K V Bismarck
Mr J Kolesch
(Appointed 22 July 2025)
Secretary
Vistra Cosec Limited
(Appointed 11 February 2025)
Company number
15440433
Registered office
4th Floor
One Newman Street
London
W1T 1PB
Independent Auditor
Grant Thornton UK LLP
Chartered Accountants and Statutory Auditor
Landmark, St Peter's Square
1 Oxford Street
Manchester
M1 4PB
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
CONTENTS
Page
Strategic report
1 - 6
Directors' report
7 - 9
Directors' responsibilities statement
10
Independent auditor's report
11 - 14
Group statement of comprehensive income
15
Group statement of financial position
16 - 17
Group statement of changes in equity
18 - 19
Group statement of cash flows
20
Note to the statement of cash flows
21
Notes to the group financial statements
22 - 48
Parent company statement of financial position
49
Parent company statement of changes in equity
50
Notes to the parent company financial statements
51
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
STRATEGIC REPORT
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 1 -

The directors present the strategic report for the year ended 31 December 2025. Please note that the period ended 31 December 2024 was the first period of account, and due to differing reporting periods, any comparatives presented in the strategic report may not be entirely comparable.

 

1. Fundamentals of the group

 

1.1 The group's business model

Vantage Holdco Limited is the parent company of TIS Group GmbH (hereinafter also referred to as the "TIS Group"). The operating business is largely operated by Vantage Holdco Limited's 89% German subsidiary, Treasury Intelligence Solutions GmbH.

The TIS Group develops and sells a comprehensive Software-as-a-Service ("SaaS") solution for the "Office of the CFO". The software establishes end-to-end connectivity between customers' back office systems and their banks, suppliers and business partners worldwide, thus steering the optimisation of key treasury activities, such as cash forecasting, working capital insights, international payments, fraud prevention and compliance.

The TIS Group combines the experience and expertise in financial management and cloud computing to offer its customers a secure and scalable solution. The software is used as a web application by companies operating internationally. It is integrated into the customer’s existing ERP systems in compliance with high security standards, in particular ISO 27001, as well as relevant SAP certifications.

1.2 Group strategy

In 2025, the TIS Group continued to develop through organic growth in the EMEA and American ("USA") regions.

Organic growth was driven by the strengthening of the company's own sales network and cooperation with external sales partners. In addition, internationalisation in the USA as a growth market was further advanced. The TIS Group's DNA software was strengthened by further investments in the expansion of applications. The focus here was on Artificial Intelligence ("AI") functionalities and additional modules around the core functions of payments and cash management, cash flow forecasting and fraud prevention.

2. Economic Report

 

2.1 Macroeconomic and sector-specific development

The TIS Group focuses on the EMEA and USA regions.

Europe: Real gross domestic product in the European Union increased by 1.5% in 2025 (source: Eurostat). The overall economic development in the main market of the TIS Group, Germany, developed positively again after the decline in the previous year. Real gross domestic product increased by 0.2% in 2025 (source: Federal Statistical Office).

According to the industry association Bitkom, the market in the information technology sector (IT hardware, software and IT services) grew stably above the stagnating macroeconomic environment. Compared to the previous year, the IT market recorded growth of 3.9%. The software segment once again developed particularly dynamically, achieving a growth rate of 9.5% in 2025, according to Bitkom, and thus continued to act as a key growth driver of the digital economy.

North America: Gross domestic product in the USA increased by around 2.1% in real terms in 2025 (source: Statista). The USA continues to be the world's largest single market – ahead of Germany, Japan, the United Kingdom and China for Software (Source: Statista). The global software market grew by around 10.5% in 2025, measured by global software output, and thus clearly reflects overall economic development (source: Gartner).

2.2 Situation of the group

a. Net assets

Net assets as of 31 December 2025 decreased from €119,613k to €106,108k compared to the previous year. This is mainly due to the loss incurred during the year.

In addition, intangible assets decreased by 2% from €177,925k to €174,095k in the financial year. The decline is mainly due to the scheduled amortisation of intangibles acquired as part of the business combination in the prior period.

Trade receivables increased from €3,771k in the previous year to €6,769k as the TIS Group has continued to grow its revenue.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
STRATEGIC REPORT (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 2 -

Other receivables decreased from €3,122k in the previous year to €1,647k. The decrease of €1,475k is mainly due to decreased deposits with international workforce management service providers.

Regarding other liabilities, as in the previous period, the largest single item of €59,588k (2024: €59,345k) is accounted for by the loan from Golub Capital.

b. Financial position

Cash and cash equivalents from cash and credit balances at banks amounted to €11,166k as of 31 December 2025, an increase of €117k compared to the previous period. This was mainly due to the positive cash flow from operating activities as a result of the lower consolidated net loss for the year, and high non-cash depreciation and amortisation. Investment in PPE activity remained at a low level of €280k, while the negative cash flow from financing activities was mainly attributable to lease interest payments and reduced inflows from borrowings and capital (equity) increases.

During the 2025 financial year and as of 31 December 2025, the TIS Group was able to meet its payment obligations at all times.

The liquidity of the TIS Group continues to be secured by the conclusion of growth financing and majority acquisition in 2024 by the private equity group, Marlin Equity Partners.

c. Results of operations

The development of the TIS Group's earnings situation in the 2025 financial year was significantly influenced by the development of the Software-as-a-Service business. Due to the fact that the reporting periods are not identical, a direct comparison of the earnings situation with the previous period is only possible to a limited extent.

The TIS Group's key financial performance indicator is the Annual Recurring Revenue ("ARR"). The ARR represents the annual recurring revenue.

The growth in annual recurring revenue gives a clear picture of the development of the TIS Group's Software-as-a-Service business.

The TIS Group pays great attention to the growth of net new business, which is measured by the ARR. The ARR is a recording of all new orders in a given period minus new orders for which the following criteria apply:

• The turnover resulting from the orders is recurring annually;

• The results of ongoing contracts with new customers or existing customers;

• Amounts are converted over a period of one year.

ARR grew 8% (2024: 13%), below the prior-year expectation of 20%, reflecting macro headwinds and slower conversion of new orders. Management continues to see resilient demand but has adjusted execution plans accordingly. Growth was thus only slightly below the software industry's market level of around 9.5%. In addition, it must be taken into account that some of the new orders achieved in the reporting year will not be reflected in revenue until the following year, which creates additional growth potential for the coming year.

Another key financial performance indicator of the TIS Group is adjusted cash EBITDA. This figure represents the operating result before depreciation and amortisation and special items. Adjusted Cash EBITDA provides a clear view of the profitability of the TIS Group's operational Software-as-a-Service business.

Revenue increased by €17,341k to €38,410k in the 2025 financial year (previous period: €21,069k as restated). The increase is mainly due to the full-year effect of the acquisition in the previous period as well as organic growth as a result of new customer acquisitions and contract extensions for existing customers.

Adjusted Cash EBITDA amounted to €4,253k in the 2025 financial year, versus (€10,013k) in the prior period as restated. This positive development is largely attributable to consistently improved cost management and underlines the solid operating performance and resilience of the business model – even in a challenging market environment.

 

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
STRATEGIC REPORT (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 3 -
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Loss before taxation
(9,217)
(57,940)
Finance income
(78)
(223)
Finance costs
5,452
5,281
Depreciation
452
212
Amortisation
5,612
4,104
EBITDA
2,221
(48,566)
Non-recurring expenses
2,032
38,553
Adjusted Cash EBITDA
4,253
(10,013)

The average number of employees, including management, was 208 as of 31 December 2025 (previous period: 210). Despite the almost unchanged number of employees, personnel expenses decreased from €36,973k in the previous period to €21,156k. The increased expense base in the previous year was mainly influenced by one-off costs, in particular the payment of the VSOP in the course of the majority takeover by Marlin Equity Partners.

Depreciation and amortisation of intangible assets and property, plant and equipment stood at €6,064k as planned.

The overall result of the financial year 2025 is a consolidated net loss of €13,789k, which was mainly due to the planned depreciation, amortisation and finance costs.

d. Overall statement

The 2025 financial year was characterised by a targeted expansion of business activities in EMEA and the Americas, as well as the associated strategic growth investments. These initiatives have laid the foundation for sustainable future growth and further strengthened the Group's international presence.

Against the backdrop of a challenging market environment, ARR growth developed solidly, while at the same time, measures to increase cost and earnings efficiency were consistently implemented. Disciplined management led to a clearly positive Adjusted Cash EBITDA.

Overall, the development in the 2025 financial year underlines the high level of operational stability, the efficiency of the business model and the company's ability to grow profitably even in challenging conditions and, at the same time, lay the foundation for future scaling.  

3. Forecast, Opportunities and Risk Report

3.1 Forecast report

The TIS Group plans further growth in ARR for the 2026 financial year by 8% p.a. through new customer business and expansion of business with existing customers. In addition, the expansion of sales in the USA will be driven forward. Also the expansion of partnerships to expand the product portfolio and sales channels is planned. In addition, the TIS Group is investing in new services to further improve customers' business-critical processes around payments and cash flow forecasting and make them secure.

For 2026, the industry association Bitkom expects growth of 4.4% in the market for information technology (IT hardware, software and IT services). In the software segment, to which the TIS Group belongs, an increase of 10.2% is forecast. Management is thus planning for the TIS Group to, once again, grow its ARR in the double-digit percentage range and above the market average.

In addition, the TIS Group plans to increase adjusted cash EBITDA to around €7,000k for the 2026 financial year, thus further expanding operating profitability.

3.2 Opportunity report

The following summary of the opportunities and risks generally refers to a period of one year.

Through its strategic focus on cash management and cash, the TIS Group forecasts expect continuing demand for their software solutions in the coming years. Increasing international requirements are driving the need for greater transparency, controllability, and forecast reliability in treasury, creating an attractive market environment.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
STRATEGIC REPORT (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 4 -

Digital Transformation and Cyber Crime

The ongoing digital transformation of finance functions as well as the ongoing increasing risks of cyber‑crime influence the requirements of companies to manage their treasury and financial systems and thus have an indirect positive effect on demand and the growth prospects of the TIS Group.

In particular, the core functions of TIS software solutions – transparency in payment transactions, real-time overview of liquidity positions and reliable cash forecasts – are becoming increasingly important for internationally active companies. Centralised, digital control of financial processes is increasingly coming into focus against the backdrop of increasing geopolitical uncertainties, increased regulatory requirements, and growing compliance and security requirements.

The ongoing trend towards the digitisation of finance‑function, combined with increasing requirements on IT security, governance and liquidity management, leads to a growing acceptance by Cloud‑based treasury solutions. The possibility of mapping cash flows and liquidity positions transparently, securely and consistently represents significant added value and offers the TIS Group the opportunity to further increase demand for its software solutions in the medium term.

Uncertainty in the global political situation

The ongoing global political uncertainties have further highlighted the importance of transparency about liquidity positions, as well as international capital and payment flows. In particular, geopolitical conflicts, economic tensions and increasingly complex sanctions and regulatory regimes are increasing the demands on the treasury management of internationally active companies.

Against this backdrop, the TIS Group expects demand for its software solutions to develop positively in the medium term. In particular, functions such as cash management, sanctions screening and the transparent mapping of payment transactions and liquidity help companies to identify risks at an early stage, comply with regulatory requirements and efficiently manage their financial flows.  

The growing significance of risk minimisation, compliance and control security in international payment transactions thus offers the TIS Group additional growth potential in an increasingly complex global environment.

Product expansion

The continuous further development and enlargement of the product portfolio to include newly developed add-on modules as well as AI‑supported functions opens up additional growth potential for the TIS Group. In particular, there is the possibility of expanding business with existing customers through functional extensions and at the same time further increasing the attractiveness of the software solutions for new customers.

The distinctive software DNA of the TIS Group as well as its own high-performance development team enable a fast, flexible and market-oriented implementation of new requirements. This allows us to react promptly to changing customer needs, regulatory requirements and technological developments. This offers the TIS Group the opportunity to strengthen its competitive position in the long term and to realise additional sales potential in the medium term.

