2025-04-012026-03-312026-03-31false11462702ASR PRACTICE HOLDINGS LIMITED2026-09-04falseiso4217:GBPxbrli:pure114627022025-03-31114627022026-03-31114627022025-04-012026-03-31114627022024-03-31114627022025-03-31114627022024-04-012025-03-3111462702bus:SmallEntities2025-04-012026-03-3111462702bus:AuditExempt-NoAccountantsReport2025-04-012026-03-3111462702bus:FullAccounts2025-04-012026-03-3111462702bus:PrivateLimitedCompanyLtd2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:WithinOneYear2026-03-3111462702core:AfterOneYear2026-03-3111462702core:WithinOneYear2025-03-3111462702core:AfterOneYear2025-03-3111462702core:ShareCapital2026-03-3111462702core:SharePremium2026-03-3111462702core:RevaluationReserve2026-03-3111462702core:OtherReservesSubtotal2026-03-3111462702core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2026-03-3111462702core:ShareCapital2025-03-3111462702core:SharePremium2025-03-3111462702core:RevaluationReserve2025-03-3111462702core:OtherReservesSubtotal2025-03-3111462702core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2025-03-3111462702core:LandBuildings2026-03-3111462702core:PlantMachinery2026-03-3111462702core:Vehicles2026-03-3111462702core:FurnitureFittings2026-03-3111462702core:OfficeEquipment2026-03-3111462702core:NetGoodwill2026-03-3111462702core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2026-03-3111462702core:ListedExchangeTraded2026-03-3111462702core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2026-03-3111462702core:LandBuildings2025-03-3111462702core:PlantMachinery2025-03-3111462702core:Vehicles2025-03-3111462702core:FurnitureFittings2025-03-3111462702core:OfficeEquipment2025-03-3111462702core:NetGoodwill2025-03-3111462702core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-03-3111462702core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-03-3111462702core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-03-3111462702core:LandBuildings2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:PlantMachinery2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:Vehicles2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:FurnitureFittings2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:OfficeEquipment2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:NetGoodwill2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:MoreThanFiveYears2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstruments2026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstruments2025-03-3111462702dpl:CostSales2025-04-012026-03-3111462702dpl:DistributionCosts2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:LandBuildings2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:PlantMachinery2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:Vehicles2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:FurnitureFittings2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:OfficeEquipment2025-04-012026-03-3111462702dpl:AdministrativeExpenses2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:NetGoodwill2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-04-012026-03-3111462702dpl:GroupUndertakings2025-04-012026-03-3111462702dpl:ParticipatingInterests2025-04-012026-03-3111462702dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:ListedExchangeTraded2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-04-012026-03-3111462702dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-04-012026-03-3111462702dpl:CostSales2024-04-012025-03-3111462702dpl:DistributionCosts2024-04-012025-03-3111462702core:LandBuildings2024-04-012025-03-3111462702core:PlantMachinery2024-04-012025-03-3111462702core:Vehicles2024-04-012025-03-3111462702core:FurnitureFittings2024-04-012025-03-3111462702core:OfficeEquipment2024-04-012025-03-3111462702dpl:AdministrativeExpenses2024-04-012025-03-3111462702core:NetGoodwill2024-04-012025-03-3111462702core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2024-04-012025-03-3111462702dpl:GroupUndertakings2024-04-012025-03-3111462702dpl:ParticipatingInterests2024-04-012025-03-3111462702dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:ListedExchangeTraded2024-04-012025-03-3111462702core:ListedExchangeTraded2024-04-012025-03-3111462702dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2024-04-012025-03-3111462702core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2024-04-012025-03-3111462702core:NetGoodwill2026-03-3111462702core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2026-03-3111462702core:LandBuildings2026-03-3111462702core:PlantMachinery2026-03-3111462702core:Vehicles2026-03-3111462702core:FurnitureFittings2026-03-3111462702core:OfficeEquipment2026-03-3111462702core:AfterOneYear2026-03-3111462702core:WithinOneYear2026-03-3111462702core:ListedExchangeTraded2026-03-3111462702core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2026-03-3111462702core:ShareCapital2026-03-3111462702core:SharePremium2026-03-3111462702core:RevaluationReserve2026-03-3111462702core:OtherReservesSubtotal2026-03-3111462702core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2026-03-3111462702core:NetGoodwill2025-03-3111462702core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-03-3111462702core:LandBuildings2025-03-3111462702core:PlantMachinery2025-03-3111462702core:Vehicles2025-03-3111462702core:FurnitureFittings2025-03-3111462702core:OfficeEquipment2025-03-3111462702core:AfterOneYear2025-03-3111462702core:WithinOneYear2025-03-3111462702core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-03-3111462702core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-03-3111462702core:ShareCapital2025-03-3111462702core:SharePremium2025-03-3111462702core:RevaluationReserve2025-03-3111462702core:OtherReservesSubtotal2025-03-3111462702core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2025-03-3111462702core:NetGoodwill2024-03-3111462702core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2024-03-3111462702core:LandBuildings2024-03-3111462702core:PlantMachinery2024-03-3111462702core:Vehicles2024-03-3111462702core:FurnitureFittings2024-03-3111462702core:OfficeEquipment2024-03-3111462702core:AfterOneYear2024-03-3111462702core:WithinOneYear2024-03-3111462702core:ListedExchangeTraded2024-03-3111462702core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2024-03-3111462702core:ShareCapital2024-03-3111462702core:SharePremium2024-03-3111462702core:RevaluationReserve2024-03-3111462702core:OtherReservesSubtotal2024-03-3111462702core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2024-03-3111462702core:AfterOneYear2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:WithinOneYear2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:CostValuation2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AdditionsToInvestments2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:RevaluationsIncreaseDecreaseInInvestments2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInInvestments2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ProvidedReleasedInPeriodProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ImpairmentLossReversalProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AcquisitionsIncreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:OtherIncreaseDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-04-012026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:CostValuation2026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AdditionsToInvestments2026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:RevaluationsIncreaseDecreaseInInvestments2026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInInvestments2026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ProvidedReleasedInPeriodProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ImpairmentLossReversalProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AcquisitionsIncreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:OtherIncreaseDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:CostValuation2025-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AdditionsToInvestments2025-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:RevaluationsIncreaseDecreaseInInvestments2025-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInInvestments2025-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ProvidedReleasedInPeriodProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ImpairmentLossReversalProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AcquisitionsIncreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-03-3111462702core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:OtherIncreaseDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-03-3111462702bus:Director12025-04-012026-03-3111462702bus:Director22025-04-012026-03-31

