07503138falseAdvertising agencies2025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2025-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:ShareCapital2025-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:Director12025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:ShareCapital2026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:FurnitureFittings2025-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:CapitalRedemptionReserve2025-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:ToolsEquipment2025-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:FurnitureFittings2026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:DevelopmentCostsCapitalisedDevelopmentExpenditure2025-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:CapitalRedemptionReserve2026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:OrdinaryShareClass12025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:ToolsEquipment2026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:DevelopmentCostsCapitalisedDevelopmentExpenditure2026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:RegisteredOffice2025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:NetGoodwill2025-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:OrdinaryShareClass32025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:NetGoodwill2026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:AuditExemptWithAccountantsReport2025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:DevelopmentCostsCapitalisedDevelopmentExpenditure2025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:CurrentFinancialInstruments2026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:NetGoodwill2025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/pt:CurrentFinancialInstruments2025-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2025-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:FRS1022025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/2026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:FullAccounts2025-02-012026-01-31http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/cd:PrivateLimitedCompanyLtd2025-02-012026-01-31iso4217:GBPxbrli:sharesxbrli:pure
Registered number: 07503138

VERCIDA LIMITED

ACCOUNTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31/01/2026

Prepared By:
Euro Accounting Ltd
25
Station Road, King's Heath
Birmingham
West Midlands
B14 7SR

VERCIDA LIMITED

ACCOUNTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31/01/2026
DIRECTORS
Morgan Charles Lobb
REGISTERED OFFICE
25 Station Road
Kings Heath
Birmingham
B14 7SR
COMPANY DETAILS
Private company limited by shares registered in EW - England and Wales, registered number 07503138
ACCOUNTANTS
Euro Accounting Ltd
25
Station Road, King's Heath
Birmingham
West Midlands
B14 7SR

VERCIDA LIMITED

ACCOUNTS
FOR THEYEARENDED31/01/2026
CONTENTS
Page
Directors' Report-
Statement Of Comprehensive Income-
Balance Sheet3
Notes To The Accounts4
The following do not form part of the statutory financial statements:
Trading And Profit And Loss Account-
Profit And Loss Account Summaries-

VERCIDA LIMITED

BALANCE SHEET AT 31/01/2026
20262025
Notes££
FIXED ASSETS
Intangible assets360,79585,831
Tangible assets49671,717
61,76287,548
CURRENT ASSETS
Debtors5103,940110,186
Cash at bank and in hand54,80019,101
158,740129,287
CREDITORS: Amounts falling due within one year6521,715584,302
NET CURRENT LIABILITIES(362,975)(455,015)
TOTAL ASSETS LESS CURRENT LIABILITIES(301,213)(367,467)
CREDITORS: Amounts falling due after more than one year731,38680,208
PROVISIONS FOR LIABILITIES AND CHARGES87,68412,314
NET LIABILITIES(340,283)(459,989)
CAPITAL AND RESERVES
Called up share capital97070
Capital redemption reserve103030
Profit and loss account(340,383)(460,089)
SHAREHOLDERS' FUNDS(340,283)(459,989)
For the year ending 31/01/2026 the company was entitled to exemption under section 477 of the Companies Act 2006 relating to small companies.
The members have not required the company to obtain an audit in accordance with section 476 of the Companies Act 2006.
The directors acknowledge their responsibilities for complying with the requirements of the Act with respect to accounting records and the preparation of accounts.
These accounts have been prepared and delivered in accordance with the provisions applicable to companies subject to the small companies regime.
The directors have decided not to deliver to the registrar a copy of the company's profit and loss account.
Approved by the board on 16/10/2026 and signed on their behalf by
.............................
Morgan Charles Lobb
Director

VERCIDA LIMITED

NOTES TO THE ACCOUNTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31/01/2026
1. ACCOUNTING POLICIES
1a. Basis Of Accounting
The accounts have been prepared under the historical cost convention.
The accounts have been prepared in accordance with FRS102 section 1A - The Financial Reporting Standard applicable in the UK and Republic of Ireland and the Companies Act 2006 .
1b. Depreciation
Depreciation has been provided at the following rates in order to write off the assets over their estimated useful lives.
Equipmentstraight line 33%
1c. Intangible Assets
Development expenditure is normally written off in the year of expenditure, however expenditure incurred on specific projects is capitalised when recoverability can be foreseen with reasonable certainty and is amortised in relation to sales from such projects.
1d. Pension Costs
The company operates a defined contribution pension scheme. The pension charge represents the amounts payable by the company to the fund in respect of the year.
1e. Foreign Currency
Transactions in currencies, other than the functional currency of the company, are recorded at the rate of the exchange on the date the transaction occurred. Monetary items denominated in other currencies are translated at the rate prevailing at the end of the reporting period. All differences are taken to the profit and loss account. Non-monetary items that are measured at the historic cost in a foreign currency are not retranslated.
1f. Goodwill
Goodwill arising in connection with the acquisition of businesses is capitalised and amortised over its estimated economic life to a maximum of 20 years. Goodwill is reviewed annually for impairment if events or changes in circumstances indicate that the carrying value may not be recoverable.

VERCIDA LIMITED

2. EMPLOYEES
20262025
No.No.
Average number of employees56
3. INTANGIBLE FIXED ASSETS
DevelopmentPurchased
CostsGoodwillTotal
£££
Cost
At 01/02/2025534,16824,400558,568
At 31/01/2026534,16824,400558,568
Depreciation
At 01/02/2025448,33724,400472,737
For the year25,036-25,036
At 31/01/2026473,37324,400497,773
Net Book Amounts
At 31/01/202660,795-60,795
At 31/01/202585,831-85,831
4. TANGIBLE FIXED ASSETS
Fixtures
and FittingsEquipmentTotal
£££
Cost
At 01/02/20256,12818,78424,912
At 31/01/20266,12818,78424,912
Depreciation
At 01/02/20256,12817,06723,195
For the year-750750
At 31/01/20266,12817,81723,945
Net Book Amounts
At 31/01/2026-967967
At 31/01/2025-1,7171,717

VERCIDA LIMITED

5. DEBTORS 20262025
££
Amounts falling due within one year
Trade debtors68,58987,435
Prepayments35,35122,751
103,940110,186
6. CREDITORS: AMOUNTS FALLING DUE WITHIN ONE YEAR
20262025
££
VAT17,67724,704
PAYE control37,88412,759
Salaries and wages control17,159-
Directors current account - Morgan Lobb234,453118,271
Pension Payable9671,258
Trade creditors75,81863,160
Loan48,82281,587
Deferred Income88,935282,563
521,715584,302
7. CREDITORS: AMOUNTS FALLING DUE AFTER MORE THAN ONE YEAR
20262025
££
Loan31,38680,208
31,38680,208
8. PROVISIONS FOR LIABILITIES 20262025
££
Deferred taxation7,68412,314
7,68412,314

VERCIDA LIMITED

9. SHARE CAPITAL 20262025
££
Allotted, issued and fully paid:
60 Ordinary A shares of £1 each6060
10 Ordinary C shares of £1 each1010
7070
10. OTHER RESERVES 20262025
££
Capital redemption reserve3030
3030