Cooperations and sales partnerships

In addition, the TIS Group continues to pursue the expansion of cooperations, integrations and strategic sales partnerships. These developments aim to expand the range of functions of the software solutions in a targeted manner, to simplify or standardise other critical finance and treasury processes, and to improve integration into customers' existing system landscapes.

At the same time, such partnerships offer the opportunity to increase the reach of the TIS Group's sales channels and open up new customer segments. In particular, cooperations with technology, ERP, banking and platform partners can help to further strengthen the market position of the TIS Group and realise additional growth potential in the international environment.

3.3 Risk report

The TIS Group is legally obliged to point out material risks of future development that may have a threat to its continued existence or have a significant impact on its net assets, financial position or results of operations. The following illustrates the possible events that have determinable probability of occurrence, amount or extent of the impairment. All of the risks mentioned can occur individually or cumulatively.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
STRATEGIC REPORT (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 5 -

A risk is understood to mean the risk that events, developments or actions will prevent the TIS Group from achieving its goals.

Liquidity and financing risk

The TIS Group pursues an international growth strategy with investments in new markets as well as continuous further development of its own software. Expenses for product development are capitalised in accordance with IAS38.

In 2025, the company has a deliberately planned negative net result. The adjusted cash EBITDA, the key performance indicator for the profitability of the TIS Group's operational Software-as-a-Service business, will show a surplus of €4,253k in 2025.

The liquidity of the TIS Group has been sustainably strengthened due to a growth investment and majority acquisition by the private equity company Marlin Equity Partners completed in 2024 with a view to further the planned growth of the company. In addition, the company has access to an unused liquidity line of €10,000k.

As a result, the TIS Group can operate as a liquid business. The TIS Group expects to increase adjusted cash EBITDA to €7,000k in 2026. Overall, the risk is considered to have a low probability of occurrence.

Competitive risks

The TIS Group operates in a highly competitive market environment characterised by a high degree of innovation. The development and further development of the software solutions requires a considerable investment of time and financial resources. In principle, there is a risk that competitors will introduce innovative solutions or functionalities to the market more quickly, which can lead to adverse effects on sales and earnings development in the medium to long term.

The increasing use of AI technologies creates competitive pressure. In particular, if competitors corresponding applications operate faster or more efficiently.

For the 2026 financial year, the TIS Group does not expect a significant tightening of the competitive situation. The market environment continues to be characterised by dynamic developments, without any unusual market distortions being discernible from today's perspective.

Overall, the TIS Group considers itself well positioned due to its many years of experience in the development of cloud-based software solutions, its distinctive product and software expertise and its close focus on the requirements of its international customers. This also applies with regard to the increasing application of AI technologies. Due to the ongoing investments in AI-related developments, the resulting competitive risk is currently estimated to be limited. Based on the current assessment will be the competition risk continue a low probability of occurrence.

IT risks

The solutions of the TIS Group depend on functioning IT systems and data processing. There is a risk of technical failures or errors in the software. These can have a negative impact on business. Suitable organisational and technical frameworks for risk minimisation have been implemented and certified. Overall, the risk is considered to have a low probability of occurrence.

Macroeconomic risks

As outlined in the Opportunities Report, the TIS Group's main sales markets will continue to be affected by an overall tense macroeconomic outlook in the 2026 financial year. Persistent geopolitical conflicts, economic policy uncertainties and an overall subdued economic environment can generally have a dampening effect on companies' investment decisions and thus also influence the demand behaviour of customers.  

From today's perspective, however, it is clear that the purchase of and usage behaviour of the existing customer base is only influenced to a limited extent by the current macroeconomic situation. In addition, the TIS Group is not dependent on individual major customers and, due to its international orientation and flexible sales structure, has the opportunity to address and acquire new potential customers in a targeted manner. The legal representatives of the TIS Group monitor the macroeconomic and geopolitical developments on an ongoing basis and assess their potential impact on the wealth, finance and earnings situation regularly.

Overall, the TIS Group and the immediate negative influences of the macroeconomic environment on its future development in the 2026 financial year is currently considered low. The macroeconomic risk is therefore considered to have a low probability of occurrence.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
STRATEGIC REPORT (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 6 -

3.4 Overall statement

The focus for the 2026 financial year is on internationalisation into the USA, the further expansion of the sales network in Europe and the expansion of existing customer business. Growth is to be achieved through cooperation with sales partners and partnerships, among other things with banks and product partners. Investments in the development of additional services around the core functions are planned. On the basis of the forecasts prepared to the end of the 2027 financial year, management assumes that the TIS Group will be able to meet its payment obligations at any time during the forecast period and that there will be no risks that would jeopardise the Group's continued existence in the implementation of the plan. It should also be emphasised that transparency about the current liquidity status of the Group and the demand for cloud computing solutions have become even more important against the backdrop of rising cybercrime, the trend towards digitisation of the finance function and increasing global political uncertainty.

 

On behalf of the board

Mr K V Bismarck
Director
30 September 2026
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
DIRECTORS' REPORT
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 7 -

The directors present their annual report and financial statements for the year ended 31 December 2025.

Principal activities

The principal activity of the group is that of providing a cloud platform for treasury and finance teams to manage global payments, cash forecasting and other financial matters. The principal activity of the company is that of a holding company.

Results and dividends

The results for the year are set out on page 15.

No ordinary dividends were paid. The directors do not recommend payment of a further dividend.

Going concern

As at 31 December 2025, the group had net assets of €94,630k (2024: €106,905k as restated) attributable to owners of the parent company and cash and cash equivalents of €11,166k (2024: €11,049k). The group is funded by a combination of private lenders and loans with Marlin Equity Partners.

 

The group is subject to certain covenants as part of its loan financing. There were no covenant breaches during the year or in the period up to the approval of these financial statements.

 

In assessing the appropriateness of the going concern basis, the directors prepared cash flow forecasts covering a period of at least 12 months from the date of approval of these financial statements. The forecasts indicate that the group will have sufficient liquidity to meet its obligations as they fall due throughout the assessment period and will remain in compliance with its financing covenants.

 

The directors also performed sensitivity analysis on the forecasts. A downside scenario was modelled which assumed recurring revenue growth of approximately 3%, compared with 9% in the base case, together with a significant reduction in implementation revenue of approximately 59% and corresponding reductions in certain variable operating costs. Under this downside scenario, the group continues to maintain adequate liquidity and remains compliant with its lending covenants throughout the assessment period.

 

In addition, the directors considered severe stress-testing scenarios to assess the level of deterioration in trading performance that would be required before the group would experience liquidity pressure or covenant constraints. These scenarios indicated significant headroom within the group's forecasts.

 

Accordingly, the directors have a reasonable expectation that the group has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future and therefore continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing these financial statements.

Directors

The directors who held office during the year and up to the date of signature of the financial statements were as follows:

Mr D Swift
(Resigned 22 July 2025)
Mr K V Bismarck
Mr J Kolesch
(Appointed 22 July 2025)
Directors' indemnity provision

The group has made qualifying third party indemnity provisions for the benefit of its directors which were made during the year and remain in force at the date of this report.

Financial instruments

The group does not engage in the use of complex financial instruments or derivatives for trading purposes. Financial risks are managed through a combination of internal processes and external advice. The group has exposure to the following risks from its use of financial instruments:

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
DIRECTORS' REPORT (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 8 -
Credit risk

Managed by assessing the creditworthiness of customers and counterparties, with exposure spread across a diverse customer base.

Liquidity risk

Monitored through regular cash flow forecasting and access to funding lines from private lenders and investment partners.

Price risk

Pricing of the group’s products and services are reviewed regularly in line with market conditions and customer expectations.

Cash flow risk

The group monitors cash flow risk through detailed forecasting and regular financial review processes. Cash flow risk is primarily managed through close control of working capital, ongoing customer billing cycles, and maintaining access to funding lines from private lenders. The directors are satisfied that appropriate procedures are in place to ensure sufficient liquidity is maintained to support ongoing operations.

Financial instruments (continued)

The directors consider that the group’s risk management practices are appropriate for the nature and scale of its operations.

 

Further details are provided in notes 17 and 18 of the financial statements.

Research and development

Innovation remains central to the group’s strategy, with ongoing investment in research and development supporting our long-term growth and product roadmap. During the year, the group continued to enhance its core software platforms.

Developments are closely aligned with customer needs, market trends, and emerging technologies, enabling the group to deliver value-added solutions and maintain its competitive position. The group has also explored opportunities to improve internal development processes, increase automation, and shorten product release cycles.

The directors consider continued research and development to be a key strategic priority, underpinning the group’s ability to adapt to a rapidly evolving technological landscape and support future revenue growth.

Post balance sheet events

There have been no material events affecting the group since the balance sheet date which require disclosure or adjustment to the financial statements.

Future developments

Please refer to the strategic report for details of the group’s future developments.

Auditor
The auditor, Grant Thornton UK LLP, is deemed to be reappointed under section 487(2) of the Companies Act 2006.
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
DIRECTORS' REPORT (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 9 -
Statement of disclosure to auditor

The directors confirm that:

 

This confirmation is given and should be interpreted in accordance with the provisions of section 418 of the Companies Act 2006.

On behalf of the board
Mr K V Bismarck
Director
30 September 2026
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
DIRECTORS' RESPONSIBILITIES STATEMENT
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 10 -

The directors are responsible for preparing the annual report and the financial statements in accordance with applicable law and regulations.

 

Company law requires the directors to prepare financial statements for each financial period. Under that law the directors have elected to prepare the group financial statements in accordance with UK-adopted international accounting standards and applicable law and have elected to prepare the parent company financial statements in accordance with UK accounting standards and applicable law (UK Generally Accepted Accounting Practice), including FRS 101 Reduced Disclosure Framework.

 

Under company law the directors must not approve the financial statements unless they are satisfied that they give a true and fair view of the state of affairs of the group and parent company and of the profit or loss of the group for that period. In preparing these financial statements, the directors are required to:

 

 

The directors are responsible for keeping adequate accounting records that are sufficient to show and explain the group and parent company’s transactions and disclose with reasonable accuracy at any time the financial position of the group and parent company and enable them to ensure that the financial statements comply with the Companies Act 2006. They are also responsible for safeguarding the assets of the group and parent company and hence for taking reasonable steps for the prevention and detection of fraud and other irregularities.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
INDEPENDENT AUDITOR'S REPORT
TO THE MEMBERS OF VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
- 11 -
Opinion

We have audited the financial statements of Vantage Holdco Limited (the 'parent company') and its subsidiaries (the 'group') for the year ended 31 December 2025, which comprise the group statement of comprehensive income, the group statement of financial position, the group statement of changes in equity, the group statement of cash flows, the parent company statement of financial position, the parent company statement of changes in equity and notes to the financial statements, including material accounting policy information.The financial reporting framework that has been applied in the preparation of the group financial statements is applicable law and UK-adopted international accounting standards.

The financial reporting framework that has been applied in the preparation of the parent company financial statements is applicable law and United Kingdom Accounting Standards, including Financial Reporting Standard 101 ‘Reduced Disclosure Framework’ (United Kingdom Generally Accepted Accounting Practice).

In our opinion:

Basis for opinion

We conducted our audit in accordance with International Standards on Auditing (UK) (ISAs (UK)) and applicable law. Our responsibilities under those standards are further described in the ‘Auditor’s responsibilities for the audit of the financial statements’ section of our report. We are independent of the group and the parent company in accordance with the ethical requirements that are relevant to our audit of the financial statements in the UK, including the FRC’s Ethical Standard, and we have fulfilled our other ethical responsibilities in accordance with these requirements. We believe that the audit evidence we have obtained is sufficient and appropriate to provide a basis for our opinion.

