2025-10-012026-09-302026-09-30false04568693GRANGE PRODUCTS PROPERTIES LIMITED2026-10-13falseiso4217:GBPxbrli:pure045686932025-09-30045686932026-09-30045686932025-10-012026-09-30045686932024-09-30045686932025-09-30045686932024-10-012025-09-3004568693bus:SmallEntities2025-10-012026-09-3004568693bus:AuditExempt-NoAccountantsReport2025-10-012026-09-3004568693bus:FullAccounts2025-10-012026-09-3004568693bus:PrivateLimitedCompanyLtd2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:WithinOneYear2026-09-3004568693core:AfterOneYear2026-09-3004568693core:WithinOneYear2025-09-3004568693core:AfterOneYear2025-09-3004568693core:ShareCapital2026-09-3004568693core:SharePremium2026-09-3004568693core:RevaluationReserve2026-09-3004568693core:OtherReservesSubtotal2026-09-3004568693core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2026-09-3004568693core:ShareCapital2025-09-3004568693core:SharePremium2025-09-3004568693core:RevaluationReserve2025-09-3004568693core:OtherReservesSubtotal2025-09-3004568693core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2025-09-3004568693core:LandBuildings2026-09-3004568693core:PlantMachinery2026-09-3004568693core:Vehicles2026-09-3004568693core:FurnitureFittings2026-09-3004568693core:OfficeEquipment2026-09-3004568693core:NetGoodwill2026-09-3004568693core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2026-09-3004568693core:ListedExchangeTraded2026-09-3004568693core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2026-09-3004568693core:LandBuildings2025-09-3004568693core:PlantMachinery2025-09-3004568693core:Vehicles2025-09-3004568693core:FurnitureFittings2025-09-3004568693core:OfficeEquipment2025-09-3004568693core:NetGoodwill2025-09-3004568693core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-09-3004568693core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-09-3004568693core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-09-3004568693core:LandBuildings2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:PlantMachinery2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:Vehicles2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:FurnitureFittings2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:OfficeEquipment2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:NetGoodwill2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:MoreThanFiveYears2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstruments2026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstruments2025-09-3004568693dpl:CostSales2025-10-012026-09-3004568693dpl:DistributionCosts2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:LandBuildings2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:PlantMachinery2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:Vehicles2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:FurnitureFittings2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:OfficeEquipment2025-10-012026-09-3004568693dpl:AdministrativeExpenses2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:NetGoodwill2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-10-012026-09-3004568693dpl:GroupUndertakings2025-10-012026-09-3004568693dpl:ParticipatingInterests2025-10-012026-09-3004568693dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:ListedExchangeTraded2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-10-012026-09-3004568693dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-10-012026-09-3004568693dpl:CostSales2024-10-012025-09-3004568693dpl:DistributionCosts2024-10-012025-09-3004568693core:LandBuildings2024-10-012025-09-3004568693core:PlantMachinery2024-10-012025-09-3004568693core:Vehicles2024-10-012025-09-3004568693core:FurnitureFittings2024-10-012025-09-3004568693core:OfficeEquipment2024-10-012025-09-3004568693dpl:AdministrativeExpenses2024-10-012025-09-3004568693core:NetGoodwill2024-10-012025-09-3004568693core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2024-10-012025-09-3004568693dpl:GroupUndertakings2024-10-012025-09-3004568693dpl:ParticipatingInterests2024-10-012025-09-3004568693dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:ListedExchangeTraded2024-10-012025-09-3004568693core:ListedExchangeTraded2024-10-012025-09-3004568693dpl:GroupUndertakingscore:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2024-10-012025-09-3004568693core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2024-10-012025-09-3004568693core:NetGoodwill2026-09-3004568693core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2026-09-3004568693core:LandBuildings2026-09-3004568693core:PlantMachinery2026-09-3004568693core:Vehicles2026-09-3004568693core:FurnitureFittings2026-09-3004568693core:OfficeEquipment2026-09-3004568693core:AfterOneYear2026-09-3004568693core:WithinOneYear2026-09-3004568693core:ListedExchangeTraded2026-09-3004568693core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2026-09-3004568693core:ShareCapital2026-09-3004568693core:SharePremium2026-09-3004568693core:RevaluationReserve2026-09-3004568693core:OtherReservesSubtotal2026-09-3004568693core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2026-09-3004568693core:NetGoodwill2025-09-3004568693core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2025-09-3004568693core:LandBuildings2025-09-3004568693core:PlantMachinery2025-09-3004568693core:Vehicles2025-09-3004568693core:FurnitureFittings2025-09-3004568693core:OfficeEquipment2025-09-3004568693core:AfterOneYear2025-09-3004568693core:WithinOneYear2025-09-3004568693core:ListedExchangeTraded2025-09-3004568693core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2025-09-3004568693core:ShareCapital2025-09-3004568693core:SharePremium2025-09-3004568693core:RevaluationReserve2025-09-3004568693core:OtherReservesSubtotal2025-09-3004568693core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2025-09-3004568693core:NetGoodwill2024-09-3004568693core:IntangibleAssetsOtherThanGoodwill2024-09-3004568693core:LandBuildings2024-09-3004568693core:PlantMachinery2024-09-3004568693core:Vehicles2024-09-3004568693core:FurnitureFittings2024-09-3004568693core:OfficeEquipment2024-09-3004568693core:AfterOneYear2024-09-3004568693core:WithinOneYear2024-09-3004568693core:ListedExchangeTraded2024-09-3004568693core:UnlistedNon-exchangeTraded2024-09-3004568693core:ShareCapital2024-09-3004568693core:SharePremium2024-09-3004568693core:RevaluationReserve2024-09-3004568693core:OtherReservesSubtotal2024-09-3004568693core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2024-09-3004568693core:AfterOneYear2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:WithinOneYear2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:CostValuation2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AdditionsToInvestments2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:RevaluationsIncreaseDecreaseInInvestments2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInInvestments2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ProvidedReleasedInPeriodProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ImpairmentLossReversalProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AcquisitionsIncreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:OtherIncreaseDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-10-012026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:CostValuation2026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AdditionsToInvestments2026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:RevaluationsIncreaseDecreaseInInvestments2026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInInvestments2026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ProvidedReleasedInPeriodProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ImpairmentLossReversalProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AcquisitionsIncreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:OtherIncreaseDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2026-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:CostValuation2025-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AdditionsToInvestments2025-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:RevaluationsIncreaseDecreaseInInvestments2025-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInInvestments2025-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ProvidedReleasedInPeriodProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:ImpairmentLossReversalProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:AcquisitionsIncreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:DisposalsDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-09-3004568693core:Non-currentFinancialInstrumentscore:OtherIncreaseDecreaseInProvisionsForImpairmentInvestments2025-09-3004568693bus:Director12025-10-012026-09-3004568693bus:Director22025-10-012026-09-3004568693bus:Director32025-10-012026-09-3004568693bus:Director42025-10-012026-09-30

