04402345falseFinancial Services2025-08-012026-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2025-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:CompanySecretary12025-08-012026-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:ShareCapital2025-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:Director12025-08-012026-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:ShareCapital2026-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:FurnitureFittings2025-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:ToolsEquipment2025-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:FurnitureFittings2026-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:OrdinaryShareClass12025-08-012026-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:ToolsEquipment2026-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:RegisteredOffice2025-08-012026-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:AuditExemptWithAccountantsReport2025-08-012026-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:CurrentFinancialInstruments2026-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:CurrentFinancialInstruments2025-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2025-08-012026-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2025-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:FRS1022025-08-012026-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2026-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:PrivateLimitedCompanyLtd2025-08-012026-07-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:FilletedAccounts2025-08-012026-07-31iso4217:GBPxbrli:sharesxbrli:pure
Registered number: 04402345

The One Stop Money Shop Limited

ACCOUNTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31/07/2026

Prepared By:
Stott Accountancy Services

The One Stop Money Shop Limited

ACCOUNTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31/07/2026
DIRECTORS
Michael Champney
SECRETARY
Laura Appleby
REGISTERED OFFICE
20
Gills Yard
Wakefield
Yorkshire
WF1 3BZ
COMPANY DETAILS
Private company limited by shares registered in EW - England and Wales, registered number 04402345
ACCOUNTANTS
Stott Accountancy Services

The One Stop Money Shop Limited

ACCOUNTS
FOR THEYEARENDED31/07/2026
CONTENTS
Page
Directors' Report-
Statement Of Comprehensive Income-
Balance Sheet3
Notes To The Accounts4
The following do not form part of the statutory financial statements:
Trading And Profit And Loss Account-
Profit And Loss Account Summaries-

The One Stop Money Shop Limited

BALANCE SHEET AT 31/07/2026
20262025
Notes££
FIXED ASSETS
Tangible assets37,5805,740
CURRENT ASSETS
Debtors45,124,5573,355,332
Cash at bank and in hand205,74298,370
5,330,2993,453,702
CREDITORS: Amounts falling due within one year53,546,2872,232,462
NET CURRENT ASSETS1,784,0121,221,240
TOTAL ASSETS LESS CURRENT LIABILITIES1,791,5921,226,980
CAPITAL AND RESERVES
Called up share capital611
Profit and loss account1,791,5911,226,979
SHAREHOLDERS' FUNDS1,791,5921,226,980
For the year ending 31/07/2026 the company was entitled to exemption under section 477 of the Companies Act 2006 relating to small companies.
The members have not required the company to obtain an audit in accordance with section 476 of the Companies Act 2006.
The directors acknowledge their responsibilities for complying with the requirements of the Act with respect to accounting records and the preparation of accounts.
These accounts have been prepared and delivered in accordance with the provisions applicable to companies subject to the small companies regime.
The directors have decided not to deliver to the registrar a copy of the company's profit and loss account.
Approved by the board on 14/10/2026 and signed on their behalf by
.............................
Michael Champney
Director

The One Stop Money Shop Limited

NOTES TO THE ACCOUNTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31/07/2026
1. ACCOUNTING POLICIES
1a. Depreciation
Depreciation has been provided at the following rates in order to write off the assets over their estimated useful lives.
Fixtures And Fittingsreducing balance15%
Equipmentreducing balance25%
2. EMPLOYEES
20262025
No.No.
Average number of employees119
3. TANGIBLE FIXED ASSETS
Fixtures
and FittingsEquipmentTotal
£££
Cost
At 01/08/20259,36845,09854,466
Additions1,8082,9524,760
At 31/07/202611,17648,05059,226
Depreciation
At 01/08/20258,37440,35248,726
For the year6792,2412,920
At 31/07/20269,05342,59351,646
Net Book Amounts
At 31/07/20262,1235,4577,580
At 31/07/20259944,7465,740

The One Stop Money Shop Limited

4. DEBTORS 20262025
££
Amounts falling due within one year
Trade debtors5,115,4953,354,176
Other debtors528-
Prepayments8,5341,156
5,124,5573,355,332
5. CREDITORS: AMOUNTS FALLING DUE WITHIN ONE YEAR
20262025
££
UK corporation tax306,005172,667
PAYE control21,20513,964
Directors current account120,560118,560
Loans1,139,075630,630
Trade creditors81,96364,744
Other creditors115,57984,931
Accruals1,761,9001,146,966
3,546,2872,232,462
6. SHARE CAPITAL 20262025
££
Allotted, issued and fully paid:
1 Ordinary shares of £1 each11
11