| Frecker Limited |
| Strategic Report |
|
| Review of business |
| Key financial and other indicators between this financial period and last year are as follows: |
|
2025 |
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
| Turnover |
20,135,506 |
21,404,432 |
| Gross profit |
2,139,910 |
1,694,492 |
| Operating profit |
565,906 |
318,153 |
| Shareholders' funds |
7,440,973 |
7,233,348 |
|
Despite continued challenges within the used vehicle market, the company has delivered a strong and resilient performance during the year. Turnover remained at a level broadly consistent with the previous financial year, reflecting the company's ability to maintain trading volumes in a difficult economic environment. The year saw the successful impplementation of a revised management structure, aimed at enhancing operational effectiveness and supporting future growth. Alongside these organisational developments, management maintained a disciplined focus on stock acquisition, pricing strategy na doverall margin performance. These initiatives have delivered tangible results, with gross profit margins increasing from 7.9% to 10.6% during the year. The improvement reflects both the quality of operational execution and the company's commitment to generating sustainable profitability rather than pursuing volume growth alone. The directors remain confident in the company's strategy and believe that the foundations established during the year will support continued progress and long-term value creation for stakeholders. |
|
| Principal risks and uncertainties |
| Management continually monitor the key risks facing the company, together with assessing the controls used for managing these risks. The board of directors formally reviews and documents the principal risks facing the business at least annually. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Frecker Limited |
| Strategic Report |
|
| Economic and Market Risks |
The company continues to monitor both national and local sales trends to be able to identify the early signs of potential financial difficulties, so that action can be taken in the event of changing market conditions. The market in which the company operates is considered to be relatively competitive and therefore competitor pressure could result in losing sales to key competitors. The company manages the risk by providing a quality product that is price matched nationally on a weekly basis by utilising internet searches and social media accounts. Loss of key personnel would present significant operational difficulties for the company. Management seeks to ensure that key personnel are appropriately remunerated to ensure good performance is recognised. |
|
| Financial Risks |
| The company has an established, structured approach to risk management. The company's activities expose it to a variety of financial risks. The company has adopted risk management policies that seek to mitigate these risks in a cost-effective manner. Financial assets that expose the company to financial risk consist primarily of trade debtors and cash. Financial liabilities that expose the company to financial risk consist principally of trade creditors, bank loans and stocking loan facilities. |
|
| Liquidity Risk |
Liquidity risk is the risk that the company does not have sufficient liquid assets to meet its obligations as they fall due. The company maintains sufficient cash and open committed credit lines from its bankers and stock finance providers, to meet its funding requirements. Interest rate risk re unfavourable movements in interest rates may be perceived as being material to the accounts due to its gearing and the borrowing agreements in place. Liquidity is maintained at a prudent level and the company ensures there is an adequate liquidity buffer to cover its contingencies. |
|
| Operational Improvements and Current Outlook |
The company is now established at its new premises and continues to build a strong operational presence in the local market place. The current financial year is encouiraging both in terms of the volume of cars sold and the margins achieved. Stock management processes continue to be monitored closely using real-time pricing data and faster turnover cycles. Sales volumes are growing, supported by better sourcing and demand forecasting. The management team with its depth of experience, continues to successfully navigate market volatility and the directors believe that the company is well positioned for improved performance. |
|
|
|
| Frecker Limited |
| Strategic Report |
|
| Strategic Priorities |
The board of directors' strategic priorities moving forward include: 1. Margin Recovery Focus will shift to rebuilding gross margins through selective stock acquisition, improved customer financing options and rebalancing online and in-person transactions. 2. Data -Lead Inventory Management Investments in data tools will ensure that stock purchasing reflects up-to-date market conditions and consumer trends, reducing exposure to sudden market value drops. 3. Customer Experience & Loyalty Enhancing after-sales support, warranty offers, and service packages to increase customer retention and referral business. |
|
| Conclusion |
| Despite a challenging year, the company has demonstrated strategic agility, a commitment to innovation, and operational resilience. The lessons learned through the online portal strategy, have strengthened the company's market awareness and preparedness. With a reliable leadership team, recently refurbished modern premises, and improving market dynamics, the business is well-positioned for renewed growth and profitability both in the current and future financial periods. |