GRANGE PRODUCTS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Registered Number
04568693
(England and Wales)

Unaudited Financial Statements for the Year ended
30 September 2026

GRANGE PRODUCTS PROPERTIES LIMITED
Company Information
for the year from 1 October 2025 to 30 September 2026

Directors

DAVIS, Dorothee Elisabeth Auguste
DAVIS, Nicholas John Francis
GORTON, Paul Roy
NEWTON, Celia Constance

Company Secretary

DAVIS, Dorothee Elisabeth Auguste

Registered Address

Units 1-3 Crown Industrial Estate Kenwood Road
Reddish
Stockport
SK5 6PH

Registered Number

04568693 (England and Wales)
GRANGE PRODUCTS PROPERTIES LIMITED
Balance Sheet as at
30 September 2026

Notes

2026

2025

£

£

£

£

Fixed assets
Tangible assets1,0211,524
Investment property32,338,6682,338,668
2,339,6892,340,192
Current assets
Debtors56,21118,701
Cash at bank and on hand5,67727,307
61,88846,008
Creditors amounts falling due within one year4(516,712)(477,089)
Net current assets (liabilities)(454,824)(431,081)
Total assets less current liabilities1,884,8651,909,111
Creditors amounts falling due after one year5(791,675)(866,827)
Provisions for liabilities6(181,502)(182,109)
Net assets911,688860,175
Capital and reserves
Called up share capital100100
Profit and loss account911,588860,075
Shareholders' funds911,688860,175
The financial statements were approved and authorised for issue by the Board of Directors on 13 October 2026, and are signed on its behalf by:
DAVIS, Nicholas John Francis
Director
Registered Company No. 04568693
GRANGE PRODUCTS PROPERTIES LIMITED
Notes to the Financial Statements
for the year ended 30 September 2026

