01577652falsethe continued suppliers and manufacturers of bearings and power transmission units.2025-10-012026-09-30http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2025-09-30http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:Director12025-10-012026-09-30http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:AuditExemptWithAccountantsReport2025-10-012026-09-30http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:CurrentFinancialInstruments2026-09-30http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:CurrentFinancialInstruments2025-09-30http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2025-10-012026-09-30http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2025-09-30http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2026-09-30http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:PrivateLimitedCompanyLtd2025-10-012026-09-30http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:FilletedAccounts2025-10-012026-09-30http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:Micro-entities2025-10-012026-09-30iso4217:GBPxbrli:sharesxbrli:pure
Registered number: 01577652

SPRINT INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED

ACCOUNTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 30/09/2026

Prepared By:
PAS SYSTEMS
Accountants
12
Kendrick Close
Solihull
West Midlands
B92 0QD

SPRINT INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED

Registered Number: 01577652
BALANCE SHEET AT 30/09/2026
20262025
££
Fixed assets5,4388,230
Current assets550,886517,239
Prepayments and accrued income12,29511,523
Creditors: amounts falling due within one year(186,364)(203,595)
Net Current Assets376,817325,167
Total assets less current liabilities382,255333,397
Provisions for liabilities9062,035
Accruals and deferred income4,3002,900
Net Assets377,049328,462
Capital and reserves377,049328,462
Average Number of Employees
During the year the average number of employees was 6.
Company information
Private company limited by shares registered in EW - England and Wales, registered number 01577652. Registered office Unit 1 Rose Hill Business Park, Rose Hill, Willenhall, West Midlands, WV13 2AR, England
For the year ending 30/09/2026 the company was entitled to exemption under section 477 of the Companies Act 2006 relating to small companies.
The members have not required the company to obtain an audit in accordance with section 476 of the Companies Act 2006.
The directors acknowledge their responsibilities for complying with the requirements of the Act with respect to accounting records and the preparation of accounts.
These accounts have been prepared in accordance with the provisions applicable to companies subject to the micro-entities regime.
These accounts have been delivered in accordance with the provisions applicable to companies subject to the small companies regime.
Approved by the board on 20/10/2026 and signed on their behalf by
.............................
Jason Corr
Director