|
|
|
|
| This report was approved by the board on 29 October 2026 and signed on its behalf. |
|
|
| D N Wilson |
| Director |
|
|
| Basis for opinion |
| We conducted our audit in accordance with International Standards on Auditing (UK) (ISAs (UK)) and applicable law. Our responsibilities under those standards are further described in the Auditor’s responsibilities for the audit of the financial statements section of our report. We are independent of the company in accordance with the ethical requirements that are relevant to our audit of the financial statements in the UK, including the FRC’s Ethical Standard, and we have fulfilled our other ethical responsibilities in accordance with these requirements. We believe that the audit evidence we have obtained is sufficient and appropriate to provide a basis for our opinion. |
|
| Conclusions relating to going concern |
| In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the directors' use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate. |
| Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue. |
| Our responsibilities and the responsibilities of the directors with respect to going concern are described in the relevant sections of this report. |
|
| Other information |
| The other information comprises the information included in the annual report other than the financial statements and our auditor’s report thereon. The directors are responsible for the other information contained within the annual report. Our opinion on the financial statements does not cover the other information and, except to the extent otherwise explicitly stated in our report, we do not express any form of assurance conclusion thereon. Our responsibility is to read the other information and, in doing so, consider whether the other information is materially inconsistent with the financial statements or our knowledge obtained in the course of the audit, or otherwise appears to be materially misstated. If we identify such material inconsistencies or apparent material misstatements, we are required to determine whether this gives rise to a material misstatement in the financial statements themselves. If, based on the work we have performed, we conclude that there is a material misstatement of this other information, we are required to report that fact. |
| We have nothing to report in this regard. |
|
| Opinions on other matters prescribed by the Companies Act 2006 |
| In our opinion, based on the work undertaken in the course of the audit: |
| ● |
the information given in the strategic report and the directors’ report for the financial year for which the financial statements are prepared is consistent with the financial statements; and |
| ● |
the strategic report and the directors’ report have been prepared in accordance with applicable legal requirements. |
|
| Matters on which we are required to report by exception |
|
Fixtures, fittings, tools and equipment |
20% straight line |
|
|
The company's property is maintained by a programme of repair and refurbishment such that the residual value is deemed to be at least equal to the book value. The residual value would be sufficiently high to make any depreciation charge in the current period immaterial, which is supported by an impairment review.The freehold land and buildings are held under the revaluation model. |
|
|
Investment property |
|
Investment property is initially recognised at cost and then subsequently measured at fair value. Changes in value are recognised in profit or loss. |
|
|
Investments |
|
Investments in subsidiaries, associates and joint ventures are measured at cost less any accumulated impairment losses. Listed investments are measured at fair value. Unlisted investments are measured at fair value unless the value cannot be measured reliably, in which case they are measured at cost less any accumulated impairment losses. Changes in fair value are included in the profit and loss account. |
|
|
Stocks |
|
Stocks are measured at the lower of cost and estimated selling price less costs to sell. Cost is determined using the first in first out method. The carrying amount of stock sold is recognised as an expense in the period in which the related revenue is recognised. |
|
|
Debtors |
|
Short term debtors are measured at transaction price (which is usually the invoice price), less any impairment losses for bad and doubtful debts. Loans and other financial assets are initially recognised at transaction price including any transaction costs and subsequently measured at amortised cost determined using the effective interest method, less any impairment losses for bad and doubtful debts. |
|
|
Creditors |
|
Short term creditors are measured at transaction price (which is usually the invoice price). Loans and other financial liabilities are initially recognised at transaction price net of any transaction costs and subsequently measured at amortised cost determined using the effective interest method. |
|
|
Taxation |
|
