03152732falseSpecialist medical communications solutions2025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2025-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:ShareCapital2025-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:Director12025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:ShareCapital2026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:Director22025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:ToolsEquipment2025-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:OrdinaryShareClass12025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:ToolsEquipment2026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:RegisteredOffice2025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:AuditExemptWithAccountantsReport2025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:CurrentFinancialInstruments2026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:CurrentFinancialInstruments2025-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2025-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:FRS1022025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:PrivateLimitedCompanyLtd2025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:FilletedAccounts2025-02-012026-01-31iso4217:GBPxbrli:sharesxbrli:pure
Registered number: 03152732

InterComm International Limited

ACCOUNTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31/01/2026

Prepared By:
IUVO Services Limited
Chartered Accountants
10 The Crescent
Little Leighs
Chelmsford
Essex
CM3 1LY

InterComm International Limited

ACCOUNTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31/01/2026
DIRECTORS
M Allison
B Greeves
REGISTERED OFFICE
Makins Farmhouse, Donkey Lane
Stanningfield
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP29 4RA
COMPANY DETAILS
Private company limited by shares registered in EW - England and Wales, registered number 03152732
ACCOUNTANTS
IUVO Services Limited
Chartered Accountants
10 The Crescent
Little Leighs
Chelmsford
Essex
CM3 1LY

InterComm International Limited

ACCOUNTS
FOR THEYEARENDED31/01/2026
CONTENTS
Page
Directors' Report-
Accountants' Report-
Statement Of Comprehensive Income-
Balance Sheet3
Notes To The Accounts4
The following do not form part of the statutory financial statements:
Trading And Profit And Loss Account-
Profit And Loss Account Summaries-

InterComm International Limited

BALANCE SHEET AT 31/01/2026
20262025
Notes££
FIXED ASSETS
Tangible assets33,7088,712
CURRENT ASSETS
Debtors4433,770476,871
Cash at bank and in hand375,851629,549
809,6211,106,420
CREDITORS: Amounts falling due within one year5149,542454,754
NET CURRENT ASSETS660,079651,666
TOTAL ASSETS LESS CURRENT LIABILITIES663,787660,378
PROVISIONS FOR LIABILITIES AND CHARGES67001,300
NET ASSETS663,087659,078
CAPITAL AND RESERVES
Called up share capital71,5001,500
Profit and loss account661,587657,578
SHAREHOLDERS' FUNDS663,087659,078
For the year ending 31/01/2026 the company was entitled to exemption under section 477 of the Companies Act 2006 relating to small companies.
The members have not required the company to obtain an audit in accordance with section 476 of the Companies Act 2006.
The directors acknowledge their responsibilities for complying with the requirements of the Act with respect to accounting records and the preparation of accounts.
These accounts have been prepared and delivered in accordance with the provisions applicable to companies subject to the small companies regime.
The directors have decided not to deliver to the registrar a copy of the company's profit and loss account.
Approved by the board on 14/10/2026 and signed on their behalf by
.............................
M Allison
Director

InterComm International Limited

NOTES TO THE ACCOUNTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31/01/2026
1. ACCOUNTING POLICIES
1a. Basis Of Accounting
The accounts have been prepared under the historical cost convention.
The accounts have been prepared in accordance with FRS102 section 1A - The Financial Reporting Standard applicable in the UK and Republic of Ireland and the Companies Act 2006 .
1b. Depreciation
Depreciation has been provided at the following rates in order to write off the assets over their estimated useful lives.
Equipmentstraight line 33%
1c. Pension Costs
The company operates a defined contribution pension scheme. The pension charge represents the amounts payable by the company to the fund in respect of the year.
1d. Foreign Currency
Transactions in currencies, other than the functional currency of the company, are recorded at the rate of the exchange on the date the transaction occurred. Monetary items denominated in other currencies are translated at the rate prevailing at the end of the reporting period. All differences are taken to the profit and loss account. Non-monetary items that are measured at the historic cost in a foreign currency are not retranslated.
2. EMPLOYEES
20262025
No.No.
Average number of employees2120

InterComm International Limited

3. TANGIBLE FIXED ASSETS
EquipmentTotal
££
Cost
At 01/02/2025122,687122,687
Additions1,3831,383
Disposals(93,863)(93,863)
At 31/01/202630,20730,207
Depreciation
At 01/02/2025113,975113,975
Disposals(93,863)(93,863)
For the year6,3876,387
At 31/01/202626,49926,499
Net Book Amounts
At 31/01/20263,7083,708
At 31/01/20258,7128,712
4. DEBTORS 20262025
££
Amounts falling due within one year
Trade debtors84,818160,467
VAT763-
Other debtors12,50012,500
Amounts due from group companies332,100300,000
Prepayments3,5873,903
433,768476,870
5. CREDITORS: AMOUNTS FALLING DUE WITHIN ONE YEAR
20262025
££
UK corporation tax1,413-
VAT-4,628
PAYE control19,71722,971
Directors current account1,300650
Trade creditors13,21415,549
Pension schemes6,4728,248
Accruals6,640185,350
Deferred income100,786217,358
149,542454,754

InterComm International Limited

6. PROVISIONS FOR LIABILITIES 20262025
££
Deferred taxation7001,300
7001,300
7. SHARE CAPITAL 20262025
££
Allotted, issued and fully paid:
1500 Ordinary shares of £1 each15001500
1,5001,500
8. CONTROLLING PARTY
The company is a subsiddiary of, and controlled by, its parent company M4GT Limited.
9. RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS
At the year end the company owed its directors £1,300 (2025: £650). At the same date the company was owed £332,100 (2025: £300,000) by its holding company M4GT Limited. Both of these debts are repayable on demand and attract no interest.