Conclusions relating to going concern

We are responsible for concluding on the appropriateness of the directors’ use of the going concern basis of accounting and, based on the audit evidence obtained, whether a material uncertainty exists related to events or conditions that may cast significant doubt on the group's and the parent company's ability to continue as a going concern. If we conclude that a material uncertainty exists, we are required to draw attention in our report to the related disclosures in the financial statements or, if such disclosures are inadequate, to modify the auditor’s opinion. Our conclusions are based on the audit evidence obtained up to the date of our report. However, future events or conditions may cause the group or the parent company to cease to continue as a going concern.

In our evaluation of the directors’ conclusions, we considered the inherent risks associated with the group's and the parent company's business model including effects arising from macro-economic uncertainties such as cost inflation, we assessed and challenged the reasonableness of estimates made by the directors and the related disclosures and analysed how those risks might affect the group's and the parent company's financial resources or ability to continue operations over the going concern period.

In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the directors’ use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate.

Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the group's and the parent company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.

Our responsibilities and the responsibilities of the directors with respect to going concern are described in the relevant sections of this report.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
INDEPENDENT AUDITOR'S REPORT (CONTINUED)
TO THE MEMBERS OF VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
- 12 -

Other information

The other information comprises the information included in the annual report and financial statements, other than the financial statements and our auditor’s report thereon. The directors are responsible for the other information contained within the annual report and financial statements. Our opinion on the financial statements does not cover the other information and, except to the extent otherwise explicitly stated in our report, we do not express any form of assurance conclusion thereon.

Our responsibility is to read the other information and, in doing so, consider whether the other information is materially inconsistent with the financial statements or our knowledge obtained in the audit or otherwise appears to be materially misstated. If we identify such material inconsistencies or apparent material misstatements, we are required to determine whether there is a material misstatement in the financial statements themselves. If, based on the work we have performed, we conclude that there is a material misstatement of this other information, we are required to report that fact.

We have nothing to report in this regard.

Opinions on other matters prescribed by the Companies Act 2006

In our opinion, based on the work undertaken in the course of the audit:

Matter on which we are required to report under the Companies Act 2006

In the light of the knowledge and understanding of the group and the parent company and their environment obtained in the course of the audit, we have not identified material misstatements in the strategic report or the directors’ report.

Matters on which we are required to report by exception

We have nothing to report in respect of the following matters in relation to which the Companies Act 2006 requires us to report to you if, in our opinion:

Responsibilities of directors

As explained more fully in the directors' responsibilities statement set out on page 10, the directors are responsible for the preparation of the financial statements and for being satisfied that they give a true and fair view, and for such internal control as the directors determine is necessary to enable the preparation of financial statements that are free from material misstatement, whether due to fraud or error.

In preparing the financial statements, the directors are responsible for assessing the group's and the parent company's ability to continue as a going concern, disclosing, as applicable, matters related to going concern and using the going concern basis of accounting unless the directors either intend to liquidate the group or the parent company or to cease operations, or have no realistic alternative but to do so.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
INDEPENDENT AUDITOR'S REPORT (CONTINUED)
TO THE MEMBERS OF VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
- 13 -
Auditor's responsibilities for the audit of the financial statements

Our objectives are to obtain reasonable assurance about whether the financial statements as a whole are free from material misstatement, whether due to fraud or error, and to issue an auditor’s report that includes our opinion. Reasonable assurance is a high level of assurance, but is not a guarantee that an audit conducted in accordance with ISAs (UK) will always detect a material misstatement when it exists.

Misstatements can arise from fraud or error and are considered material if, individually or in the aggregate, they could reasonably be expected to influence the economic decisions of users taken on the basis of these financial statements.

Irregularities, including fraud, are instances of non-compliance with laws and regulations. The extent to which our procedures are capable of detecting irregularities, including fraud, is detailed below:

A further description of our responsibilities for the audit of the financial statements is located on the Financial Reporting Council’s website at: www.frc.org.uk/auditorsresponsibilities. This description forms part of our auditor’s report.

Use of our report

This report is made solely to the company’s members, as a body, in accordance with Chapter 3 of Part 16 of the Companies Act 2006. Our audit work has been undertaken so that we might state to the company’s members those matters we are required to state to them in an auditor’s report and for no other purpose. To the fullest extent permitted by law, we do not accept or assume responsibility to anyone other than the company and the company’s members as a body, for our audit work, for this report, or for the opinions we have formed.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
INDEPENDENT AUDITOR'S REPORT (CONTINUED)
TO THE MEMBERS OF VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
- 14 -
Paul Bamber MA FCA
Senior Statutory Auditor
For and on behalf of Grant Thornton UK LLP
1 October 2026
Chartered Accountants
Statutory Auditor
Landmark, St Peter's Square
1 Oxford Street
Manchester
M1 4PB
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
GROUP STATEMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 15 -
Year ended
Period ended
31 December
31 December
2025
2024
as restated
Notes
€'000
€'000
Revenue
4
38,410
21,069
Cost of sales
(4,444)
(4,919)
Gross profit
33,966
16,150
Administrative expenses
(37,852)
(62,723)
Non-recurring expenses
5
-
0
(6,565)
Total operating expenses
(37,852)
(69,288)
Other operating income
43
256
Operating loss
5
(3,843)
(52,882)
Finance income
8
78
223
Finance costs
9
(5,452)
(5,281)
Loss before taxation
(9,217)
(57,940)
Income tax (expense)/income
10
(4,572)
21,380
Loss for the year
(13,789)
(36,560)
Other comprehensive income:
Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss
Currency translation differences
53
(245)
Total other comprehensive income/(loss) for the year
53
(245)
Total comprehensive income for the year
(13,736)
(36,805)
Loss for the year is attributable to:
- Owners of the parent company
(12,322)
(32,676)
- Non-controlling interests
(1,467)
(3,884)
(13,789)
(36,560)
Total comprehensive income for the year is attributable to:
- Owners of the parent company
(12,275)
(32,895)
- Non-controlling interests
(1,461)
(3,910)
(13,736)
(36,805)

The notes on pages 22 to 48 form part of these group financial statements.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
GROUP STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION
AS AT
31 DECEMBER 2025
31 December 2025
- 16 -
2025
2024
as restated
Notes
€'000
€'000
Non-current assets
Goodwill
11
102,157
102,157
Intangible assets
11
71,938
75,768
Property, plant and equipment
12
1,072
1,191
175,167
179,116
Current assets
Inventories
6
6
Trade and other receivables
14
8,416
6,893
Cash and cash equivalents
11,166
11,049
19,588
17,948
Current liabilities
Trade and other payables
19
8,520
7,261
Lease liabilities
20
292
273
Deferred revenue
22
15,186
9,824
23,998
17,358
Net current (liabilities)/assets
(4,410)
590
Non-current liabilities
Borrowings
23
59,588
59,345
Lease liabilities
20
508
748
Deferred tax liabilities
21
4,553
-
0
64,649
60,093
Net assets
106,108
119,613
Equity
Called up share capital
26
12
12
Share premium account
27
139,788
139,788
Retained earnings
(45,170)
(32,895)
Equity attributable to owners of the parent company
94,630
106,905
Non-controlling interests
11,478
12,708
Total equity
106,108
119,613

The notes on pages 22 to 48 form part of these group financial statements.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
GROUP STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION (CONTINUED)
AS AT
31 DECEMBER 2025
31 December 2025
- 17 -
The financial statements were approved by the board of directors and authorised for issue on 30 September 2026 and are signed on its behalf by:
Mr K V Bismarck
Director
Company registration number 15440433 (England and Wales)
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
GROUP STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN EQUITY
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 18 -
Share capital
Share premium account
Retained earnings
Total
Non-controlling interest
Total
Notes
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
As restated for the period ended 31 December 2024:
Balance at 24 January 2024
-
-
-
-
-
-
Period ended 31 December 2024:
Loss for the period (as restated)
-
-
(32,676)
(32,676)
(3,884)
(36,560)
Other comprehensive loss:
Currency translation differences
-
-
(219)
(219)
(26)
(245)
Total comprehensive loss (as restated)
-
-
(32,895)
(32,895)
(3,910)
(36,805)
Transactions with owners:
Issue of share capital
26 & 27
12
139,788
-
139,800
-
139,800
Issue of shares in subsidiary to non-controlling interest
-
-
-
-
16,618
16,618
Balance at 31 December 2024 (as restated)
12
139,788
(32,895)
106,905
12,708
119,613
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
GROUP STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN EQUITY (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
Share capital
Share premium account
Retained earnings
Total
Non-controlling interest
Total
Notes
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
- 19 -
Year ended 31 December 2025:
Loss for the year
-
-
(12,322)
(12,322)
(1,467)
(13,789)
Other comprehensive loss:
Currency translation differences
-
-
47
47
6
53
Total comprehensive loss
-
-
(12,275)
(12,275)
(1,461)
(13,736)
Issue of shares in subsidiary to non-controlling interest
-
-
-
-
231
231
Balance at 31 December 2025
12
139,788
(45,170)
94,630
11,478
106,108

The notes on pages 22 to 48 form part of these group financial statements.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
GROUP STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 20 -
2025
2024
as restated
Notes
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
Cash flows from operating activities
Loss for the year after tax
(13,789)
(36,560)
Taxation charge/(credit)
10
4,572
(21,380)
Finance costs
9
5,452
5,281
Finance Income
8
(78)
-
Share-based payment expense
25
750
3
Amortisation of intangible assets
11
5,612
4,104
Depreciation of property, plant and equipment
12
452
212
2,971
(48,340)
Increase in trade and other receivables
(1,524)
(3,554)
Increase in trade and other payables
6,051
6,651
Interest paid
(5,150)
(5,240)
Income taxes paid
(202)
(207)
Net cash inflow/(outflow) from operating activities
2,146
(50,690)
Investing activities
Purchase of subsidiary, net of cash acquired
-
(97,345)
Purchase of intangible assets
11
(1,782)
(905)
Purchase of property, plant and equipment
12
(280)
(51)
Proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipment
6
-
Interest received
78
223
Net cash used in investing activities
(1,978)
(98,078)
Financing activities
Proceeds from issue of shares
26 & 27
-
139,800
Proceeds from issue of shares to non-controlling interests
231
-
0
Proceeds from borrowings
-
60,000
Repayment of borrowings
-
(39,831)
Payment of lease liabilities
(280)
(144)
Interest paid
(60)
(41)
Net cash (used in)/generated from financing activities
(109)
159,784
Net increase in cash and cash equivalents
59
11,016
Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of the year
11,049
-
0
Effect of foreign exchange rates
58
33
Cash and cash equivalents at end of the year
11,166
11,049
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTE TO THE STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 21 -
Changes in liabilities arising from financing activities
The table below details changes in the group's liabilities arising from financing activities, including both cash and non-cash changes. Liabilities arising from financing activities are those for which cash flows were, or future cash flows will be, classified in the group's Consolidated Statement of Cash Flows as cash flows from financing activities.
At 24 January 2024
Financing
cash flows
Additions via business combinations
Lease inceptions and modifications
Other non-cash movements*
At 31 December 2024
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
Bank loans and borrowings
-
20,169
39,831
-
(655)
59,345
Lease liabilities
-
(144)
653
512
-
1,021
-
20,025
40,484
512
(655)
60,366
At 1 January 2025
Financing
cash flows
Additions via business combinations
Lease inceptions and modifications
Other non-cash movements*
At 31 December 2025
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
Bank loans and borrowings
59,345
-
-
-
243
59,588
Lease liabilities
1,021
(280)
-
59
-
800
60,366
(280)
-
59
243
60,388
*Relates to loan arrangement fees of €243k (2024: €(1,583)k) and paid-in-kind interest of €nil (2024: €928k). Please refer to note 23 for further details.
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 22 -
1
Accounting policies
Company information

Vantage Holdco Limited (the 'company') is a private company limited by shares incorporated in England and Wales. The registered office is 4th Floor, One Newman Street, London, W1T 1PB. The company's principal activities and nature of its operations are disclosed in the directors' report.

