2025-02-012026-01-312026-01-31false04602451Ever So Clean Supplies Limited2026-10-1547990falseiso4217:GBPxbrli:pure046024512025-01-31046024512026-01-31046024512025-02-012026-01-31046024512024-01-31046024512025-01-31046024512024-02-012025-01-3104602451bus:SmallEntities2025-02-012026-01-3104602451bus:AuditExempt-NoAccountantsReport2025-02-012026-01-3104602451bus:AbridgedAccounts2025-02-012026-01-3104602451bus:PrivateLimitedCompanyLtd2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:WithinOneYear2026-01-3104602451core:AfterOneYear2026-01-3104602451core:WithinOneYear2025-01-3104602451core:AfterOneYear2025-01-3104602451core:ShareCapital2026-01-3104602451core:SharePremium2026-01-3104602451core:RevaluationReserve2026-01-3104602451core:OtherReservesSubtotal2026-01-3104602451core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2026-01-3104602451core:ShareCapital2025-01-3104602451core:SharePremium2025-01-3104602451core:RevaluationReserve2025-01-3104602451core:OtherReservesSubtotal2025-01-3104602451core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2025-01-3104602451core:LandBuildings2026-01-3104602451core:PlantMachinery2026-01-3104602451core:Vehicles2026-01-3104602451core:FurnitureFittings2026-01-3104602451core:OfficeEquipment2026-01-3104602451core:NetGoodwill2026-01-3104602451core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2026-01-3104602451core:ListedExchangeTraded2026-01-3104602451core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2026-01-3104602451core:LandBuildings2025-01-3104602451core:PlantMachinery2025-01-3104602451core:Vehicles2025-01-3104602451core:FurnitureFittings2025-01-3104602451core:OfficeEquipment2025-01-3104602451core:NetGoodwill2025-01-3104602451core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-01-3104602451core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-01-3104602451core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-01-3104602451core:LandBuildings2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:PlantMachinery2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:Vehicles2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:FurnitureFittings2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:OfficeEquipment2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:NetGoodwill2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:MoreThanFiveYears2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstruments2026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstruments2025-01-3104602451dpl:CostSales2025-02-012026-01-3104602451dpl:DistributionCosts2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:LandBuildings2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:PlantMachinery2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:Vehicles2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:FurnitureFittings2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:OfficeEquipment2025-02-012026-01-3104602451dpl:AdministrativeExpenses2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:NetGoodwill2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-02-012026-01-3104602451dpl:GroupUndertakings2025-02-012026-01-3104602451dpl:ParticipatingInterests2025-02-012026-01-3104602451dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:ListedExchangeTraded2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-02-012026-01-3104602451dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-02-012026-01-3104602451dpl:CostSales2024-02-012025-01-3104602451dpl:DistributionCosts2024-02-012025-01-3104602451core:LandBuildings2024-02-012025-01-3104602451core:PlantMachinery2024-02-012025-01-3104602451core:Vehicles2024-02-012025-01-3104602451core:FurnitureFittings2024-02-012025-01-3104602451core:OfficeEquipment2024-02-012025-01-3104602451dpl:AdministrativeExpenses2024-02-012025-01-3104602451core:NetGoodwill2024-02-012025-01-3104602451core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2024-02-012025-01-3104602451dpl:GroupUndertakings2024-02-012025-01-3104602451dpl:ParticipatingInterests2024-02-012025-01-3104602451dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:ListedExchangeTraded2024-02-012025-01-3104602451core:ListedExchangeTraded2024-02-012025-01-3104602451dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2024-02-012025-01-3104602451core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2024-02-012025-01-3104602451core:NetGoodwill2026-01-3104602451core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2026-01-3104602451core:LandBuildings2026-01-3104602451core:PlantMachinery2026-01-3104602451core:Vehicles2026-01-3104602451core:FurnitureFittings2026-01-3104602451core:OfficeEquipment2026-01-3104602451core:AfterOneYear2026-01-3104602451core:WithinOneYear2026-01-3104602451core:ListedExchangeTraded2026-01-3104602451core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2026-01-3104602451core:ShareCapital2026-01-3104602451core:SharePremium2026-01-3104602451core:RevaluationReserve2026-01-3104602451core:OtherReservesSubtotal2026-01-3104602451core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2026-01-3104602451core:NetGoodwill2025-01-3104602451core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-01-3104602451core:LandBuildings2025-01-3104602451core:PlantMachinery2025-01-3104602451core:Vehicles2025-01-3104602451core:FurnitureFittings2025-01-3104602451core:OfficeEquipment2025-01-3104602451core:AfterOneYear2025-01-3104602451core:WithinOneYear2025-01-3104602451core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-01-3104602451core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-01-3104602451core:ShareCapital2025-01-3104602451core:SharePremium2025-01-3104602451core:RevaluationReserve2025-01-3104602451core:OtherReservesSubtotal2025-01-3104602451core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2025-01-3104602451core:NetGoodwill2024-01-3104602451core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2024-01-3104602451core:LandBuildings2024-01-3104602451core:PlantMachinery2024-01-3104602451core:Vehicles2024-01-3104602451core:FurnitureFittings2024-01-3104602451core:OfficeEquipment2024-01-3104602451core:AfterOneYear2024-01-3104602451core:WithinOneYear2024-01-3104602451core:ListedExchangeTraded2024-01-3104602451core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2024-01-3104602451core:ShareCapital2024-01-3104602451core:SharePremium2024-01-3104602451core:RevaluationReserve2024-01-3104602451core:OtherReservesSubtotal2024-01-3104602451core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2024-01-3104602451core:AfterOneYear2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:WithinOneYear2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:CostValuation2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AdditionsToInvestments2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:RevaluationsIncreaseDecreaseInInvestments2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInInvestments2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ProvidedReleasedInPeriodProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ImpairmentLossReversalProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AcquisitionsIncreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:OtherIncreaseDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-02-012026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:CostValuation2026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AdditionsToInvestments2026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:RevaluationsIncreaseDecreaseInInvestments2026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInInvestments2026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ProvidedReleasedInPeriodProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ImpairmentLossReversalProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AcquisitionsIncreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:OtherIncreaseDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:CostValuation2025-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AdditionsToInvestments2025-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:RevaluationsIncreaseDecreaseInInvestments2025-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInInvestments2025-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ProvidedReleasedInPeriodProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ImpairmentLossReversalProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AcquisitionsIncreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-01-3104602451core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:OtherIncreaseDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-01-3104602451bus:Director12025-02-012026-01-31