1.Accounting policies
Statutory information
The company is a private company limited by shares and registered in England and Wales. The company's registered number and registered office address can be found on the Company Information page.
Statement of compliance
The financial statements have been prepared in compliance with FRS 102 Section 1A as it applies to the financial statements for the period and there were no material departures from the reporting standard.
Turnover policy
Turnover is measured at the fair value of the consideration received or receivable, net of discounts and value added taxes. Turnover includes revenue earned from the rendering of services.
Revenue from rendering of services
Revenue from the rendering of services is recognised by reference to the stage of completion of the contract. The stage of completion of a contract is measured by comparing the costs incurred for work performed to date to the total estimated contract costs. Turnover is only recognised to the extent of recoverable expenses when the outcome of a contract cannot be estimated reliably.
Deferred tax
Deferred tax is recognised in respect of all timing differences between the recognition of income and expenses in the financial statements and their inclusion in tax assessments. Unrelieved tax losses and other deferred tax assets are recognised only to the extent that it is probable that they will be recovered against the reversal of deferred tax liabilities or other future taxable profits. Deferred tax is measured using the tax rates and laws that have been enacted or substantively enacted by the reporting date and that are expected to apply to the reversal of the timing difference, except for revalued land and investment property where the tax rate that applies to the sale of the asset is used. Current and deferred tax assets and liabilities are not discounted.
Investment property
Investment properties are included in the balance sheet at their Fair value at the balance sheet date. Any change in the fair value is recognised in the profit and loss account during the period.
2.Average number of employees

20262025
Average number of employees during the year00
3.Investment property
The company holds three investment properties for rentals. The valuations of the buildings are deemed to be Fair Value. One building had an original cost value of £252,991.50 and has been revalued to £650,000. The second building had an original cost value of £551,183.38 and has been revalued to £895,000. The company has charges registered to it which are detailed at Companies House.

£
Fair value at 01 October 252,338,668
At 30 September 262,338,668
4.Creditors: amounts due within one year

2026

2025

££
Trade creditors / trade payables15,2435,215
Bank borrowings and overdrafts54,97354,973
Amounts owed to related parties416,685387,957
Taxation and social security23,45622,589
Accrued liabilities and deferred income6,3556,355
Total516,712477,089
Short term creditors are measured at transaction price (which is usually the invoice price). Loans and other financial liabilities are initially recognised at transaction price net of any transaction costs and subsequently measured at amortised cost determined using the effective interest method.
5.Creditors: amounts due after one year

2026

2025

££
Bank borrowings and overdrafts378,875454,027
Amounts owed to related parties377,400377,400
Other creditors35,40035,400
Total791,675866,827
6.Provisions for liabilities

2026

2025

££
Net deferred tax liability (asset)181,502182,109
Total181,502182,109
7.Capital commitments
The company had outstanding loan commitments, other than amounts owed to directors, totalling £989,536 at the year end.
8.Related party transactions
Grange Products Limited is a related party by virtue that it is held under the same directorship as Grange Products Limited. The companies are in common control of the majority shareholders within each. During the year, transactions were carried out between the two companies whereby Grange Products Limited paid rent for the period totalling £84,000 to Grange Products Properties Limited. Payments were made by Grange Products LTD on behalf of Grange Products Properties during the year. An amount of £178,288 was owed to Grange Products Limited from Grange Products Properties Limited and is included within current liabilities. An loan was made in the prior period with a balance at the year end of £377,400 which is included within the capital commitments. No interest is being charged on these items. The loan is included as non-current liability with repayments due to begin after 10 years of the loan drawdown. Amounts owed to directors at the year end totalled £238,396.No interest is being charged on these loans and no formal loan agreement is in place.