A current tax liability is recognised for the tax payable on the taxable profit of the current and past periods. A current tax asset is recognised in respect of a tax loss that can be carried back to recover tax paid in a previous period. Deferred tax is recognised in respect of all timing differences between the recognition of income and expenses in the financial statements and their inclusion in tax assessments. Unrelieved tax losses and other deferred tax assets are recognised only to the extent that it is probable that they will be recovered against the reversal of deferred tax liabilities or other future taxable profits. Deferred tax is measured using the tax rates and laws that have been enacted or substantively enacted by the reporting date and that are expected to apply to the reversal of the timing difference, except for revalued land and investment property where the tax rate that applies to the sale of the asset is used. Current and deferred tax assets and liabilities are not discounted. |
|
|
Provisions |
|
Provisions (ie liabilities of uncertain timing or amount) are recognised when there is an obligation at the reporting date as a result of a past event, it is probable that economic benefit will be transferred to settle the obligation and the amount of the obligation can be estimated reliably. |
|
|
Leased assets |
|
A lease is classified as a finance lease if it transfers substantially all the risks and rewards incidental to ownership. All other leases are classified as operating leases. The rights of use and obligations under finance leases are initially recognised as assets and liabilities at amounts equal to the fair value of the leased assets or, if lower, the present value of the minimum lease payments. Minimum lease payments are apportioned between the finance charge and the reduction in the outstanding liability using the effective interest rate method. The finance charge is allocated to each period during the lease so as to produce a constant periodic rate of interest on the remaining balance of the liability. Leased assets are depreciated in accordance with the company's policy for tangible fixed assets. If there is no reasonable certainty that ownership will be obtained at the end of the lease term, the asset is depreciated over the lower of the lease term and its useful life. Operating lease payments are recognised as an expense on a straight line basis over the lease term. |
|
|
Pensions |
|
Contributions to defined contribution plans are expensed in the period to which they relate. |
|
|
| 2 |
Critical accounting estimates and judgements |
|
|
Accounting estimates and assumptions are made concerning the future and, by their nature, will rarely equal the related actual outcome. The key assumptions and other sources of estimation uncertainty that have a significant risk of causing a material adjustment to the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities within the next financial year are as follows. Useful economic lives of tangible assets - The annual depreciation charge is sensitive to changes in the estimated useful lives of the assets. The useful economic lives are re-assessed annually. They are amended when necessary to reflect current estimates, future investments and economic utilisation. The residual value of freehold and investment properties is reviewed on an annual basis and any increase or impairment is adjusted. Stock Provision - The company has made an assumption of writing down the value of stock on items in which they expect the cost to exceed the net realisable value before it is fully sold/utilised. This assumption has involved looking at the historic sales patterns and expected sales in future years. |
|
|
| 3 |
Analysis of turnover |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
|
Sale of goods |
19,569,876 |
|
20,993,407 |
|
Commissions |
565,630 |
|
411,025 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20,135,506 |
|
21,404,432 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
By geographical market: |
|
|
UK |
20,135,506 |
|
21,404,432 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Operating profit |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
This is stated after charging: |
|
|
Depreciation of owned fixed assets |
24,160 |
|
21,780 |
|
Auditors' remuneration for audit services |
9,500 |
|
8,400 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Directors' emoluments |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
|
Emoluments |
8,164 |
|
14,967 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Staff costs |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
|
Wages and salaries |
1,301,849 |
|
1,126,626 |
|
Social security costs |
134,848 |
|
93,449 |
|
Other pension costs |
21,607 |
|
17,425 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1,458,304 |
|
1,237,500 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Average number of employees during the year |
Number |
Number |
|
|
Administration |
4 |
|
4 |
|
Management |
3 |
|
2 |
|
Valet and prep |
9 |
|
8 |
|
After sales |
4 |
|
4 |
|
Sales |
13 |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Interest payable |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
|
Bank loans and overdrafts |
332,541 |
|
415,379 |
|
Other loans |
214,401 |
|
196,134 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
546,942 |
|
611,513 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Taxation |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
Analysis of charge in period |
|
Current tax: |
|
Adjustments in respect of previous periods |
(51,305) |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deferred tax: |
|
Origination and reversal of timing differences |
(137,350) |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tax on loss on ordinary activities |