Ever So Clean Supplies Limited

Registered Number
04602451
(England and Wales)

Unaudited Financial Statements for the Year ended
31 January 2026

Ever So Clean Supplies Limited
Company Information
for the year from 1 February 2025 to 31 January 2026

Director

Denney, Kim Yvonne

Registered Address

22a Oxford Road
Pen Mill Trading Estate
Yeovil
BA21 5HR

Registered Number

04602451 (England and Wales)
Ever So Clean Supplies Limited
Balance Sheet as at
31 January 2026

Notes

2026

2025

£

£

£

£

Fixed assets
Tangible assets43,4625,147
3,4625,147
Current assets
Stocks10,36711,188
Debtors519,66535,056
Cash at bank and on hand2,699254
32,73146,498
Creditors amounts falling due within one year6(34,533)(46,366)
Net current assets (liabilities)(1,802)132
Total assets less current liabilities1,6605,279
Creditors amounts falling due after one year-(3,015)
Provisions for liabilities(658)(978)
Net assets1,0021,286
Capital and reserves
Called up share capital1,0001,000
Profit and loss account2286
Shareholders' funds1,0021,286
The financial statements were approved and authorised for issue by the Director on 15 October 2026, and are signed on its behalf by:
Denney, Kim Yvonne
Director
Registered Company No. 04602451
Ever So Clean Supplies Limited
Notes to the Financial Statements
for the year ended 31 January 2026