 

The 'group' consists of Vantage Holdco Limited and all of its subsidiaries.

1.1
Accounting convention

The financial statements have been prepared in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS) as adopted for use in the United Kingdom and with those parts of the Companies Act 2006 applicable to companies reporting under IFRS, except as otherwise stated.

 

The current period relates to the year ending 31 December 2025. The comparative period represents the 11 month period from incorporation on 24 January 2024 to 31 December 2024. Therefore, the results are not entirely comparable.

The financial statements are prepared in euros, which is the functional currency of the group. Monetary amounts in these financial statements are rounded to the nearest €1,000.

The financial statements have been prepared under the historical cost convention. The principal accounting policies adopted are set out below.

As permitted by FRS 101, the company has taken advantage of the following disclosure exemptions from the requirements of IFRS:

 

(a) the requirements of IFRS 7 'Financial Instruments: Disclosure';

(b) the requirements within IAS 1 relating to the presentation of certain comparative information;

(c) the requirements of IAS 7 'Statement of Cash Flows' to present a statement of cash flows;

(d) paragraphs 30 and 31 of IAS 8 'Accounting policies, changes in accounting estimates and errors' (requirement for the disclosure of information when an entity has not applied a new IFRS that has been issued but it is not yet effective); and

(e) the requirements of IAS 24 'Related Party Disclosures' to disclose related party transactions and balances between two or more members of a group.

As permitted by s408 Companies Act 2006, the company has not presented its own income statement and related notes. The company’s loss for the year was €157k (2024: €10k loss).

1.2
Business combinations

The cost of a business combination is the fair value at the acquisition date of the assets given, equity instruments issued and liabilities incurred or assumed. The excess of the cost of a business combination over the fair value of the identifiable assets, liabilities and contingent liabilities acquired is recognised as goodwill.

The cost of the combination includes the estimated amount of contingent consideration that is probable and can be measured reliably, and is adjusted for changes in contingent consideration after the acquisition date.

 

Provisional fair values recognised for business combinations in previous periods are adjusted retrospectively for final fair values determined in the 12 months following the acquisition date.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 23 -
1.3
Basis of consolidation

The consolidated group financial statements consist of the financial statements of the parent company Vantage Holdco Limited together with all entities controlled by the parent company (its subsidiaries) and the group’s share of its interests in joint ventures and associates.

 

All financial statements are made up to 31 December 2025. Where necessary, adjustments are made to the financial statements of subsidiaries to bring the accounting policies used into line with those used by other members of the group.

 

All intra-group transactions, balances and unrealised gains on transactions between group companies are eliminated on consolidation. Unrealised losses are also eliminated unless the transaction provides evidence of an impairment of the asset transferred.

Subsidiaries are consolidated in the group’s financial statements from the date that control commences until the date that control ceases.

 

Non-controlling interests are measured initially at fair value as permitted by IFRS 3. Changes in the group's interest in a subsidiary that do not result in a loss of control are accounted for as equity transactions.

1.4
Going concern

As at 31 December 2025, the group had net assets of €94,630k (2024: €106,905k) attributable to owners of the parent company and cash and cash equivalents of €true11,166k (2024: €11,049k). The group is funded by a combination of private lenders and loans with Marlin Equity Partners.

 

The group is subject to certain covenants as part of its loan financing. There were no covenant breaches during the year or in the period up to the approval of these financial statements.

 

In assessing the appropriateness of the going concern basis, the directors prepared cash flow forecasts covering a period of at least 12 months from the date of approval of these financial statements. The forecasts indicate that the group will have sufficient liquidity to meet its obligations as they fall due throughout the assessment period and will remain in compliance with its financing covenants.

 

The directors also performed sensitivity analysis on the forecasts. A downside scenario was modelled which assumed recurring revenue growth of approximately 3%, compared with 9% in the base case, together with a significant reduction in implementation revenue of approximately 59% and corresponding reductions in certain variable operating costs. Under this downside scenario, the group continues to maintain adequate liquidity and remains compliant with its lending covenants throughout the assessment period.

 

In addition, the directors considered severe stress-testing scenarios to assess the level of deterioration in trading performance that would be required before the group would experience liquidity pressure or covenant constraints. These scenarios indicated significant headroom within the group's forecasts.

 

Accordingly, the directors have a reasonable expectation that the group has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future and therefore continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing these financial statements.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 24 -
1.5
Revenue

Net revenues are measured at the fair value of consideration received or receivable, net of discounts and rebates granted to customers. Sales taxes and value-added taxes are not included in net sales.

Revenues are recognised in accordance with IFRS 15 on a five-step basis: identification of a contract, identification of the performance obligations, satisfaction of the performance obligations, determination of the transaction price and allocation of the transaction price to the performance obligations.

According to IFRS 15, revenue is recognised when a performance obligation is satisfied, over time or at a point of time. The model applies a sales contract to the five-step analysis (see above) to determine when, and how much revenue is recognised. This includes the matching of standalone process for services provided to the satisfaction of underlying performance obligations.

The group does not consider the unconditional right to consideration until the point of raising the invoice, at which point the fee amount has been agreed and confirmed with the customer. As outlined below, revenues billed in advance are initially recognised as deferred revenues. All billed amounts are recognised in trade receivables, and any unbilled amounts for services rendered are recognised as contract assets if material.

Software revenue

Software customers are promised the right to access and utilise the group’s specialist software over the duration of their subscription contract. Contracts have a defined lifespan, typically between one and three years. The related performance obligation is considered to be satisfied over time on a linear basis. Customers make payments upfront, which are initially recorded as deferred revenues / a contract liability. The credit is systematically released as revenue to the income statement over the relevant subscription period.

Onboarding services

Onboarding contracts entitle the customer to a range of support services, provided by the group, (i) over a defined period of time, which may be a specified number of hours or days of support or (ii) on an ad-hoc basis as requested by the customer, charged at a daily rate. Onboarding packages with a specified duration are paid upfront and immediately recognised as deferred revenues / contract liabilities. The related performance obligation is considered to be satisfied over time. The contract liability is systematically released as revenue to the income statement as the hours / days of support are rendered. For ad-hoc support, revenue is recorded on each day that services are provided to the customer, and billed monthly in arrears.

1.6
Goodwill

Goodwill represents the excess of the cost of acquisition of unincorporated businesses over the fair value of net assets acquired. It is initially recognised as an asset at cost and is subsequently measured at cost less impairment losses.

 

For the purposes of impairment testing, goodwill is allocated to the cash-generating units expected to benefit from the acquisition. Cash-generating units to which goodwill has been allocated are tested for impairment at least annually, or more frequently when there is an indication that the unit may be impaired. If the recoverable amount of the cash-generating unit is less than the carrying amount of the unit, the impairment loss is allocated first to reduce the carrying amount of any goodwill allocated to the unit and then to the other assets of the unit pro-rata on the basis of the carrying amount of each asset in the unit. An impairment loss recognised for goodwill is not subsequently reversed.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 25 -
1.7
Intangible assets other than goodwill

 

Internally generated and separately acquired intangible assets

 

Intangible assets acquired separately from a business are recognised at cost and are subsequently measured at cost less accumulated amortisation and accumulated impairment losses.

 

In the research phase of an internal project, it is not possible to demonstrate that the project will generate future economic benefits and hence all expenditure on research shall be recognised as an expense when it is incurred.

 

Intangible assets are recognised from the development phase of a project if and only if certain specific criteria are met in order to demonstrate the asset will generate probable future economic benefits and that its cost can be reliably measured. The capitalised development costs are subsequently amortised to profit and loss on a straight-line basis over their expected useful economic lives.

 

The expected useful economic life of development costs is estimated based on business plans which set out the development plan and time to market for the associated project. Amortisation of the asset begins when development is complete and the asset is available for use. During the period of development, the asset is tested for impairment annually.

 

If it is not possible to distinguish between the research phase and the development phase of an internal project the expenditure is treated as if it were all incurred in the research phase only.

 

Intangible assets as part of a business combination

 

Intangible assets acquired on business combinations are recognised separately from goodwill at the acquisition date where it is probable that the expected future economic benefits that are attributable to the asset will flow to the entity and the fair value of the asset can be measured reliably; the intangible asset arises from contractual or other legal rights; and the intangible asset is separable from the entity.

 

Amortisation of intangible assets

 

Amortisation is recognised so as to write off the cost or valuation of assets less their residual values over their useful lives on the following bases:

1.8
Property, plant and equipment

Property, plant and equipment are initially measured at cost and subsequently measured at cost or valuation, net of depreciation and any impairment losses.

Depreciation is recognised so as to write off the cost or valuation of assets less their residual values over their useful lives on the following bases:

The gain or loss arising on the disposal of an asset is determined as the difference between the sale proceeds and the carrying value of the asset, and is recognised in the income statement.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 26 -

The right-of-use asset is initially measured at cost, which comprises the initial amount of the lease liability adjusted for any lease payments made at or before the commencement date plus any initial direct costs and an estimate of the cost of obligations to dismantle, remove, refurbish or restore the underlying asset and the site on which it is located, less any lease incentives received.

 

The right-of-use asset is subsequently depreciated using the straight-line method from the commencement date to the earlier of the end of the useful life of the right-of-use asset or the end of the lease term. The estimated useful lives of right-of-use assets are determined on the same basis as those of other property, plant and equipment. The right-of-use asset is periodically reduced by impairment losses, if any, and adjusted for certain remeasurements of the lease liability.

 

IFRS 16 has been adopted and leased assets are presented as right of use assets above.

 

Payments in respect of short term and/or low value leases (where leases have a value of less than €5,000, or less than 12 months or no minimum contract term) continue to be charged to the income statement on a straight-line basis over the term of the lease.

 

The right of use assets are depreciated over the shorter of the asset’s useful life and the lease term, on a straight line basis. The leases are discounted at the group’s incremental borrowing rate on the date of lease inception, which ranges between 5.5%-9.8%.

 

Further details on the group's leases are given in note 20.

 

The company has no items of property, plant and equipment as at 31 December 2025, nor 31 December 2024.

1.9
Non-current investments

Interests in subsidiaries, associates and jointly controlled entities are initially measured at cost and subsequently measured at cost less any accumulated impairment losses. The investments are assessed for impairment at each reporting date and any impairment losses or reversals of impairment losses are recognised immediately in profit or loss.

1.10
Impairment of tangible and intangible assets

At each reporting end date, the group reviews the carrying amounts of its tangible and intangible assets to determine whether there is any indication that those assets have suffered an impairment loss. If any such indication exists, the recoverable amount of the asset is estimated in order to determine the extent of the impairment loss (if any). Where it is not possible to estimate the recoverable amount of an individual asset, the group estimates the recoverable amount of the cash-generating unit to which the asset belongs.

Intangible assets with indefinite useful lives and intangible assets not yet available for use are tested for impairment annually, and whenever there is an indication that the asset may be impaired.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 27 -

Recoverable amount is the higher of fair value less costs to sell and value in use. In assessing value in use, the estimated future cash flows are discounted to their present value using a pre-tax discount rate that reflects current market assessments of the time value of money and the risks specific to the asset for which the estimates of future cash flows have not been adjusted.

 

If the recoverable amount of an asset (or cash-generating unit) is estimated to be less than its carrying amount, the carrying amount of the asset (or cash-generating unit) is reduced to its recoverable amount. An impairment loss is recognised immediately in profit or loss, unless the relevant asset is carried at a revalued amount, in which case the impairment loss is treated as a revaluation decrease.

 

Where an impairment loss subsequently reverses, the carrying amount of the asset (or cash-generating unit) is increased to the revised estimate of its recoverable amount, but so that the increased carrying amount does not exceed the carrying amount that would have been determined had no impairment loss been recognised for the asset (or cash-generating unit) in prior periods. A reversal of an impairment loss is recognised immediately in profit or loss, unless the relevant asset is carried at a revalued amount, in which case the reversal of the impairment loss is treated as a revaluation increase.

