2025-03-012026-02-282026-02-28false11215308SEADALL LIMITED2026-10-15falseiso4217:GBPxbrli:pure112153082025-02-28112153082026-02-28112153082025-03-012026-02-28112153082024-02-29112153082025-02-28112153082024-03-012025-02-2811215308bus:SmallEntities2025-03-012026-02-2811215308bus:AuditExempt-NoAccountantsReport2025-03-012026-02-2811215308bus:FullAccounts2025-03-012026-02-2811215308bus:PrivateLimitedCompanyLtd2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:WithinOneYear2026-02-2811215308core:AfterOneYear2026-02-2811215308core:WithinOneYear2025-02-2811215308core:AfterOneYear2025-02-2811215308core:ShareCapital2026-02-2811215308core:SharePremium2026-02-2811215308core:RevaluationReserve2026-02-2811215308core:OtherReservesSubtotal2026-02-2811215308core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2026-02-2811215308core:ShareCapital2025-02-2811215308core:SharePremium2025-02-2811215308core:RevaluationReserve2025-02-2811215308core:OtherReservesSubtotal2025-02-2811215308core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2025-02-2811215308core:LandBuildings2026-02-2811215308core:PlantMachinery2026-02-2811215308core:Vehicles2026-02-2811215308core:FurnitureFittings2026-02-2811215308core:OfficeEquipment2026-02-2811215308core:NetGoodwill2026-02-2811215308core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2026-02-2811215308core:ListedExchangeTraded2026-02-2811215308core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2026-02-2811215308core:LandBuildings2025-02-2811215308core:PlantMachinery2025-02-2811215308core:Vehicles2025-02-2811215308core:FurnitureFittings2025-02-2811215308core:OfficeEquipment2025-02-2811215308core:NetGoodwill2025-02-2811215308core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-02-2811215308core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-02-2811215308core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-02-2811215308core:LandBuildings2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:PlantMachinery2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:Vehicles2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:FurnitureFittings2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:OfficeEquipment2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:NetGoodwill2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:MoreThanFiveYears2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstruments2026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstruments2025-02-2811215308dpl:CostSales2025-03-012026-02-2811215308dpl:DistributionCosts2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:LandBuildings2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:PlantMachinery2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:Vehicles2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:FurnitureFittings2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:OfficeEquipment2025-03-012026-02-2811215308dpl:AdministrativeExpenses2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:NetGoodwill2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-03-012026-02-2811215308dpl:GroupUndertakings2025-03-012026-02-2811215308dpl:ParticipatingInterests2025-03-012026-02-2811215308dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:ListedExchangeTraded2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-03-012026-02-2811215308dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-03-012026-02-2811215308dpl:CostSales2024-03-012025-02-2811215308dpl:DistributionCosts2024-03-012025-02-2811215308core:LandBuildings2024-03-012025-02-2811215308core:PlantMachinery2024-03-012025-02-2811215308core:Vehicles2024-03-012025-02-2811215308core:FurnitureFittings2024-03-012025-02-2811215308core:OfficeEquipment2024-03-012025-02-2811215308dpl:AdministrativeExpenses2024-03-012025-02-2811215308core:NetGoodwill2024-03-012025-02-2811215308core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2024-03-012025-02-2811215308dpl:GroupUndertakings2024-03-012025-02-2811215308dpl:ParticipatingInterests2024-03-012025-02-2811215308dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:ListedExchangeTraded2024-03-012025-02-2811215308core:ListedExchangeTraded2024-03-012025-02-2811215308dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2024-03-012025-02-2811215308core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2024-03-012025-02-2811215308core:NetGoodwill2026-02-2811215308core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2026-02-2811215308core:LandBuildings2026-02-2811215308core:PlantMachinery2026-02-2811215308core:Vehicles2026-02-2811215308core:FurnitureFittings2026-02-2811215308core:OfficeEquipment2026-02-2811215308core:AfterOneYear2026-02-2811215308core:WithinOneYear2026-02-2811215308core:ListedExchangeTraded2026-02-2811215308core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2026-02-2811215308core:ShareCapital2026-02-2811215308core:SharePremium2026-02-2811215308core:RevaluationReserve2026-02-2811215308core:OtherReservesSubtotal2026-02-2811215308core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2026-02-2811215308core:NetGoodwill2025-02-2811215308core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-02-2811215308core:LandBuildings2025-02-2811215308core:PlantMachinery2025-02-2811215308core:Vehicles2025-02-2811215308core:FurnitureFittings2025-02-2811215308core:OfficeEquipment2025-02-2811215308core:AfterOneYear2025-02-2811215308core:WithinOneYear2025-02-2811215308core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-02-2811215308core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-02-2811215308core:ShareCapital2025-02-2811215308core:SharePremium2025-02-2811215308core:RevaluationReserve2025-02-2811215308core:OtherReservesSubtotal2025-02-2811215308core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2025-02-2811215308core:NetGoodwill2024-02-2911215308core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2024-02-2911215308core:LandBuildings2024-02-2911215308core:PlantMachinery2024-02-2911215308core:Vehicles2024-02-2911215308core:FurnitureFittings2024-02-2911215308core:OfficeEquipment2024-02-2911215308core:AfterOneYear2024-02-2911215308core:WithinOneYear2024-02-2911215308core:ListedExchangeTraded2024-02-2911215308core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2024-02-2911215308core:ShareCapital2024-02-2911215308core:SharePremium2024-02-2911215308core:RevaluationReserve2024-02-2911215308core:OtherReservesSubtotal2024-02-2911215308core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2024-02-2911215308core:AfterOneYear2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:WithinOneYear2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:CostValuation2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AdditionsToInvestments2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:RevaluationsIncreaseDecreaseInInvestments2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInInvestments2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ProvidedReleasedInPeriodProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ImpairmentLossReversalProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AcquisitionsIncreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:OtherIncreaseDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-03-012026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:CostValuation2026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AdditionsToInvestments2026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:RevaluationsIncreaseDecreaseInInvestments2026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInInvestments2026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ProvidedReleasedInPeriodProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ImpairmentLossReversalProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AcquisitionsIncreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:OtherIncreaseDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:CostValuation2025-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AdditionsToInvestments2025-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:RevaluationsIncreaseDecreaseInInvestments2025-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInInvestments2025-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ProvidedReleasedInPeriodProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ImpairmentLossReversalProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AcquisitionsIncreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-02-2811215308core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:OtherIncreaseDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-02-2811215308bus:Director12025-03-012026-02-2811215308bus:Director22025-03-012026-02-28

