Company Registration No. 10049310 (England and Wales)
MULLIN AUTOMOTIVE MUSEUM LIMITED
FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED
31 AUGUST 2025
PAGES FOR FILING WITH REGISTRAR
MULLIN AUTOMOTIVE MUSEUM LIMITED
CONTENTS
Page
Statement of financial position
1
Notes to the financial statements
2 - 7
MULLIN AUTOMOTIVE MUSEUM LIMITED
STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION
AS AT
31 AUGUST 2025
31 August 2025
- 1 -
2025
2024
Notes
£
£
£
£
Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment
3
888,338
888,338
Investments
4
50,000
82,858
938,338
971,196
Current assets
Trade and other receivables
5
-
0
550
Cash and cash equivalents
521
4,653
521
5,203
Current liabilities
6
(3,481,296)
(3,476,466)
Net current liabilities
(3,480,775)
(3,471,263)
Net liabilities
(2,542,437)
(2,500,067)
Equity
Called up share capital
7
1
1
Retained earnings
(2,542,438)
(2,500,068)
Total equity
(2,542,437)
(2,500,067)

These financial statements have been prepared and delivered in accordance with the provisions applicable to companies subject to the small companies regime.

The directors of the company have elected not to include a copy of the income statement within the financial statements.true

The financial statements were approved by the board of directors and authorised for issue on 3 November 2026 and are signed on its behalf by:
D P Marvin
Director
Company registration number 10049310 (England and Wales)
MULLIN AUTOMOTIVE MUSEUM LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 AUGUST 2025
- 2 -
1
Accounting policies
Company information

Mullin Automotive Museum Limited is a private company limited by shares incorporated in England and Wales. The registered office is Suite 1, 7th Floor 50 Broadway, London, United Kingdom, SW1H 0DB.

1.1
Comparative information
The financial statements for the year ended 31 August 2025 are the first financial statements of the company to be subject to statutory audit. The comparative figures for the year ended 31 August 2024 are derived from the financial statements for that year, which were not audited. Accordingly, no audit opinion was expressed on the comparative figures.
1.2
Basis of preparation

These financial statements have been prepared in accordance with FRS 102 “The Financial Reporting Standard applicable in the UK and Republic of Ireland” (“FRS 102”) and the requirements of the Companies Act 2006 as applicable to companies subject to the small companies regime. The disclosure requirements of section 1A of FRS 102 have been applied other than where additional disclosure is required to show a true and fair view.

The financial statements are prepared in sterling, which is the functional currency of the company. Monetary amounts in these financial statements are rounded to the nearest £.

The financial statements have been prepared under the historical cost convention. The principal accounting policies adopted are set out below.

1.3
Going concern

To date the company has been reliant upon the direct or indirect financial support of its ultimate parent company and ultimate owner. As with any company placing reliance on related parties for support, the directors acknowledge that there can be no certainty that this support will continue, although at the date of approval of these financial statements, they have no reason to believe it will be withdrawn. Consequently, the directors are satisfied that it is appropriate to prepare the financial statements on a going concern basis.true

1.4
Assets under construction
Assets under construction are stated at cost, less any recognised impairment losses. Cost includes direct construction costs.

Assets under construction are not depreciated until they are available for use. Once complete, they are transferred to the appropriate tangible fixed asset category and depreciated over their expected useful economic lives.

At each reporting date, the directors review assets under construction for indicators of impairment and recognise an impairment loss where the carrying amount exceeds the recoverable amount.
1.5
Non-current investments

Interests in subsidiaries, associates and jointly controlled entities are initially measured at cost and subsequently measured at cost less any accumulated impairment losses. The investments are assessed for impairment at each reporting date and any impairment losses or reversals of impairment losses are recognised immediately in profit or loss.

MULLIN AUTOMOTIVE MUSEUM LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 AUGUST 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 3 -

A subsidiary is an entity controlled by the company. Control is the power to govern the financial and operating policies of the entity so as to obtain benefits from its activities.