1.11
Inventories

Inventories are stated at the lower of cost and estimated selling price less costs to complete and sell. Cost comprises direct materials and, where applicable, direct labour costs and those overheads that have been incurred in bringing the inventories to their present location and condition.

 

Inventories held for distribution at no or nominal consideration are measured at the lower of cost and replacement cost, adjusted where applicable for any loss of service potential.

Net realisable value is the estimated selling price less all estimated costs of completion and costs to be incurred in marketing, selling and distribution.

Inventories have been valued using the First-In-First-Out ('FIFO') method. The FIFO method of inventory valuation is based on the assumption that the earliest purchased goods are sold and expensed first. This results in inventory being valued close to its current market value.

1.12
Cash and cash equivalents

Cash and cash equivalents include cash in hand, deposits held at call with banks, other short-term liquid investments with original maturities of three months or less, and bank overdrafts. Bank overdrafts are shown within borrowings in current liabilities.

1.13
Financial assets

Financial assets are recognised in the group's statement of financial position when the group becomes party to the contractual provisions of the instrument. Financial assets are classified into specified categories, depending on the nature and purpose of the financial assets.

 

At initial recognition, financial assets classified as fair value through profit and loss are measured at fair value and any transaction costs are recognised in profit or loss. Financial assets not classified as fair value through profit and loss are initially measured at fair value plus transaction costs.

Financial assets at fair value through profit or loss

When any of the above-mentioned conditions for classification of financial assets is not met, a financial asset is classified as measured at fair value through profit or loss. Financial assets measured at fair value through profit or loss are recognised initially at fair value and any transaction costs are recognised in profit or loss when incurred. A gain or loss on a financial asset measured at fair value through profit or loss is recognised in profit or loss, and is included within finance income or finance costs in the statement of income for the reporting period in which it arises.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 28 -
Financial assets held at amortised cost

Financial instruments are classified as financial assets measured at amortised cost where the objective is to hold these assets in order to collect contractual cash flows, and the contractual cash flows are solely payments of principal and interest. They arise principally from the provision of goods and services to customers (e.g. trade receivables). They are initially recognised at fair value plus transaction costs directly attributable to their acquisition or issue, and are subsequently carried at amortised cost using the effective interest rate method, less provision for impairment where necessary.

Impairment of financial assets

Financial assets, other than those measured at fair value through profit or loss, are assessed for indicators of impairment at each reporting end date.

 

Financial assets are impaired where there is objective evidence that, as a result of one or more events that occurred after the initial recognition of the financial asset, the estimated future cash flows of the investment have been affected.

 

The group recognises lifetime expected credit losses (ECL) for trade receivables and amounts due on contracts with customers. The expected credit losses on these financial assets are estimated based on the group’s historical credit loss experience, adjusted for facts that are specific to the debtors, general economic conditions and an assessment of both the current as well as the forecast direction of conditions at the reporting date, including time value of money where appropriate. Lifetime ECL represents the expected credit losses that will result from all possible default events over the expected life of a financial instrument.

Derecognition of financial assets

Financial assets are derecognised only when the contractual rights to the cash flows from the asset expire, or when it transfers the financial asset and substantially all the risks and rewards of ownership to another entity.

1.14
Financial liabilities

The group recognises financial debt when the group becomes a party to the contractual provisions of the instruments. Financial liabilities are classified as either 'financial liabilities at fair value through profit or loss' or 'other financial liabilities'.

Other financial liabilities

Other financial liabilities, including borrowings, trade payables and other short-term monetary liabilities, are initially measured at fair value net of transaction costs directly attributable to the issuance of the financial liability. They are subsequently measured at amortised cost using the effective interest method. For the purposes of each financial liability, interest expense includes initial transaction costs and any premium payable on redemption, as well as any interest or coupon payable while the liability is outstanding.

Derecognition of financial liabilities

Financial liabilities are derecognised when, and only when, the group’s obligations are discharged, cancelled, or they expire.

1.15
Equity instruments

Equity instruments issued by the parent company are recorded at the proceeds received, net of direct issue costs. Dividends payable on equity instruments are recognised as liabilities once they are no longer payable at the discretion of the company.

1.16
Taxation

The tax expense represents the sum of the tax currently payable and deferred tax.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 29 -
Current tax

The tax currently payable is based on taxable profit for the year. Taxable profit differs from net profit as reported in the income statement because it excludes items of income or expense that are taxable or deductible in other periods and it further excludes items that are never taxable or deductible. The group’s liability for current tax is calculated using tax rates that have been enacted or substantively enacted by the reporting end date.

Deferred tax

Deferred tax is the tax expected to be payable or recoverable on differences between the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities in the financial statements and the corresponding tax bases used in the computation of taxable profit, and is accounted for using the balance sheet liability method. Deferred tax liabilities are generally recognised for all taxable temporary differences and deferred tax assets are recognised to the extent that it is probable that taxable profits will be available against which deductible temporary differences can be utilised. Such assets and liabilities are not recognised if the temporary difference arises from goodwill or from the initial recognition of other assets and liabilities in a transaction that affects neither the tax profit nor the accounting profit.

 

The carrying amount of deferred tax assets is reviewed at each reporting end date and reduced to the extent that it is no longer probable that sufficient taxable profits will be available to allow all or part of the asset to be recovered. Deferred tax is calculated at the tax rates that are expected to apply in the period when the liability is settled or the asset is realised. Deferred tax is charged or credited in the income statement, except when it relates to items charged or credited directly to equity, in which case the deferred tax is also dealt with in equity. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are offset when the group has a legally enforceable right to offset current tax assets and liabilities and the deferred tax assets and liabilities relate to taxes levied by the same tax authority.

1.17
Employee benefits

The costs of short-term employee benefits are recognised as a liability and an expense, unless those costs are required to be recognised as part of the cost of inventories or non-current assets.

 

The cost of any unused holiday entitlement is recognised in the period in which the employee’s services are received.

 

Termination benefits are recognised immediately as an expense when the group is demonstrably committed to terminate the employment of an employee or to provide termination benefits.

1.18
Retirement benefits

Payments to defined contribution retirement benefit schemes are charged as an expense as they fall due.

1.19
Share-based payments

Cash-settled share-based payments are measured at fair value at the date of grant by reference to the fair value of the instruments granted using the Monte-Carlo simulation. The fair value determined at the grant date is expensed on a straight-line basis over the vesting period, based on the estimate of shares that will eventually vest. The simulation is re-performed at each reporting date, with the cash-settled share-based payment liability remeasured and a corresponding adjustment is made to administrative expenses.

 

1.20
Leases

At inception, the group assesses whether a contract is, or contains, a lease within the scope of IFRS 16. A contract is, or contains, a lease if the contract conveys the right to control the use of an identified asset for a period of time in exchange for consideration. Where a tangible asset is acquired through a lease, the group recognises a right-of-use asset and a lease liability at the lease commencement date. Right-of-use assets are included within property, plant and equipment, apart from those that meet the definition of investment property.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 30 -

The right-of-use asset is initially measured at cost, which comprises the initial amount of the lease liability adjusted for any lease payments made at or before the commencement date plus any initial direct costs and an estimate of the cost of obligations to dismantle, remove, refurbish or restore the underlying asset and the site on which it is located, less any lease incentives received.

 

The right-of-use asset is subsequently depreciated using the straight-line method from the commencement date to the earlier of the end of the useful life of the right-of-use asset or the end of the lease term. The estimated useful lives of right-of-use assets are determined on the same basis as those of other property, plant and equipment. The right-of-use asset is periodically reduced by impairment losses, if any, and adjusted for certain remeasurements of the lease liability.

The lease liability is initially measured at the present value of the lease payments that are unpaid at the commencement date, discounted using the interest rate implicit in the lease or, if that rate cannot be readily determined, the group's incremental borrowing rate. Lease payments included in the measurement of the lease liability comprise fixed payments, variable lease payments that depend on an index or a rate, amounts expected to be payable under a residual value guarantee, and the cost of any options that the group is reasonably certain to exercise, such as the exercise price under a purchase option, lease payments in an optional renewal period, or penalties for early termination of a lease.

The lease liability is measured at amortised cost using the effective interest method. It is remeasured when there is a change in: future lease payments arising from a change in an index or rate; the group's estimate of the amount expected to be payable under a residual value guarantee; or the group's assessment of whether it will exercise a purchase, extension or termination option. When the lease liability is remeasured in this way, a corresponding adjustment is made to the carrying amount of the right-of-use asset, or is recorded in profit or loss if the carrying amount of the right-of-use asset has been reduced to zero.

The group has elected not to recognise right-of-use assets and lease liabilities for short-term leases of machinery that have a lease term of 12 months or less, or for leases of low-value assets including IT equipment. The payments associated with these leases are recognised in profit or loss on a straight-line basis over the lease term.

1.21
Foreign exchange

Transactions in currencies other than euros are recorded at the rates of exchange prevailing at the dates of the transactions. At each reporting end date, monetary assets and liabilities that are denominated in foreign currencies are retranslated at the rates prevailing on the reporting end date. Gains and losses arising on translation in the period are included in profit or loss.

1.22

Non-recurring expenses

Non-recurring items are those expenses which are unusual, uncommon and of a significant amount. This includes legal, professional and other transaction costs incurred in relation to the acquisition of subsidiaries.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 31 -
2
Adoption of new and revised standards and changes in accounting policies

In the current year, the following new and revised standards and interpretations were adopted by the group.

 

 

Standards which are in issue but not yet effective

 

At the date of authorisation of these financial statements, the following standards and interpretations, which have not yet been applied in these financial statements, were in issue but not yet effective (and in some cases had not yet been adopted by the UK):

 

Effective 1 January 2026:

 

 

Effective 1 January 2027:

 

* These standards, amendments and interpretations have not yet been endorsed by the UK and the dates shown are the expected effective dates for periods beginning on or after these dates.

 

The adoption of all above standards is not expected to have any material impact on the group’s financial statements.

3
Critical accounting estimates and judgements

In the application of the company’s accounting policies, the directors are required to make judgements, estimates and assumptions about the carrying amount of assets and liabilities that are not readily apparent from other sources. The estimates and associated assumptions are based on historical experience and other factors that are considered to be relevant. Actual results may differ from these estimates.

 

The estimates and underlying assumptions are reviewed on an ongoing basis. Revisions to accounting estimates are recognised in the period in which the estimate is revised, if the revision affects only that period, or in the period of the revision and future periods if the revision affects both current and future periods.

 

The estimates and assumptions which have a significant risk of causing a material adjustment to the carrying amount of assets and liabilities are outlined below.

Critical judgements
Capitalisation of development costs

The group recognises, as intangible fixed assets, development costs that are considered to meet the relevant capitalisation criteria prescribed by IAS 38. The measurement of such costs and assessment of their eligibility in line with the appropriate capitalisation criteria requires judgement and estimation around the time spent by eligible staff on development, expectations around the ability to generate future economic benefit in excess of cost and the point at which technical feasibility is established.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
3
Critical accounting estimates and judgements
(Continued)
- 32 -
Useful lives and impairment of non-current assets (including right-of-use assets)

Depreciation and amortisation is provided so as to write down the assets to their residual values over their estimated useful lives as set out in the group's accounting policy. The selection of these estimated lives requires the exercise of management judgement. Useful lives are regularly reviewed and should management's assessment of useful lives shorten/increase then depreciation charges in the financial statements would increase/decrease and carrying amounts of tangible assets would change accordingly.

 

The group is required to consider, on an annual basis, whether indications of impairment relating to such assets exist and if so, perform an impairment test. Where a detailed review is required, the recoverable amount is determined based on the higher of value in use calculations or fair value less costs to sell. The use of value in use method requires the estimation of future cash flows and the choice of a discount rate in order to calculate the present value of the cash flows. The directors are satisfied that all recorded assets will be fully recovered from expected future cash flows.