ASR PRACTICE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Registered Number
11462702
(England and Wales)

Unaudited Financial Statements for the Year ended
31 March 2026

ASR PRACTICE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company Information
for the year from 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026

Directors

HUSSAIN, Altaf
HUSSAIN, Sumera

Registered Address

The Crescent Dental & Implant Centre Asr Finance Office
The Crescent
Selby
YO8 4PE

Registered Number

11462702 (England and Wales)
ASR PRACTICE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Statement of Financial Position
31 March 2026

Notes

2026

2025

£

£

£

£

Fixed assets
Intangible assets3640,392640,392
Tangible assets471,66189,576
712,053729,968
Current assets
Debtors6,640,0354,476,272
Cash at bank and on hand7,00660,279
6,647,0414,536,551
Creditors amounts falling due within one year5(2,911,989)(1,672,294)
Net current assets (liabilities)3,735,0522,864,257
Total assets less current liabilities4,447,1053,594,225
Creditors amounts falling due after one year6(302,281)(324,989)
Net assets4,144,8243,269,236
Capital and reserves
Called up share capital100100
Profit and loss account4,144,7243,269,136
Shareholders' funds4,144,8243,269,236
The financial statements were approved and authorised for issue by the Board of Directors on 4 September 2026, and are signed on its behalf by:
HUSSAIN, Altaf
Director
Registered Company No. 11462702
ASR PRACTICE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Notes to the Financial Statements
for the year ended 31 March 2026