SEADALL LIMITED

Registered Number
11215308
(England and Wales)

Unaudited Financial Statements for the Year ended
28 February 2026

SEADALL LIMITED
Company Information
for the year from 1 March 2025 to 28 February 2026

Directors

SEARRO, Louise Elizabeth
SEARRO, Marvin David

Registered Address

Unit G21 Eleventh Avenue North
Team Valley Trading Estate
Gateshead
NE11 0NJ

Registered Number

11215308 (England and Wales)
SEADALL LIMITED
Balance Sheet as at
28 February 2026

Notes

2026

2025

£

£

£

£

Fixed assets
Tangible assets39,8484,666
9,8484,666
Current assets
Debtors442,48534,921
Cash at bank and on hand36,76910,876
79,25445,797
Creditors amounts falling due within one year5(73,021)(108,767)
Net current assets (liabilities)6,233(62,970)
Total assets less current liabilities16,081(58,304)
Creditors amounts falling due after one year6(12,537)(16,839)
Net assets3,544(75,143)
Capital and reserves
Called up share capital100100
Profit and loss account3,444(75,243)
Shareholders' funds3,544(75,143)
The financial statements were approved and authorised for issue by the Board of Directors on 15 October 2026, and are signed on its behalf by:
SEARRO, Marvin David
Director
Registered Company No. 11215308
SEADALL LIMITED
Notes to the Financial Statements
for the year ended 28 February 2026

1.Accounting policies
Statutory information
The company is a private company limited by shares and registered in England and Wales. The company's registered number and registered office address can be found on the Company Information page.
Statement of compliance
The financial statements have been prepared in compliance with FRS 102 Section 1A as it applies to the financial statements for the period and there were no material departures from the reporting standard.
Revenue from rendering of services
Revenue from the rendering of services is recognised by reference to the stage of completion of the contract. The stage of completion of a contract is measured by comparing the costs incurred for work performed to date to the total estimated contract costs. Turnover is only recognised to the extent of recoverable expenses when the outcome of a contract cannot be estimated reliably.
Employee benefits
Contributions to defined contribution plans are expensed in the period to which they relate.
Finance costs
Finance costs charged to the profit or loss include interest expense calculated using the effective interest method from FRS 102:11, finance charges on finance leases, and exchange differences on foreign currency borrowings where these are treated as an adjustment to interest costs.
Foreign currency translation
Transactions in foreign currencies are initially recognised at the rate of exchange ruling at the date of the transaction. At the end of each reporting period foreign currency monetary items are translated at the closing rate of exchange. Non-monetary items that are measured at historical cost are translated at the rate ruling at the date of the transaction. All differences are charged to profit or loss.
Current taxation
Current tax is recognised on taxable profit for the current and past periods. Current tax is measured at the amounts of tax expected to pay or recover using the tax rates and laws that have been enacted or substantively enacted at the reporting date.
Tangible fixed assets and depreciation
Tangible fixed assets are stated at cost or valuation less depreciation. Depreciation is provided on all tangible fixed assets as follows:

Straight line (years)
Office Equipment5
2.Average number of employees

20262025
Average number of employees during the year44
3.Tangible fixed assets

Office Equipment

Total

££
Cost or valuation
At 01 March 2518,22418,224
Additions8,3748,374
Disposals(7,410)(7,410)
At 28 February 2619,18819,188
Depreciation and impairment
At 01 March 2513,55813,558
Charge for year2,4562,456
On disposals(6,674)(6,674)
At 28 February 269,3409,340
Net book value
At 28 February 269,8489,848
At 28 February 254,6664,666
4.Debtors: amounts due within one year

2026

2025

££
Trade debtors / trade receivables24,2642,400
Amounts owed by associates and joint ventures / participating interests11,43030,978
Other debtors2,9991,516
Prepayments and accrued income3,79227
Total42,48534,921
5.Creditors: amounts due within one year

2026

2025

££
Trade creditors / trade payables8303,570
Bank borrowings and overdrafts3,8893,492
Taxation and social security65,68769,466
Other creditors2,000500
Accrued liabilities and deferred income61531,739
Total73,021108,767
Short term creditors are measured at transaction price (which is usually the invoice price). Loans and other financial liabilities are initially recognised at transaction price net of any transaction costs and subsequently measured at amortised cost determined using the effective interest method.
6.Creditors: amounts due after one year

2026

2025

££
Bank borrowings and overdrafts12,53716,839
Total12,53716,839