Deferred tax

The group makes provision for anticipated tax consequences based on the likelihood of whether additional taxes may arise. The group recognises deferred tax assets to the extent to which it expects to be able to utilise the balances against future taxable profits.

Key sources of estimation uncertainty
Incremental borrowing rates applied to calculate lease liabilities

The group has used the incremental borrowing rate to calculate the value of its property lease liabilities recognised under IFRS 16. The discount rate used reflects the estimated risks associated with borrowing against similar assets by the group, incorporating assumptions for similar terms, security and funds at that time.

 

The carrying amounts of such liabilities is disclosed within note 20.

Share-based payments

The determination of the fair values of share options has been made by reference to the Monte-Carlo model. The inputs with the greatest amount of estimation being (i) the volatility of the company's share price which has been derived via benchmarking against similar companies in the industry and (ii) the expected future exit date, which is based upon management's best estimate. Other key inputs are set out in note 25.

Valuation and impairment review of acquired intangible assets

In assessing the fair value of the intangible assets acquired in historic acquisitions, management estimated the future cash inflows and cost savings associated with each class of intangible asset acquired. These are amortised over their estimated useful lives in accordance with IAS 38 – Intangible Assets.

 

The group is required to review goodwill for impairment annually and consider whether indications of impairment relating to other intangibles exist and if so, perform an impairment test. Where a detailed review is required, the recoverable amount is determined based on the higher of value-in-use calculations or fair value less costs to sell. Value-in-use is determined by calculating net present value of future cash flows arising from the intangibles assets. Key estimates within this calculation include revenue growth rates, EBITDA and the discount rate applied. For further details see note 11.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 33 -
4
Revenue
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Revenue analysed by class of business
Software revenue
35,938
19,412
Onboarding services
2,272
1,598
Other
200
59
38,410
21,069
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Revenue analysed by geographical market
UK
2,246
1,503
Rest of Europe
24,761
15,284
Rest of the World
11,403
4,282
38,410
21,069

No individual customer contributed in excess of 10% of total revenues in the current or prior year.

 

For an extended description of the nature and timing of the satisfaction of performance obligations in contracts with customers including the group’s accounting policies and assessments regarding the timing of and method adopted for revenue recognition and significant judgments when applying IFRS 15, see accounting policy note 1.5.

 

5
Operating loss
Operating loss for the year is stated after charging/(crediting):
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Administrative expenses
Exchange losses/(gains)
25
(218)
Depreciation of property, plant and equipment
452
212
Amortisation of intangible assets
5,612
4,104
Cash-settled share-based payments
750
3
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Non-recurring expenses
Transaction costs connected with acquisition of subsidiaries
-
6,565
6
Auditor's remuneration
2025
2024
Fees payable to the company's auditor, Grant Thornton UK LLP:
€'000
€'000
For audit services
Audit of the financial statements of the group and company
86
99
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 34 -
7
Employees

The average monthly number of persons employed by the company during the year was nil (2024: nil). The directors of the company were not remunerated by the company nor any group entity.

Group
2025
2024
Number
Number
Customer support
65
67
Sales and marketing
50
50
Research and development
70
70
Administration
23
23
Total
208
210

Their aggregate remuneration comprised:

2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Wages and salaries
18,784
35,652
Social security costs
2,108
1,098
Pension costs
264
223
21,156
36,973

The wages and salaries cost includes cash-settled share-based payment expenses along with gross wage costs. Refer to note 25 for further details regarding share-based payments. Wages and salaries are not entirely comparable since 2024 includes certain non-recurring employee costs related to the acquisition.

8
Finance income
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Interest income
Financial instruments measured at amortised cost:
Bank interest receivable
78
223
9
Finance costs
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Interest on bank overdrafts and loans
5,392
4,171
Interest on lease liabilities
60
41
Other interest payable
-
0
1,069
Total interest expense
5,452
5,281
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
9
Finance costs
(Continued)
- 35 -

Included within other interest payable is an amount of €nil (2024: €1,060k) pertaining to a deposit payment to Kreos Capital, a private debt manager that provides flexible debt solutions to high-growth companies and groups. The loan facility was subsequently terminated during the prior period and, as such, the deposit was surrendered. The deposit surrender charge represents a finance cost.

10
Income tax expense
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Current tax
Adjustments in respect of prior periods
60
-
0
Foreign taxes
(41)
91
19
91
Deferred tax
Origination and reversal of temporary differences
(1,135)
(21,471)
Adjustment in respect of prior periods
5,688
-
4,553
(21,471)
Total tax charge/(credit)
4,572
(21,380)

The charge for the year can be reconciled to the loss per the income statement as follows:

2025
2024
as restated
€'000
€'000
Loss before taxation
(9,217)
(57,940)
Tax at the domestic rates applicable to profits/losses in the country concerned
(2,765)
(17,817)
Effect of expenses not deductible in determining taxable profit
1,578
2,864
Impact of IFRS adjustments to the entities reporting under German GAAP
(813)
(9,263)
Effect of incentive schemes
225
1,550
Under/(over) provided in prior years
60
-
Deferred tax adjustments in respect of prior years
5,688
-
Effect of other taxes
10
77
Deferred tax not provided for
589
1,209
Taxation charge/(credit) for the period
4,572
(21,380)
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
10
Income tax expense
(Continued)
- 36 -

As permitted by IAS 12, the reconciliation above has been prepared by aggregating separate reconciliations for each national jurisdiction. Whilst the group operates across various countries, the predominant prevailing rate during the year was 30% (2024: 30%), being the rate of tax levied by Germany.

 

Deferred tax balances at incorporation and the reporting date have been measured at the principal rate of 30% (2024: 30%) due to the majority of temporary differences arising in Germany.

 

The deferred tax adjustment in respect of prior periods of €5,688k has been recognised following the reassessment of deferred tax assets recognised in the previous year to reflect the final tax loss position.

 

The reconciliation includes the impact of IFRS adjustments to the entities reporting under German GAAP for local statutory accounting and taxation purposes. The principal adjustments relate to the recognition and measurement of leases, research and development costs, amortisation and revenue recognition.

11
Intangible assets
Goodwill
Development costs
Customer relationships
Brand
Total
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
Cost
Additions
-
905
-
-
905
Business combinations
102,157
23,679
48,271
7,017
181,124
At 31 December 2024
102,157
24,584
48,271
7,017
182,029
Additions
-
0
1,782
-
0
-
0
1,782
At 31 December 2025
102,157
26,366
48,271
7,017
183,811
Amortisation and impairment
Charge for the period
-
0
1,942
1,694
468
4,104
At 31 December 2024
-
0
1,942
1,694
468
4,104
Charge for the year
-
0
2,369
2,541
702
5,612
At 31 December 2025
-
0
4,311
4,235
1,170
9,716
Carrying amount
At 31 December 2025
102,157
22,055
44,036
5,847
174,095
At 31 December 2024
102,157
22,642
46,577
6,549
177,925

Goodwill

The goodwill arose when the company acquired the share capital of Treasury Intelligence Solutions GmbH on 30 April 2024. All of the goodwill is allocated to one CGU, being the Treasury Intelligence Solutions operations.

 

Goodwill is the excess of the consideration transferred over the fair value of the identifiable net assets acquired. The goodwill is made-up of acquired workforce, the ability to access new markets and cross-sell existing products / services along with future growth opportunities that are not separately recognised as identifiable intangible assets.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
11
Intangible assets
(Continued)
- 37 -

Impairment considerations

Goodwill is tested for impairment at each reporting date by comparing its carrying amount with the recoverable amount. The recoverable amount has been determined using a value-in-use model based on the net present value ("NPV") of forecast future cash flows generated by the underlying cash-generating unit.

It is considered that there is one single CGU on the basis that the business monitors and tracks performance of the business as a whole and similarly all decisions are made on a single review basis.

As at the reporting date, the value-in-use calculation indicated headroom of €4,772k above the carrying amount and, accordingly, no impairment charge was recognised.

Management acknowledges that the recoverable amount should be determined as the higher of value in use and fair value less costs of disposal. Management has assessed that a fair value less costs of disposal approach would result in a recoverable amount exceeding that determined under the value-in-use method, thereby providing additional headroom. On this basis, management is satisfied that no impairment is required.

The value-in-use calculation is particularly sensitive to assumptions relating to forecast revenue growth, the discount rate and EBITDA margins. Accordingly, sensitivity analyses have been performed to assess the impact of reasonably possible changes in these key assumptions on the value-in-use and the resulting headroom. The value-in-use calculation is based on management forecasts covering the period to 2029. Revenue growth over the forecast period averages 11.7% per annum and is based on historical performance. A long-term growth rate of 2% has been used to perpetuity based on market expectations and European Central Bank's inflation targets. The result of a 5% reduction in revenue growth rates was headroom of €282k and the result of a 10% reduction in revenue growth rates was an impairment of €4,136k.

A discount rate of 12.9% has been used based on the group’s estimated costs of capital and on the risk profile of the underlying assets. The effect of a 1% increase in the discount rate is an impairment of €9,343k and the effect of a 1% decrease in the discount rate is headroom of €21,832k. On a pre-tax basis, the corresponding pre-tax discount rate is 16.5%.

 

Sensitivity analysis was also performed against EBITDA margins. The effect of a 1% decrease in EBITDA margins throughout the forecast period is reduced headroom of €311k. The effect of a 2% decrease in EBITDA margins throughout the forecast period is an impairment of €4,149k.

 

It is concluded that no impairment of intangible assets is required at the year end. An impairment review was not performed in the prior year on the basis that a short period of time had elapsed between the acquisition (30 April 2024) and the period-end, and on the basis that there were no indicators of impairment.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 38 -
12
Property, plant and equipment
Fixtures and fittings
Computers
Right of use property
Right of use vehicles
Total
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
Cost
At 24 January 2024
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
Additions
51
27
479
33
590
Business combinations
83
77
411
242
813
Disposals
(4)
-
0
-
0
-
0
(4)
At 31 December 2024
130
104
890
275
1,399
Additions
221
59
-
0
-
0
280
Disposals
-
0
(6)
-
0
-
0
(6)
Modification
-
0
-
0
59
-
0
59
Foreign currency adjustments
(1)
(2)
-
0
-
0
(3)
At 31 December 2025
350
155
949
275
1,729
Depreciation and impairment
At 24 January 2024
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
Charge for the period
9
41
98
64
212
Eliminated on disposal
(4)
-
0
-
0
-
0
(4)
At 31 December 2024
5
41
98
64
208
Charge for the year
140
15
201
96
452
Foreign currency adjustments
(3)
-
0
-
0
-
0
(3)
At 31 December 2025
142
56
299
160
657
Carrying amount
At 31 December 2025
208
99
650
115
1,072
At 31 December 2024
125
63
792
211
1,191

Right of use assets

IFRS 16 has been adopted and leased assets are presented as right of use assets above.

 

Payments in respect of short term and/or low value leases (where leases have a value of less than €5,000, or less than 12 months or no minimum contract term) continue to be charged to the income statement on a straight-line basis over the term of the lease.

 

The right of use assets are depreciated over the shorter of the asset’s useful life and the lease term, on a straight line basis. The leases are discounted at the group’s incremental borrowing rate on the date of lease inception, which ranges between 5.5%-9.8%.