1.Accounting policies
Statutory information
The company is a private company limited by shares and registered in England and Wales. The company's registered number and registered office address can be found on the Company Information page.
Statement of compliance
These financial statements have been prepared in compliance with FRS 102 Section 1A, The Financial Reporting Standard applicable in the UK and Republic of Ireland.
Going concern
The UK economy has recently been impacted by rising inflation, interest rates and energy costs, exacerbated by the war in Ukraine. All these matters have impacted the company's trading results to a greater or lesser extent. At the date of signing these financial statements, the directors have considered the effect of these matters on the company with the information available to it and do not believe that it will affect the ability of the company to continue to trade for the foreseeable future. On this basis, the directors have prepared these financial statements on a going concern basis.
Revenue from sale of goods
The revenue shown in the profit and loss account represents income receivable from dental treatments carried out during the period. Revenue in respect of dental treatment uncompleted at the year end date is recognised by reference to the state of completion.
Employee benefits
Contributions to defined contribution plans are expensed in the period to which the related service is provided. Prepaid contributions are recognised as an asset to the extent that the prepayment will lead to a reduction in future payments or a cash refund. When contributions are not expected to be settled wholly within 12 months of the end of the reporting date in which the employees render the related service, the liability is measured on a discounted present value basis. The unwinding of the discount is recognised as a finance cost in profit or loss in the period in which it arises.
Deferred tax
Deferred tax is recognised in respect of all timing differences at the reporting date. Unrelieved tax losses and other deferred tax assets are recognised to the extent that it is probable that they will be recovered against the reversal of deferred tax liabilities or other future taxable profits. Deferred tax is measured using the tax rates and laws that have been enacted, or substantively enacted, by the reporting date that are expected to apply to the reversal of the timing difference.
Intangible assets
Intangible assets are initially recorded at cost, and are subsequently stated at cost less any accumulated amortisation and impairment losses. Any intangible assets carried at revalued amounts, are recorded at the fair value at the date of revaluation, as determined by reference to an active market, less any subsequent accumulated amortisation and subsequent accumulated impairment losses. Intangible assets acquired as part of a business combination are only recognised separately from goodwill when they arise from contractual or other legal rights, are separable, the expected future economic benefits are probable and the cost or value can be measured reliably.
Tangible fixed assets and depreciation
Tangible assets are initially recorded at cost, and subsequently stated at cost less any accumulated depreciation and impairment losses. Depreciation is calculated so as to write off the cost or valuation of an asset, less its residual value, over the useful economic life of that asset as follows:
Finance leases and hire purchase contracts
Assets held under finance leases and hire purchase contracts are recognised in the statement of financial position as assets and liabilities at the lower of the fair value of the assets and the present value of the minimum lease payments, which is determined at the inception of the lease term. Any initial direct costs of the lease are added to the amount recognised as an asset. Lease payments are apportioned between the finance charges and reduction of the outstanding lease liability using the effective interest method. Finance charges are allocated to each period so as to produce a constant rate of interest on the remaining balance of the liability.
2.Average number of employees

20262025
Average number of employees during the year1313
3.Intangible assets

Goodwill

Total

££
Cost or valuation
At 01 April 25640,392640,392
At 31 March 26640,392640,392
Net book value
At 31 March 26640,392640,392
At 31 March 25640,392640,392
4.Tangible fixed assets

Vehicles

Total

££
Cost or valuation
At 01 April 25139,962139,962
At 31 March 26139,962139,962
Depreciation and impairment
At 01 April 2550,38650,386
Charge for year17,91517,915
At 31 March 2668,30168,301
Net book value
At 31 March 2671,66171,661
At 31 March 2589,57689,576
5.Creditors: amounts due within one year

2026

2025

££
Trade creditors / trade payables1,236,3761,226,829
Bank borrowings and overdrafts21,62320,537
Amounts owed to related parties747,117-
Taxation and social security297,83527,460
Other creditors609,038397,468
Total2,911,9891,672,294
6.Creditors: amounts due after one year

2026

2025

££
Bank borrowings and overdrafts302,281324,989
Total302,281324,989