1.Accounting policies
Statutory information
The company is a private company limited by shares and registered in England and Wales. The company's registered number and registered office address can be found on the Company Information page.
Statement of compliance
The financial statements have been prepared in compliance with FRS 102 Section 1A as it applies to the financial statements for the period and there were no material departures from the reporting standard.
Turnover policy
Turnover is measured at the fair value of the consideration received or receivable, net of discounts and value added taxes. Turnover includes revenue earned from the sale of goods and from the rendering of services.
Revenue from sale of goods
Turnover from the sale of goods is recognised when the significant risks and rewards of ownership of the goods have transferred to the buyer. Turnover from the rendering of services is recognised by reference to the stage of completion of the contract. The stage of completion of a contract is measured by comparing the costs incurred for work performed to date to the total estimated contract costs.
Employee benefits
Contributions to defined contribution plans are expensed in the period to which they relate.
Deferred tax
Deferred tax is recognised in respect of all timing differences between the recognition of income and expenses in the financial statements and their inclusion in tax assessments. Unrelieved tax losses and other deferred tax assets are recognised only to the extent that it is probable that they will be recovered against the reversal of deferred tax liabilities or other future taxable profits. Deferred tax is measured using the tax rates and laws that have been enacted or substantively enacted by the reporting date and that are expected to apply to the reversal of the timing difference, except for revalued land and investment property where the tax rate that applies to the sale of the asset is used. Current and deferred tax assets and liabilities are not discounted.
Intangible assets
Intangible assets are initially measured at cost. After initial recognition, intangible assets are measured at cost less any accumulated amortisation and any accumulated impairment losses. The intangible asset is goodwill and related to an acquisition of a business in 2002. At the year end the goodwill had been fully amortised (2025: £nil).
Tangible fixed assets and depreciation
Tangible fixed assets are stated at cost or valuation less depreciation. Depreciation is provided on all tangible fixed assets as follows:

Reducing balance (%)Straight line (years)
Fixtures and fittings25-
Vehicles25-
Office Equipment-4
Finance leases and hire purchase contracts
Assets held under finance leases which are leases where substantially all the risks and rewards of ownership of the asset have passed to the company, and hire purchase contracts are capitalised in the balance sheet. They are depreciated over the shorter of their useful lives or the term of the lease.
Stocks and work in progress
Inventories are valued at the lower of cost and estimated selling price (less any associated costs to enable such sales to complete).
2.Average number of employees
The following average number of employees includes the director.

20262025
Average number of employees during the year22
3.Intangible assets

Total

£
Cost or valuation
At 01 February 2580,000
At 31 January 2680,000
Amortisation and impairment
At 01 February 2580,000
At 31 January 2680,000
Net book value
At 31 January 26-
At 31 January 25-
4.Tangible fixed assets

Total

£
Cost or valuation
At 01 February 2526,923
At 31 January 2626,923
Depreciation and impairment
At 01 February 2521,776
Charge for year1,685
At 31 January 2623,461
Net book value
At 31 January 263,462
At 31 January 255,147
5.Debtors: amounts due within one year

2026

2025

££
Trade debtors / trade receivables13,54027,219
Amounts owed by associates and joint ventures / participating interests4,6463,418
Prepayments and accrued income1,4794,419
Total19,66535,056
Short term debtors are measured at transaction price (which is usually the invoice price), less any impairment losses for bad and doubtful debts. Loans and other financial assets are initially recognised at transaction price including any transaction costs and subsequently measured at amortised cost determined using the effective interest method, less any impairment losses for bad and doubtful debts.
6.Creditors: amounts due within one year

2026

2025

££
Trade creditors / trade payables15,65126,837
Taxation and social security14,07011,463
Finance lease and HP contracts1,3492,368
Other creditors1,7034,153
Accrued liabilities and deferred income1,7601,545
Total34,53346,366
Short term creditors are measured at transaction price (which is usually the invoice price). Loans and other financial liabilities are initially recognised at transaction price net of any transaction costs and subsequently measured at amortised cost determined using the effective interest method.
7.Obligations under finance leases

2026

2025

££
Finance lease and HP contracts1,3493,717
8.Operating lease commitments
At 31 January 2025, the company had total commitments under non-cancellable operating leases over the remaining life of those leases of £10,800 (2024: £12,150)