An associate is an entity, being neither a subsidiary nor a joint venture, in which the company holds a long-term interest and where the company has significant influence. The company considers that it has significant influence where it has the power to participate in the financial and operating decisions of the associate.

Entities in which the company has a long term interest and shares control under a contractual arrangement are classified as jointly controlled entities.

1.6
Impairment of non-current assets

At each reporting period end date, the company reviews the carrying amounts of its tangible assets to determine whether there is any indication that those assets have suffered an impairment loss. If any such indication exists, the recoverable amount of the asset is estimated in order to determine the extent of the impairment loss (if any). Where it is not possible to estimate the recoverable amount of an individual asset, the company estimates the recoverable amount of the cash-generating unit to which the asset belongs.

Recoverable amount is the higher of fair value less costs to sell and value in use. In assessing value in use, the estimated future cash flows are discounted to their present value using a pre-tax discount rate that reflects current market assessments of the time value of money and the risks specific to the asset for which the estimates of future cash flows have not been adjusted. If the recoverable amount of an asset (or cash-generating unit) is estimated to be less than its carrying amount, the carrying amount of the asset (or cash-generating unit) is reduced to its recoverable amount. An impairment loss is recognised immediately in profit or loss, unless the relevant asset is carried at a revalued amount, in which case the impairment loss is treated as a revaluation decrease.

1.7
Cash and cash equivalents
Cash and cash equivalents are basic financial assets and include cash in hand and deposits held at call with banks.
1.8
Financial instruments

The company has elected to apply the provisions of Section 11 ‘Basic Financial Instruments of FRS 102 to all of its financial instruments.

 

Financial instruments are recognised in the company's statement of financial position when the company becomes party to the contractual provisions of the instrument.

 

Financial assets and liabilities are offset, with the net amounts presented in the financial statements, when there is a legally enforceable right to set off the recognised amounts and there is an intention to settle on a net basis or to realise the asset and settle the liability simultaneously.

Basic financial assets

Basic financial assets, which include trade and other receivables are initially measured at transaction price including transaction costs and are subsequently carried at amortised cost using the effective interest method.

MULLIN AUTOMOTIVE MUSEUM LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 AUGUST 2025
1
Accounting policies
(Continued)
- 4 -
Basic financial liabilities

Basic financial liabilities, including trade and other payables, bank loans, loans from fellow group companies and preference shares that are classified as debt, are initially recognised at transaction price unless the arrangement constitutes a financing transaction, where the debt instrument is measured at the present value of the future payments discounted at a market rate of interest. Financial liabilities classified as payable within one year are not amortised.

 

Debt instruments are subsequently carried at amortised cost, using the effective interest rate method.

 

Trade payables are obligations to pay for goods or services that have been acquired in the ordinary course of business from suppliers. Amounts payable are classified as current liabilities if payment is due within one year or less. If not, they are presented as non-current liabilities. Trade payables are recognised initially at transaction price and subsequently measured at amortised cost using the effective interest method.

2
Employees

The average monthly number of persons (including directors) employed by the company during the year was Nil (2024: Nil).

3
Asset under construction
Asset under construction
£
Cost
At 1 September 2024 and 31 August 2025
888,338
Depreciation and impairment
At 1 September 2024 and 31 August 2025
-
0
Carrying amount
At 31 August 2025
888,338
At 31 August 2024
888,338
4
Fixed asset investments
2025
2024
£
£
Shares in group undertakings and participating interests
50,000
82,858

 

MULLIN AUTOMOTIVE MUSEUM LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 AUGUST 2025
4
Fixed asset investments
(Continued)
- 5 -
Movements in non-current investments
Shares in associates
£
Cost or valuation
At 1 September 2024
82,858
Impairment
(32,858)
At 31 August 2025
50,000
Carrying amount
At 31 August 2025
50,000
At 31 August 2024
82,858
5
Trade and other receivables
2025
2024
Amounts falling due within one year:
£
£
Trade receivables
-
0
550
6
Current liabilities
2025
2024
£
£
Other payables
3,481,296
3,476,466
7
Called up share capital
2025
2024
2025
2024
Ordinary share capital
Number
Number
£
£
Issued and fully paid
Ordinary shares of £1 each
1
1
1
1
MULLIN AUTOMOTIVE MUSEUM LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 AUGUST 2025
- 6 -
8
Audit report information

As the income statement has been omitted from the filing copy of the financial statements, the following information in relation to the audit report on the statutory financial statements is provided in accordance with s444(5B) of the Companies Act 2006.