(188,655) |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Factors affecting tax charge for period |
|
The differences between the tax assessed for the period and the standard rate of corporation tax are explained as follows: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
Profit/(loss) on ordinary activities before tax |
18,970 |
|
(293,128) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Standard rate of corporation tax in the UK |
25% |
|
25% |
|
| £ |
£ |
|
Profit on ordinary activities multiplied by the standard rate of corporation tax |
|
4,743 |
|
(73,282) |
|
|
Effects of: |
|
Expenses not deductible for tax purposes |
- |
|
(1,202) |
|
Capital allowances for period in excess of depreciation |
(3,064) |
|
(1,058) |
|
Losses not (utilised)/utilised |
(52,984) |
|
75,542 |
|
Deferred tax |
(137,350) |
|
- |
|
|
Current tax charge for period |
(188,655) |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Factors that may affect future tax charges |
|
None |
|
|
| 9 |
Tangible fixed assets |
|
|
Land and buildings |
|
Plant and machinery |
|
Fixtures, fittings, tools and equipment |
|
Total |
|
|
At valuation |
|
At cost |
|
At cost |
| £ |
£ |
£ |
£ |
|
Cost or valuation |
|
At 31 October 2024 |
4,155,434 |
|
- |
|
253,185 |
|
4,408,619 |
|
Additions |
- |
|
- |
|
9,087 |
|
9,087 |
|
At 30 October 2025 |
4,155,434 |
|
- |
|
262,272 |
|
4,417,706 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Depreciation |
|
At 31 October 2024 |
- |
|
- |
|
181,434 |
|
181,434 |
|
Charge for the year |
- |
|
- |
|
24,160 |
|
24,160 |
|
At 30 October 2025 |
- |
|
- |
|
205,594 |
|
205,594 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carrying amount |
|
At 30 October 2025 |
4,155,434 |
|
- |
|
56,678 |
|
4,212,112 |
|
At 30 October 2024 |
4,155,434 |
|
- |
|
71,751 |
|
4,227,185 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
Carrying amount of land and buildings on cost basis |
2,686,518 |
|
2,686,518 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The freehold properties were valued at open market value on the 17 August 2022 by Knight Frank LLP.The directors consider this valuation to be an accurate reflection of the value of the properties at the year end. |
|
| 10 |
Investment property |
2025 |
| £ |
|
Valuation |
|
At 31 October 2024 |
7,950,000 |
|
At 30 October 2025 |
7,950,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The investment property was valued at open market value on the 17 August 2022 by Knight Frank LLP and also valued by Cluttons at open market value on 27 July 2023.The directors consider this valuation to be an accurate reflection of the market value of the properties at the year end. |
|
|
| 11 |
Investments |
| Investments in |
| subsidiary |
| undertakings |
| £ |
|
Cost |
|
At 31 October 2024 |
4 |
|
|
At 30 October 2025 |
4 |
|
The company holds 20% or more of the share capital of the following companies: |
|
| Capital and |
Profit (loss) |
|
Company |
Shares held |
reserves |
for the year |
|
|
Class |
% |
£ |
£ |
|
March 2000 Limited |
Ordinary |
100 |
|
2 |
|
- |
|
Deluxe Express Limited |
Ordinary |
100 |
|
1 |
|
- |
|
Sandco 830 Limited |
Ordinary |
33 |
n/a |
n/a |
|
|
March 2000 Limited and Deluxe Express Limited are dormant companies and Sandco 830 Limited is a rental property company. The registered office of all the above companies is Henson House, Ponteland Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE5 3DF. |
|
| 12 |
Stocks |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
|
Parts and consumables |
369,540 |
|
239,752 |
|
Vehicle stocks |
2,695,223 |
|
2,852,627 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3,064,763 |
|
3,092,379 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Debtors |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
|
Trade debtors |
94,020 |
|
252,594 |
|
Other debtors |
457,695 |
|
479,695 |
|
Prepayments and accrued income |
360,556 |
|
264,042 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
912,271 |
|
996,331 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Investments held as current assets |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
Fair value |
|
Other investments |
339,455 |
|
339,455 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Creditors: amounts falling due within one year |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
|
Bank overdrafts |
219,255 |
|
223,224 |
|
Bank and other loans |
1,942,094 |
|
637,985 |
|
Trade creditors |
498,971 |
|
352,035 |
|
Other taxes and social security costs |
145,402 |
|
123,166 |
|
Other creditors |
329,066 |
|
390,180 |
|
Accruals and deferred income |
212,481 |
|
209,451 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3,347,269 |
|
1,936,041 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Creditors: amounts falling due after one year |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
|
Bank and other loans |
5,193,577 |
|
6,811,829 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Loans |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
Loans not wholly repayable within five years: |
|
The bank loan is secured on one of the company's commercial properties and incurs interest at base rate plus 1.5%. The sum is repayable after 72 months from drawdown in December 2023. |
|
2,000,000 |
|
2,000,000 |
|
The bank loan is secured on one of the company's commercial properties and incurs interest at base rate plus 2.0%. The sum is repayable after 72 months from drawdown in December 2023. |
|
284,092 |