 

Further details on the group's leases are given in note 20.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 39 -
13
Subsidiaries

Details of the company's subsidiaries at 31 December 2025 are as follows:

Name of undertaking
Registered office
Class of
% Held
shares held
Direct
Indirect
Vantage Topco GmbH (1)
Germany
Ordinary
89.00
-
TIS Group GmbH (Formerly Vantage Bidco Gmbh) (1)
Germany
Ordinary
0
89.00
Treasury Intelligence Solutions GmbH (1)
Germany
Ordinary
0
89.00
Treasury Intelligence Solutions Bulgaria Ltd (2)
Bulgaria
Ordinary
0
89.00
Treasury Intelligence Solutions Belgium NV (3)
Belgium
Ordinary
0
89.00
Treasury Intelligence Solutions Inc (4)
United States of America
Ordinary
0
89.00

Registered office address:

(1) Treasury Intelligence Solutions GmbH, Charlottenstraße 17, 10117 Berlin, Germany

(2) 23 Tvardishki Prohod street, Floor 3, Unit 12, Sofia 1404, Bulgaria

(3) Diamantstraat 8, Bus 312, 2200 Herentals, Belgium

(4) 75 State Street 1st Floor, Suite 100, Boston, MA 02109, USA

 

14
Trade and other receivables
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Trade receivables
6,898
3,771
Expected credit losses
(129)
-
0
6,769
3,771
VAT recoverable
52
975
Amounts owed by related parties
4
1,368
Other receivables
1,043
75
Prepayments and accrued income
548
704
8,416
6,893

Amounts due from related parties presented above are unsecured, repayable on demand, and do not bear interest.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 40 -
15
Trade receivables - credit risk
Fair value of trade receivables

The directors consider that the carrying amount of trade and other receivables differs from fair value as follows:

Carrying value
Fair value
2025
2024
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
Trade receivables net of allowances
6,769
3,771
6,769
3,771
Other debtors
1,043
75
1,043
75
7,812
3,846
7,812
3,846
Expected credit loss assessment
2025
2024
Balance
Rate
Loss allowance
Balance
Rate
Loss allowance
Trade receivables
€'000
%
€'000
€'000
%
€'000
Less than 30 days
5,022
-
-
926
-
-
30 to 60 days
761
-
-
1,088
-
-
60 to 90 days
411
-
-
59
-
-
More than 90 days
704
18.32
129
1,698
-
-
6,898
129
3,771
-

The group applies the IFRS 9 simplified approach to measuring expected credit losses using a lifetime expected credit loss provision for trade receivables.

The average credit period granted to customers is 30 days from the invoice date. The group has assessed that it has limited credit risk and anticipates that the majority of balances will be fully recoverable. Contracts are signed with reputable customers, with many contracts being prepared at the start of the agreement and contracts being monitored carefully.

The expected credit loss provision for impairment is considered based upon the historic rate of bad debt write off for the historic trading of the group.

Movement in the allowances for doubtful debts
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Balance at start of year
-
-
Movement in allowance recognised
129
-
Balance at 31 December 2025
129
-
0
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 41 -
16
Fair value of financial liabilities

The directors consider that the carrying amounts of financial liabilities carried at amortised cost in the financial statements approximate to their fair values. There are further details in respect of the loan facilities in note 23.

17
Liquidity risk

The following table details the remaining contractual maturity for the group's financial liabilities with agreed repayment periods. The contractual maturity is based on the earliest date on which the group may be required to pay.

Demand and less than 3 months
3 months to 1 year
1 – 5 years
5+ years
Total
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
At 31 December 2024
Trade and other receivables
3,458
58
1,698
-
5,214
Assets
3,458
58
1,698
-
5,214
Trade and other payables
(6,991)
(2)
-
-
(6,993)
Lease liabilities
(83)
(249)
(816)
-
(1,148)
Borrowings
-
-
-
(59,345)
(59,345)
Liabilities
(7,074)
(251)
(816)
(59,345)
(67,486)
Liquidity gap
(3,616)
(193)
882
(59,345)
(62,272)
At 31 December 2025
Trade and other receivables
7,816
-
-
-
7,816
Assets
7,816
-
-
-
7,816
Trade and other payables
(8,506)
-
-
-
(8,506)
Lease liabilities
(88)
(246)
(540)
-
(874)
Borrowings
-
-
-
(59,588)
(59,588)
Liabilities
(8,594)
(246)
(540)
(59,588)
(68,968)
Liquidity gap
(778)
(246)
(540)
(59,588)
(61,152)

The group generates cash through its operations and aims to manage liquidity by ensuring it will always have sufficient financing facilities to meet its liabilities when due. Cash flow is carefully monitored to ensure any liquidity risk is minimised and cash balances are maintained at a level sufficient to meet short and longer term obligations.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 42 -
18
Market risk
Market risk management

Market risk is the risk that changes in market prices, such as foreign exchange rates, interest rates and equity prices will affect the group’s income and/or the value of its holdings of financial instruments. The group is exposed to market risk through its use of financial instruments.

 

Capital management

Capital is typically cash or liquid assets held or obtained by the group for expenditures. The group’s objectives when managing capital are to safeguard the group’s ability to continue as a going concern in order to provide returns for shareholders and other stakeholders. The group manages the capital structure, being cash and cash equivalents and reinvestment of a proportion of profits generated (as applicable), and makes changes in light of movements in economic conditions. In order to maintain or adjust the capital structure, the group may adjust its borrowings and investment decisions.

 

Interest rate risk

The group’s interest rate risk pertains to external borrowings. The interest rate on external borrowings is based upon the Golub loan as detailed in note 23. Management has performed a sensitivity analysis on interest rate risk. Assuming a 10% increase in interest rates at the reporting date and all other variables remaining constant, the impact on the company's profit before tax and equity would be a €543k (2024: €543k), reduction demonstrating the sensitivity of the company's financial instruments to changes in market interest rates. In managing interest rates, the group aims to reduce the impact of short-term fluctuations on the group’s earnings through the avoidance of short-term loans.

Foreign exchange risk

The vast majority of the group’s trading activity is denominated in Euros. As such, management do not consider foreign exchange risk to be a fundamental concern versus capital and market risk. Nevertheless, there is an appreciation that the group is exposed to fluctuations in the US Dollar and Bulgarian Lev, which can potentially impact financial results and liquidity.

The group holds bank accounts of various currencies including US Dollars, Euros, Bulgarian Lev amongst others. The use of local-denominated accounts provides a natural hedge against a certain element of overseas transactions.

Given the low volume of transactions and balances denominated in currencies other than Euros, management do not consider it necessary to enter into any currency hedge arrangements.

19
Trade and other payables
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Trade payables
2,499
2,751
Accruals
4,621
3,899
Social security and other taxation
8
258
Other payables
1,392
353
8,520
7,261

Included within other payables are amounts relating to cash-settled share-based payment liabilities. Please refer to note 25 for further details.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 43 -
20
Lease liabilities
2025
2024
Maturity analysis
€'000
€'000
Within one year
334
332
In two to five years
540
816
Total undiscounted liabilities
874
1,148
Future finance charges and other adjustments
(74)
(127)
Lease liabilities in the financial statements
800
1,021

Lease liabilities are classified based on the amounts that are expected to be settled within the next 12 months and after more than 12 months from the reporting date, as follows:

2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Current liabilities
292
273
Non-current liabilities
508
748
800
1,021
2025
2024
Amounts recognised in profit or loss include the following:
€'000
€'000
Interest on lease liabilities
60
41

The group's right of use asset additions and depreciation charge recognised on leases in the year is shown in note 12, and interest expense in note 9.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 44 -
21
Deferred taxation

The following are the major deferred tax liabilities and assets recognised by the group and movements thereon during the current and prior reporting period.

Tax losses
Provisions
Intangible assets
Total
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
Liability at 24 January 2024
-
-
-
-
0
Asset at 24 January 2024
-
-
-
-
0
Deferred tax movements in prior year
Credit to profit or loss
(22,730)
-
1,259
(21,471)
Arising on business combination
-
-
21,471
21,471
Liability at 1 January 2025
-
0
-
0
22,730
22,730
Asset at 1 January 2025
(22,730)
-
0
-
(22,730)
Deferred tax movements in current year
Credit to profit or loss
5,751
(49)
(1,149)
4,553
Liability at 31 December 2025
(16,979)
(49)
21,581
4,553

Deferred tax balances at incorporation and the reporting date have been measured at the principal rate of 30% due to the majority arising in the German entity or on consolidation.

 

The majority of the group's deferred tax assets and liabilities arise in Germany and are subject to the same taxation authority. As the requirements for offsetting under IAS 12 Income Taxes are met, these balances have been offset and are presented net in the consolidated statement of financial position. A deferred tax asset has been recognised in respect of tax losses carried forward. Recognition is supported by the forecast reversal of deferred tax liabilities within the same tax jurisdiction and tax authority. Management therefore considers it probable that the deferred tax asset will be recovered, in accordance with IAS 12.

22
Deferred revenues
2025
2024
as restated
€'000
€'000
Advance customer payments - contract liabilities
15,186
9,824

Please refer to note 1.5 for details of the group’s revenue streams and associated recognition of deferred revenue and its subsequent release to the income statement. Deferred revenues are expected to be settled within 12 months from the reporting date.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 45 -
23
Borrowings
Non-current
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Borrowings held at amortised cost:
Bank loans
59,588
59,345
Date of loan
Initial loan amount
Interest rate
Maturity
Carrying amount
€'000
€'000
Golub Facility B Loan
19 April 2024
60,000
6.25% + EURIBOR
19 April 2031
60,000
60,000
60,000
Arrangement fee on Facility B Loan
(1,340)
Paid in kind interest capitalised on Facility B Loan
928
59,588
Interest accrues on the Golub Facility B Loan at a rate of 6.25% + EURIBOR. Interest accrues over ‘interest periods' which can be 1, 3 or 6 months in duration, at the group's discretion. Interest is payable in cash at the end of each period, or rolled-over into paid in kind notes. Based upon the repayment profile, the loan liability is treated as non-current.

TIS Group GmbH (Formerly Vantage Bidco GmbH) has negotiated a €10,000k revolving facility with Golub Capital LLC. The facility is available to draw-down at any time until 19 April 2031, subject to certain covenants and securities. The facility had not been drawn down as at 31 December 2024 or 31 December 2025. There is no intention to draw down any such funds in the immediate future. Interest would accrue from the point of draw-down until repayment at a rate dictated by EURIBOR. The facility provides assurance to management that there would be available funds to meet obligations as they fall due if required.

The group incurred arrangement fees in connection with the issuance of the Golub facilities. These costs are capitalised and offset against the carrying amount of the borrowings, and are amortised over the term of the borrowings using the effective interest rate method. During the year, €243k (2024: €167k) was recognised in the statement of profit or loss as amortisation of debt issue costs and is included within finance costs.
24
Retirement benefit schemes
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Charge to profit or loss in respect of defined contribution schemes
264
223

The group operates a defined contribution pension scheme for all qualifying employees. The assets of the scheme are held separately from those of the group in an independently administered fund.

At the year ended 31 December 2025, the group had a pension liability of €nil (2024: €2k).

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 46 -
25
Share-based payments

Cash-settled share-based payments

The group has a share incentive scheme for certain employees, in the form of Virtual Stock Options (‘VSOP’). Granted awards are exercisable after the vesting period, with no consideration due. The vesting period is such that 20% of awards vest on the first anniversary of grant and then continue to vest at a rate of 1/48 per month over the next 48 months, subject to acceleration in the event of an earlier exit. If unexercised after a period of 20 years from the date of grant, the awards automatically expire. Instruments are forfeited if the employee leaves the group before they vest. In addition to remaining employed by the group, the proceeds received at the point of distribution is also contingent upon achievement of certain financial thresholds being met as set out in the scheme terms.

 

The group issued VSOPs in the year to certain employees that require the group to pay the intrinsic value of the VSOPs to the employee at a future exit date for any vested units. The fair value of the VSOPs is determined by using the Monte-Carlo Simulation model. The group recorded total expenses of €750k (2024: €3k). The carrying value of the associated liability at the balance sheet date is €753k (2024: €3k).

Number of share options
Average exercise price
2025
2024
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Outstanding at 1 January 2025
196,462
-
0
-
0
-
0
Granted in the period
8,205
196,462
-
0
-
0
Forfeited in the period
(103,206)
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
Exercised in the period
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
Expired in the period
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
0
Outstanding at 31 December 2025
101,461
196,462
-
0
-
0
Exercisable at 31 December 2025
15,537
-
0
-
0
-
0

The consideration for both classes of VSOP is nil therefore the weighted average share price at the date of exercise for share options exercised during the year was €0 (2024 - €0).