The auditor's report is unqualified and includes the following:

Opinion

In our opinion the financial statements:

Emphasis of matter - Going concern

We draw attention to Note 1.3 of the financial statements, which describes the directors' assessment of the company's ability to continue as a going concern and the circumstances considered by the directors in making that assessment. The directors have concluded, based on the reasonable expectation of financial support from its ultimate parent company and the ultimate beneficial owner, that the company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future and have therefore continued to adopt the going concern basis in preparing the financial statements.

 

Our opinion is not modified in respect of this matter.

Senior Statutory Auditor:
Kim Youle FCA
Statutory Auditor:
TC Group
Date of audit report:
3 November 2026
9
Contingent liabilities

The total amount of contingencies not included on the balance sheet is £1,000,000 (2024: £1,000,000).

10
Related party transactions

During the year, the rights relating to a £2,170,000 loan were transferred via deed of assignment to Enstan Holdings 1 Limited following the acquisition of Mullin Automotive Museum Limited by Enstan Holdings 1 Limited. This balance is outstanding at year end.

At year end the company has a loan balance owed to a former director of £303,796 (2024:303,796). Subsequent to the year end, this loan was waived in full via a deed of termination and release.

 

At year end the company has a loan balance owed to a group company of £1,000,000 (2024: £1,000,000).

 

All loan balances are unsecured, interest free and repayable on demand.

 

MULLIN AUTOMOTIVE MUSEUM LIMITED
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 AUGUST 2025
- 7 -
11
Parent company

At the year end, the company's immediate parent company was Enstan Holdings 1 Limited, a company incorporated in Jersey.

The ultimate controlling party is Ronald Wayne Burkle.

2025-08-312024-09-01falsefalsefalse03 November 2026CCH SoftwareCCH Accounts Production 2026.301No description of principal activityG J WilliamsD P MarvinS V C JohnstonN M M JohnstonVISTRA COSEC LIMITED0100493102024-09-012025-08-31100493102025-08-31100493102024-08-3110049310core:LandBuildings2025-08-3110049310core:LandBuildings2024-08-3110049310core:WithinOneYear2025-08-3110049310core:WithinOneYear2024-08-3110049310core:CurrentFinancialInstrumentscore:WithinOneYear2025-08-3110049310core:CurrentFinancialInstrumentscore:WithinOneYear2024-08-3110049310core:ShareCapital2025-08-3110049310core:ShareCapital2024-08-3110049310core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2025-08-3110049310core:RetainedEarningsAccumulatedLosses2024-08-3110049310core:ShareCapitalOrdinaryShareClass12025-08-3110049310core:ShareCapitalOrdinaryShareClass12024-08-3110049310bus:Director22024-09-012025-08-3110049310core:LandBuildings2024-08-3110049310core:CurrentFinancialInstruments2025-08-3110049310core:CurrentFinancialInstruments2024-08-3110049310bus:OrdinaryShareClass12025-08-3110049310bus:OrdinaryShareClass12024-08-3110049310bus:PrivateLimitedCompanyLtd2024-09-012025-08-3110049310bus:SmallCompaniesRegimeForAccounts2024-09-012025-08-3110049310bus:FRS1022024-09-012025-08-3110049310bus:Audited2024-09-012025-08-3110049310bus:Director12024-09-012025-08-3110049310bus:Director32024-09-012025-08-3110049310bus:Director42024-09-012025-08-3110049310bus:CompanySecretary12024-09-012025-08-3110049310bus:FullAccounts2024-09-012025-08-31xbrli:purexbrli:sharesiso4217:GBP