|
304,951 |
|
The stocking loan is secured on the relevant company's vehicles for resale. This is a revolving facility with no fixed repayment date. |
|
1,428,628 |
|
2,169,082 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3,712,720 |
|
4,474,033 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Analysis of maturity of debt: |
|
Within one year or on demand |
1,955,511 |
|
637,985 |
|
Between one and two years |
443,151 |
|
2,555,093 |
|
Between two and five years |
2,144,482 |
|
2,701,363 |
|
After five years |
2,592,526 |
|
1,555,373 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7,135,670 |
|
7,449,814 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Other borrowings |
|
The company has other borrowings of £3,312,916 (2024: £3,382,504) representing stocking loans. These are secured against the company's used vehicle stock for resale. Interest is charged at bank base rate plus 2.5%. |
|
Bank borrowings |
|
The company has a business recovery loan with Arbuthnot Latham in the sum of £2,000,000. This is due for repayment on 15th December 2029.Interest is charged at bank base rate plus 1.5% and the loan is secured on one of the company's freehold properties. The company has other bank loans with NatWest Bank PLC totalling £1,773,393 (2024: £1,899,114). These loans carry varying interest rates at bank base rate plus 2.0%. The loans are secured on the company's freehold properties. |
|
|
Other loans |
|
The company has a number of alternative loans totalling £49,361 (2024:£168,196).These loans carry a variety of nominal interest rates ranging from 6.18% to 12.60%. The loans have varying final instalment dates from 8th October 2025 to 25th May 2026. |
|
|
| 18 |
Deferred taxation |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
|
Revaluation of land and buildings |
636,872 |
|
636,872 |
|
Accelerated capital allowances |
4,510 |
|
62,722 |
|
Tax losses carried forward |
(144,596) |
|
(65,458) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
496,786 |
|
634,136 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
|
At 31 October |
634,136 |
|
634,136 |
|
Credited to the profit and loss account |
(137,350) |
|
- |
|
|
At 30 October |
496,786 |
|
634,136 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Share capital |
Nominal |
|
2025 |
|
2025 |
|
2024 |
| value |
Number |
£ |
£ |
|
Allotted, called up and fully paid: |
|
Ordinary shares |
£1 each |
|
60,002 |
|
60,002 |
|
60,002 |
|
B Ordinary shares |
£1 each |
|
10,000 |
|
10,000 |
|
10,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70,002 |
|
70,002 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Fair value reserve |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
|
At 31 October |
872,625 |
|
872,625 |
|
|
At 30 October |
872,625 |
|
872,625 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 21 |
Revaluation reserve |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
|
At 31 October |
2,496,600 |
|
2,496,600 |
|
|
At 30 October |
2,496,600 |
|
2,496,600 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 22 |
Profit and loss account |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
|
At 31 October |
3,794,121 |
|
4,147,249 |
|
Profit/(loss) for the financial year |
207,625 |
|
(293,128) |
|
Dividends |
- |
|
(60,000) |
|
|
At 30 October |
4,001,746 |
|
3,794,121 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 23 |
Dividends |
2025 |
|
2024 |
| £ |
£ |
|
|
Dividends on ordinary shares (note 22) |
- |
|
60,000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 24 |
Related party transactions |
|
|
Circle Red Properties Limited is a related party by virtue of a director being a shareholder. An amount of £191,007, included in other investments. Circle Red Properties Morpeth Limited is a related party by virtue of a director being a shareholder. An amount of £53,315 is included in other investments. Circle Red Investments Limited is a related party by virtue of a director being a shareholder. An amount of £72,986, included in other investments. Circle Red Properties St James Limited is a related party by virtue of a director being a shareholder.A loan of £310,695, included in debtors was still outstanding at the year end (2024- £310,695). The loan is interest free and has no set date for repayment. |
|
Henson Property Company Ltd is a related party by virtue of the directors being 100% joint shareholders. During the year the company received repayments of £22,000 (2024 - £24,000), . At the year end date outstanding loans of £76,000 are included in debtors (2024 - £98,000). The loans are interest free and have no set date for repayment. Wardley Investments Limited Liability Partnership is a related party by virtue of a director being a member. An amount of £46,000, included within other debtors, was still outstanding at the year end (2024 - £46,000). The loan is interest free and has no set date for repayment. |
|
| 25 |
Controlling party |
|
|
The ultimate controlling party is D N Wilson by virtue of his majority shareholding in the company. |
|
| 26 |
Presentation currency |
|
|
The financial statements are presented in Sterling. |
|
|
| 27 |
Legal form of entity and country of incorporation |
|
|
Frecker Limited is a private company limited by shares and incorporated in England. |
|
|
| 28 |
Principal place of business |
|
|
The address of the company's principal place of business and registered office is: |
|
|
Henson House |
|
Ponteland Road |
|
Newcastle upon Tyne |
|
Tyne & Wear |
|
NE5 3DF |