 

Valuation inputs

The fair value of the VSOP instruments has been measured using the Monte-Carlo simulation. Both VSOP 1 and VSOP 2 are deemed cash-settled in accordance with IFRS 2, and thus have been subject to revaluation at the reporting date.

VSOP 1
VSOP 2
Grant date
30 April 2024
30 April 2024
Valuation date
31 December 2025
31 December 2025
Inputs for model:
- Weighted average exercise price
€0.00
€0.00
- Expected volatility
37.9
37.9
- Expected life
2 years
2 years
- Risk free rate
3.7
3.7
- Expected dividends yields
0.0%
0.0%
Awards outstanding at 31 December 2025
70,557
30,904
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
25
Share-based payments
(Continued)
- 47 -
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Liabilities
Liabilities arising from share-based payment transactions
(753)
(3)
Expenses
Related to cash-settled share-based payments
750
3
26
Share capital
2025
2024
2025
2024
Ordinary share capital
Number
Number
€'000
€'000
Issued and fully paid
Ordinary shares of £1 each
10,001
10,001
12
12

All ordinary shares convey voting, dividend and distribution rights.

27
Share premium account
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
At the beginning of the year
139,788
-
Issue of new shares
-
139,788
At the end of the year
139,788
139,788
28
Contingent liabilities

The group has no contingent liabilities or capital commitments.

29
Related party transactions
Remuneration of key management personnel

The remuneration of key management personnel, including directors, is set out below in aggregate for each of the categories specified in IAS 24 Related Party Disclosures.

2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Short-term employee benefits
1,080
3,987
Post-employment benefits
-
0
30
1,080
4,017
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE GROUP FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
29
Related party transactions
(Continued)
- 48 -

Other information

Marlin Equity Partners is a controlling party of the group. The group incurred expenditure on behalf of Marlin during the year of €113k (2024: €656k). At the balance sheet date, the group owed €6k (2024: €656k) which is included in trade payables (2024: amounts owed by related parties).

 

During the year, the group entered into transactions with Medius AB, a portfolio company of Marlin Equity Partners, and therefore a related party. The group has a commercial agreement with Medius AB under which services are provided in the ordinary course of business. The annual value of the agreement is €45k. All transactions with Medius AB were conducted on normal commercial terms and at arm's length.

30
Controlling party

The immediate holding company is Marlin Ultimate GP (Cayman), LLC, which is incorporated and registered in the Cayman Islands.

 

Mr David McGovern is the ultimate controlling party as at the balance sheet date.

31
Prior period adjustment

The prior period adjustment relates to a change in the unwinding allocation of the deferred revenue fair value adjustment on the TIS GmbH acquisition.

Changes to the statement of financial position
At 31 December 2024
Previously reported
Adjustment
As restated
€'000
€'000
€'000
Current liabilities
Deferred revenue
(5,894)
(3,930)
(9,824)
Net assets
123,543
(3,930)
119,613
Equity
Retained earnings
(29,383)
(3,512)
(32,895)
Total equity
123,125
(3,512)
119,613
Changes to the income statement
Period ended 31 December 2024
Previously reported
Adjustment
As restated
€'000
€'000
€'000
Revenue
24,999
(3,930)
21,069
Loss for the year
(32,630)
(3,930)
(36,560)
Total comprehensive income for the year
(32,875)
(3,930)
(36,805)
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
COMPANY STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION
AS AT
31 DECEMBER 2025
31 December 2025
- 49 -
2025
2024
Notes
€'000
€'000
Non-current assets
Investments
33
139,790
139,790
Current liabilities
Trade and other payables
34
158
-
0
Net current liabilities
(158)
-
Net assets
139,632
139,790
Equity
Called up share capital
35
12
12
Share premium account
139,788
139,788
Retained earnings
(168)
(10)
Total equity
139,632
139,790

The notes on page 51 form part of these parent financial statements.

As permitted by trues408 Companies Act 2006, the company has not presented its own income statement and related notes. The company’s loss for the year was €157k (2024: €10k loss).

The financial statements were approved by the board of directors and authorised for issue on 30 September 2026 and are signed on its behalf by:
Mr K V Bismarck
Director
Company registration number 15440433 (England and Wales)
VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
COMPANY STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN EQUITY
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 50 -
Share capital
Share premium account
Retained earnings
Total
Notes
€'000
€'000
€'000
€'000
Balance at 24 January 2024
-
0
-
0
-
0
-
Period ended 31 December 2024:
Loss and total comprehensive income
-
-
(10)
(10)
Transactions with owners:
Issue of share capital
35
12
139,788
-
139,800
Balance at 31 December 2024
12
139,788
(10)
139,790
Year ended 31 December 2025:
Loss and total comprehensive income
-
-
(158)
(158)
Balance at 31 December 2025
12
139,788
(168)
139,632

The notes on page 51 form part of these parent financial statements.

VANTAGE HOLDCO LIMITED
Vantage Holdco Limited
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025
- 51 -
32
Employees
Company
The average monthly number of persons employed by the company during the year was nil (2024: nil). The directors of the company were not remunerated by the company nor any group entity.
33
Investments
Company
Non-current
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Investments in subsidiaries (at cost)
139,790
139,790
Investment in subsidiary undertakings

Cost of investments relates to the consideration paid by the company to acquire its subsidiaries on 30 April 2024. Details of the company's subsidiaries are included in note 13.

Impairment considerations

An impairment review was not performed in the current year on the basis that there were no indicators of impairment. An impairment review was not performed in the prior year on the basis that a short period of time had elapsed between the acquisition (30 April 2024) and the period-end, and on the basis that there were no indicators of impairment.

34
Trade and other payables
Company
2025
2024
€'000
€'000
Amounts owed to subsidiary undertakings
45
-
0
Accruals
113
-
0
158
-

Amounts owed to subsidiary undertakings presented above are unsecured, repayable on demand, and do not bear interest.

35
Share capital and share premium
Company
Refer to notes 26 and 27 of the group financial statements.
2025-12-312025-01-01falseCCH SoftwareCCH Accounts Production 2026.100Mr D SwiftMr K V BismarckMr J KoleschVistra Cosec Limitedfalse154404332025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:Director2bus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:Director3bus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:Director12025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:Director22025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:Director32025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:CompanySecretary12025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:Consolidated2025-12-31154404332025-12-3115440433core:ContinuingOperationsbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:Consolidated2024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:Exceptionalbus:Consolidated12025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Exceptionalbus:Consolidated12024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:ContinuingOperationsbus:Consolidated2024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLossesbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLossesbus:Consolidated2024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:Consolidated12025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:Consolidated12024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:Goodwillbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:Goodwillbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwillbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwillbus:Consolidated2024-12-31154404332024-12-3115440433bus:Consolidated2024-12-31154404332024-12-3115440433bus:Consolidated2024-01-2315440433core:CurrentFinancialInstrumentsbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:CurrentFinancialInstruments2025-12-3115440433core:CurrentFinancialInstruments2024-12-3115440433core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentsbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentsbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:TaxLossesCarry-forwardsDeferredTax2024-12-3115440433core:RevaluationPropertyPlantEquipmentDeferredTax2024-12-3115440433core:TaxLossesCarry-forwardsDeferredTax2025-12-3115440433core:RevaluationPropertyPlantEquipmentDeferredTax2025-12-3115440433core:ShareCapitalbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:ShareCapitalbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:SharePremiumbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:SharePremiumbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLossesbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLossesbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:Non-controllingInterests2025-12-3115440433core:Non-controllingInterests2024-12-3115440433core:TotalEquityAttributableToOwnersParentBeforeNon-controllingInterestsbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:TotalEquityAttributableToOwnersParentBeforeNon-controllingInterestsbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:ShareCapitalOrdinaryShares2025-12-3115440433core:ShareCapitalOrdinaryShares2024-12-3115440433core:ShareCapital2025-12-3115440433core:ShareCapital2024-12-3115440433core:SharePremium2025-12-3115440433core:SharePremium2024-12-3115440433core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2025-12-3115440433core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2024-12-3115440433core:ShareCapital2024-01-23154404332024-01-2315440433core:ShareCapitalbus:Consolidated2024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:SharePremiumbus:Consolidated2024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:ShareCapital2024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:SharePremium2024-01-242024-12-31154404332024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:Goodwillbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwillbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:DevelopmentCostsCapitalisedDevelopmentExpenditurebus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:Non-standardIntangibleAssetClass1ComponentIntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwillbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:Non-standardIntangibleAssetClass2ComponentIntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwillbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:DevelopmentCostsCapitalisedDevelopmentExpenditurebus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:Non-standardIntangibleAssetClass1ComponentIntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwillbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:Non-standardIntangibleAssetClass2ComponentIntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwillbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:DevelopmentCostsCapitalisedDevelopmentExpenditurebus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Non-standardIntangibleAssetClass1ComponentIntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwillbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Non-standardIntangibleAssetClass2ComponentIntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwillbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Goodwillbus:Consolidated2024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:DevelopmentCostsCapitalisedDevelopmentExpenditurebus:Consolidated2024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:Goodwillbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:DevelopmentCostsCapitalisedDevelopmentExpenditurebus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:FurnitureFittingsbus:Consolidated2024-01-2315440433core:ComputerEquipmentbus:Consolidated2024-01-2315440433core:Non-standardPPEClass1ComponentTotalPropertyPlantEquipmentbus:Consolidated2024-01-2315440433core:Non-standardPPEClass2ComponentTotalPropertyPlantEquipmentbus:Consolidated2024-01-2315440433core:FurnitureFittingsbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:ComputerEquipmentbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:Non-standardPPEClass1ComponentTotalPropertyPlantEquipmentbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:Non-standardPPEClass2ComponentTotalPropertyPlantEquipmentbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:FurnitureFittingsbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:ComputerEquipmentbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:Non-standardPPEClass1ComponentTotalPropertyPlantEquipmentbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:Non-standardPPEClass2ComponentTotalPropertyPlantEquipmentbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:FurnitureFittingsbus:Consolidated2024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:ComputerEquipmentbus:Consolidated2024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:Non-standardPPEClass1ComponentTotalPropertyPlantEquipmentbus:Consolidated2024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:Non-standardPPEClass2ComponentTotalPropertyPlantEquipmentbus:Consolidated2024-01-242024-12-3115440433core:FurnitureFittingsbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:ComputerEquipmentbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Non-standardPPEClass1ComponentTotalPropertyPlantEquipmentbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Non-standardPPEClass2ComponentTotalPropertyPlantEquipmentbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:FurnitureFittings2024-01-2315440433core:Subsidiary1bus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Subsidiary2bus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Subsidiary3bus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Subsidiary4bus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Subsidiary5bus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Subsidiary6bus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Subsidiary1bus:Consolidated12025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Subsidiary2bus:Consolidated22025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Subsidiary3bus:Consolidated32025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Subsidiary4bus:Consolidated42025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Subsidiary5bus:Consolidated52025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:Subsidiary6bus:Consolidated62025-01-012025-12-3115440433core:CurrentFinancialInstrumentscore:AllowanceForImpairmentLossbus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:CurrentFinancialInstrumentscore:AllowanceForImpairmentLossbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:FairValuebus:Consolidated2025-12-3115440433core:FairValuebus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:CurrentFinancialInstrumentsbus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433bus:Consolidated2024-12-3115440433core:Non-currentFinancialInstruments2025-12-3115440433core:Non-currentFinancialInstruments2024-12-3115440433bus:CompanyLimitedByGuaranteebus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:Auditedbus:Consolidated2025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:FullIFRS2025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:FullAccounts2025-01-012025-12-3115440433bus:ConsolidatedGroupCompanyAccounts2025-01-012025-12-31xbrli:purexbrli:sharesiso4217:GBP